2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 14, 2011
Denver (DEN) at Minnesota State (MNS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 4, Denver 4 - OT
New Records: Minnesota State 10-8-5, Denver 13-5-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bokal, Butch Mousseaux
Assistant Referees: Jerome Krieger, Jeff Schultz
Attendance: 3646
Start Time: 7:45 pm  End Time: 10:25 pm  Total Time: 2:40



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Denver  0 2 2 0 4    Denver  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Minnesota State  1 1 2 0 4    Minnesota State  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  5 10 11 2 28    Denver  6 / 12 0 
 Minnesota State  9 11 9 1 30    Minnesota State  5 / 10 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 16 Anthony Maiani  1-1-2  2/E   C 23 Nick Shore  0-0-0  4/E   RW 19 Kyle Ostrow  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 17 Jason Zucker  1-1-2  7/+2   C 15 Drew Shore  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 18 Luke Salazar  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 9 Beau Bennett  0-0-0  0/-2   C 37 Nate Dewhurst  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 8 Dustin Jackson  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Joey Brehm  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Daniel Olszewski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 3 Jon Cook  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Matt Donovan  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 6 Chris Nutini  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 24 John Ryder  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 10 David Makowski  0-1-1  1/-1   G 33 Adam Murray  DNP
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 John Lee  0-0-0  3/-1  
 
Minnesota State Lineup
LW 23 Michael Dorr  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Andrew Sackrison  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 20 Chase Grant  1-1-2  2/+2   C 12 Rylan Galiardi  0-2-2  4/+2   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  0/E
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-0-0  1/-3   C 26 Joe Schiller  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 9 Mike Louwerse  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  0-1-1  1/+1   C 29 Eli Zuck  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  1-0-1  5/+1
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 5 Ben Youds  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Austin Lee  DNP
LD 28 Channing Boe  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 22 Kurt Davis  0-2-2  2/+1   G 30 Phil Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  0-0-0  1/E   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Evan Karambelas  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 Adam Mueller (2-Interference) DEN 0x1 1:46 
 DEN-1 Chris Nutini (2-Tripping) MNS 0x1 3:58 
 DEN-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Beau Bennett) MNS 1x2 10:16 
 MNS  1 - 6x5 PP  Chase Grant (6) (Kurt Davis) 11:46 
 MNS: 20,22,25,5,19,G30   DEN: 4,17,15,24,G1
 DEN-3 David Makowski (2-Roughing) 16:02 
 MNS-2 Eriah Hayes (2-Roughing) 16:02 
 DEN-4 Nick Shore (2-Tripping) MNS 1x3 18:28 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-5 Jason Zucker (2-Elbowing) MNS 1x4 0:49 
 MNS-3 Ben Youds (2-Tripping) DEN 0x2 1:07 
 MNS-4 Channing Boe (2-Hooking) DEN 1x3 2:53 
 DEN  1 - 6x5 PP  Anthony Maiani (6) (Matt Donovan, David Makowski) 3:21 
 DEN: 16,4,10,18,8,G1   MNS: 16,20,5,12,G30
 DEN-6 Drew Shore (2-Roughing) 15:06 
 MNS-5 Adam Mueller (2-Roughing) 15:06 
 DEN  2 - 6x6  Jason Zucker (15) (Drew Shore, Chris Nutini) 17:48 
 DEN (+): 17,15,4,6,24,G1   MNS (-): 22,24,21,28,23,G30
 MNS  2 - 6x6  Eli Zuck (4) (Tyler Elbrecht, J.P. Burkemper) 18:12 
 MNS (+): 29,15,14,16,5,G30   DEN (-): 15,5,23,16,7,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNS  3 - 6x6  Channing Boe (1) (Rylan Galiardi, Chase Grant) 9:04 
 MNS (+): 28,12,20,22,25,G30   DEN (-): 5,37,7,9,8,G1
 DEN  3 - 6x6  Luke Salazar (12) (Jason Zucker, Drew Shore) 11:28 
 DEN (+): 18,17,5,15,7,G1   MNS (-): 26,24,9,5,16,G30
 MNS  4 - 6x6  Justin Jokinen (8) (Rylan Galiardi, Kurt Davis) 18:13 
 MNS (+): 14,12,22,28,20,G30   DEN (-): 9,8,37,6,10,G1
 DEN  4 - 6x6  EA GT  Kyle Ostrow (6) (Anthony Maiani) 18:44 
 DEN (+): 19,18,16,4,23,8   MNS (-): 14,21,24,5,16,G30

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain (T, 10-4-5)  8 10 7 0 25 58:32 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Sam Brittain  0 0 0 1 1 6:16 0
 
 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Phil Cook (T, 8-7-3)  5 8 9 2 24 65:00 4



First Star: Rylan Galiardi (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Anthony Maiani (Denver)
Third Star: Channing Boe (Minnesota State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  12:22:59 PM  EST 
164644212 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17