2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 11, 2011
Denver (DEN) at Minnesota (MIN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 2, Minnesota 1
New Records: Denver 18-6-5, Minnesota 11-12-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Marco Hunt
Assistant Referees: Chris Olson, Tony Czech
Attendance: 9711
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:29 pm  Total Time: 2:22



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Denver  0 1 1 2    Denver  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Minnesota  0 1 0 1    Minnesota  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  10 9 11 30    Denver  6 / 12 0 
 Minnesota  9 17 11 37    Minnesota  3 / 6 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 17 Jason Zucker  1-1-2  7/+1   C 15 Drew Shore  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 18 Luke Salazar  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-0-0  3/E   C 23 Nick Shore  0-0-0  4/E   RW 9 Beau Bennett  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Jarrod Mermis  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Anthony Maiani  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Dustin Jackson  0-0-0  3/E
LW 20 Joey Brehm  0-0-0  0/-1   C 37 Nate Dewhurst  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 4 Matt Donovan  0-0-0  3/E   RD 6 Chris Nutini  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 24 John Ryder  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 10 David Makowski  0-2-2  1/+1   G 33 Adam Murray  DNP
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 John Lee  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Mike Hoeffel  0-0-0  4/-1   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Nick Larson  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 17 Jacob Cepis  0-1-1  3/+1   C 19 Erik Haula  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 21 Jake Hansen  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Taylor Matson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 7 Patrick White  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Max Gardiner  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Joe Miller  0-0-0  1/E
LD 10 Aaron Ness  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Jake Kremer  DNP
LD 28 Cade Fairchild  0-0-0  3/E   RD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Alex Fons  DNP
LD 2 Kevin Wehrs  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-1-1  0/+1   G 35 Kent Patterson  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN-1 David Makowski (2-Holding) MIN 0x1 9:01 
 MIN-1 Nick Bjugstad (2-Interference) 9:12 
 DEN-2 Chris Nutini (2-Hooking) MIN 0x2 10:46 
 MIN-2 Patrick White (2-Cross-Checking) DEN 0x1 13:58 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-3 Paul Phillips (2-Holding) MIN 0x3 3:02 
 DEN-4 Beau Bennett (2-Tripping) MIN 0x4 5:54 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Erik Haula (4) (Justin Holl, Jacob Cepis) 10:02 
 MIN (+): 19,12,17,2,21,G35   DEN (-): 37,20,7,5,26,G1
 MIN-3 Tom Serratore (2-Interference) DEN 1x2 12:00 
 DEN  1 - 6x5 PP  Drew Shore (17) (David Makowski, Jason Zucker) 12:42 
 DEN: 15,10,17,23,9,G1   MIN: 16,9,10,20,G35
 DEN-5 Matt Donovan (2-Tripping) MIN 0x5 16:16 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DEN  2 - 6x6  GW  Jason Zucker (18) (David Makowski) 4:01 
 DEN (+): 17,10,18,24,15,G1   MIN (-): 11,27,18,10,20,G35
 DEN-6 Matt Donovan (2-Cross-Checking) MIN 0x6 6:13 

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain (W, 13-4-5)  9 16 11 36 60:00 1
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kent Patterson (L, 9-7-4)  10 8 10 28 58:49 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:11 0



First Star: Jason Zucker (Denver)
Second Star: Sam Brittain (Denver)
Third Star: David Makowski (Denver)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:37:07 PM  EST 
143993029 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17