2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, December 12, 2010
Vermont (VER) at Dartmouth (DAR)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Vermont 6, Dartmouth 5
New Records: Vermont 2-8-4, Dartmouth 6-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dean Gilbert, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: Landon Bathe, Joe Ross
Attendance: 3102
Start Time: 4:10 pm  End Time: 6:20 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Vermont  3 1 2 6    Vermont  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Dartmouth  1 3 1 5    Dartmouth  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Vermont  8 10 6 24    Vermont  4 / 8 0 
 Dartmouth  13 8 16 37    Dartmouth  3 / 6 0 



Vermont Lineup
LW 23 Connor Brickley  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Anthony DeCenzo  0-0-0  3/E   RW 11 H.T. Lenz  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Jack Downing  0-0-0  0/+1   C 8 Sebastian Stålberg  2-1-3  2/+1   RW 9 Wahsontiio Stacey  1-2-3  3/+1
LW 3 Chris McCarthy  0-0-0  1/-2   C 22 Josh Burrows  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 24 Tobias Nilsson-Roos  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 26 Brett Leonard  0-2-2  1/+3   C 19 Matt White  1-0-1  1/+3   RW 17 Matt Marshall  2-0-2  2/+3
LD 28 Dan Lawson  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 15 Kevan Miller  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 John Vazzano  DNP
LD 2 Drew MacKenzie  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Nick Bruneteau  0-1-1  0/E   G 29 Rob Madore  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Anders Franzon  0-0-0  2/E   RD 20 Lance Herrington  0-2-2  0/E   G 33 Alex Vazzano  DNP
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 23 Adam Estoclet  2-0-2  3/E   C 17 Scott Fleming  0-1-1  1/E   RW 10 Matt Reber  0-1-1  0/E
LW 21 Nick Walsh  2-0-2  4/-1   C 14 Doug Jones  0-3-3  2/E   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-2-2  3/E
LW 22 Dustin Walsh  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Matt Lindblad  1-0-1  2/E   RW 12 Kyle Reeds  0-0-0  3/E
LW 20 Rob Smith  0-0-0  3/-2   C 11 Andrew Owsiak  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 24 Evan Stephens  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 18 Joe Stejskal  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Jody O'Neill  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-1-1  5/-1   RD 3 Connor Goggin  0-0-0  4/-1   G 30 James Mello  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Cab Morris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 VER  1 - 6x6  Wahsontiio Stacey (7) (Sebastian Stålberg) 4:49 
 VER (+): 9,8,2,4,21,G29   DAR (-): 24,18,23,17,10,G30
 DAR-1 Paul Lee (2-Tripping) VER 1x1 4:58 
 VER  2 - 6x5 PP  Sebastian Stålberg (2) (Wahsontiio Stacey, Nick Bruneteau) 6:32 
 VER: 8,9,4,2,21,G29   DAR: 18,5,20,24,G30
 VER  3 - 6x6  Matt Marshall (1) (Brett Leonard, Lance Herrington) 7:46 
 VER (+): 17,26,20,19,27,G29   DAR (-): 5,4,19,21,14,G30
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Adam Estoclet (3) (Matt Reber) 9:45 
 DAR (+): 23,5,4,10,17,G1   VER (-): 24,22,3,20,27,G29
 DAR-2 Mike Keenan (2-High-Sticking) VER 1x2 14:19 
 VER-1 Jack Downing (2-Boarding) DAR 0x1 18:04 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 VER  4 - 6x6  Matt White (1) (Brett Leonard) 3:16 
 VER (+): 19,26,17,28,15,G29   DAR (-): 18,25,24,20,11,G1
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Nick Walsh (6) (Eric Robinson, Doug Jones) 3:42 
 DAR (+): 21,19,14,4,5,G1   VER (-): 8,21,27,20,9,G29
 DAR  3 - 6x6  Nick Walsh (7) (Eric Robinson, Doug Jones) 4:13 
 DAR (+): 21,24,19,18,14,G1   VER (-): 3,24,2,22,4,G29
 DAR-3 Connor Goggin (2-Cross-Checking) VER 1x3 5:07 
 VER-2 H.T. Lenz (2-Cross-Checking) DAR 1x2 14:21 
 DAR  4 - 6x5 PP  Adam Estoclet (4) (Doug Jones, Scott Fleming) 14:41 
 DAR: 23,14,17,10,24,G1   VER: 21,22,2,15,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 VER-3 Josh Burrows (2-Interference) DAR 2x3 0:54 
 DAR  5 - 6x5 PP  Matt Lindblad (6) (Mike Keenan) 1:26 
 DAR: 9,27,22,12,3,G1   VER: 26,2,17,15,G29
 VER-4 H.T. Lenz (2-Hitting from Behind) DAR 2x4 5:25 
 VER  5 - 6x6  Sebastian Stålberg (3) (Lance Herrington, Wahsontiio Stacey) 10:56 
 VER (+): 8,20,21,27,9,G29   DAR (-): 20,5,21,4,11,G1
 VER  6 - 6x6  GW  Matt Marshall (2) (unassisted) 12:30 
 VER (+): 17,19,26,15,28,G29   DAR (-): 19,14,21,27,3,G1

 End of Game 



 Vermont Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Madore (W, 2-8-4)  12 5 15 32 60:00 5
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 James Mello  0 0 0 0 7:46 3
 Jody O'Neill (L, 1-2-0)  5 9 4 18 51:02 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:12 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Saturday, May 27, 2017  5:00:34 AM  EST 
134487677 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16