2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 15, 2011
Denver (DEN) at Minnesota State (MNS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 4, Minnesota State 3 - OT
New Records: Denver 14-5-5, Minnesota State 10-9-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bokal, Butch Mousseaux
Assistant Referees: Jerome Krieger, Jeff Schultz
Attendance: 3947
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:35 pm  Total Time: 2:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Denver  0 1 2 1 4    Denver  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Minnesota State  1 2 0 0 3    Minnesota State  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  9 7 13 1 30    Denver  4 / 8 0 
 Minnesota State  9 7 11 0 27    Minnesota State  3 / 6 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 16 Anthony Maiani  0-1-1  1/+1   C 19 Kyle Ostrow  0-1-1  4/+2   RW 8 Dustin Jackson  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 17 Jason Zucker  1-0-1  2/E   C 15 Drew Shore  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 18 Luke Salazar  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 9 Beau Bennett  1-1-2  2/-1   C 23 Nick Shore  1-1-2  3/-1   RW 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 22 Jarrod Mermis  0-0-0  0/E   C 37 Nate Dewhurst  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Daniel Olszewski  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Matt Donovan  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 6 Chris Nutini  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Sam Brittain  DNP
LD 24 John Ryder  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Adam Murray  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 5 John Lee  0-1-1  4/E  
 
Minnesota State Lineup
LW 23 Michael Dorr  0-1-1  2/+1   C 21 Andrew Sackrison  0-1-1  3/E   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 20 Chase Grant  1-1-2  2/E   C 12 Rylan Galiardi  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 7 Johnny McInnis  0-0-0  2/+2
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Joe Schiller  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 9 Mike Louwerse  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  0-0-0  2/-1   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  0-0-0  2/-3
LD 28 Channing Boe  1-0-1  2/-1   RD 22 Kurt Davis  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Austin Lee  DNP
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 5 Ben Youds  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Phil Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 2 Josh Nelson  0-0-0  0/+2   G 35 Evan Karambelas  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Chase Grant (7) (unassisted) 5:12 
 MNS (+): 20,7,2,12,3,G30   DEN (-): 5,9,23,26,4,G33
 MNS-1 Andrew Sackrison (2-Checking from Behind) DEN 0x1 11:54 
 DEN-1 Drew Shore (2-Roughing) MNS 0x1 13:46 
 DEN-2 Matt Donovan (2-Slashing) MNS 0x2 18:32 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS  2 - 6x6  Channing Boe (2) (Rylan Galiardi, Chase Grant) 1:52 
 MNS (+): 28,12,20,7,22,G30   DEN (-): 17,10,4,23,9,G33
 MNS  3 - 6x6  Eriah Hayes (7) (Andrew Sackrison, Michael Dorr) 2:41 
 MNS (+): 25,21,23,2,3,G30   DEN (-): 9,5,23,24,22,G33
 MNS-2 Rylan Galiardi (2-Holding) DEN 0x2 3:30 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Beau Bennett (4) (Nick Shore) 5:30 
 DEN (+): 9,23,19,4,5,G33   MNS (-): 24,12,5,16,26,G30
 DEN-3 David Makowski (2-Slashing) MNS 0x3 12:33 
 DEN-4 Matt Donovan (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) MNS 0x4 16:20 
 MNS-3 Rylan Galiardi (2-Roughing) DEN 0x3 16:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DEN  2 - 6x6  Nick Shore (2) (Beau Bennett, Chris Nutini) 11:31 
 DEN (+): 23,9,6,22,4,G33   MNS (-): 5,14,16,12,20,G30
 DEN  3 - 6x6  Jason Zucker (16) (John Lee, Drew Shore) 13:31 
 DEN (+): 17,5,15,18,7,G33   MNS (-): 15,22,28,29,14,G30

 Overtime (0:21) 
 DEN  4 - 6x6  GW  Dustin Jackson (4) (Kyle Ostrow, Anthony Maiani) 0:21 
 DEN (+): 8,19,16,4,10,G33   MNS (-): 20,12,14,21,28,G30

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Adam Murray (W, 4-1-0)  8 5 11 0 24 60:21 3
 
 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Phil Cook (L, 8-8-3)  9 6 11 0 26 60:21 4



First Star: Dustin Jackson (Denver)
Second Star: Chase Grant (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Nick Shore (Denver)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart5 AH 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atMiddlebury2 OT NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atMichigan1 B1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UMass Dartmouth6atWorcester State6 OT MS 5:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  12:37:17 AM  EST 
164577308 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17