2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 12, 2010
Minnesota State (MNS) at Denver (DEN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 3, Minnesota State 2
New Records: Denver 5-4-2, Minnesota State 2-5-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bill Mason, Matt Ulwelling
Assistant Referees: Scott Staudte, Tim Swiader
Attendance: 5198
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:57 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  1 1 0 2    Minnesota State  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Denver  1 1 1 3    Denver  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  12 12 9 33    Minnesota State  5 / 10 0 
 Denver  12 14 12 38    Denver  7 / 14 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 23 Michael Dorr  0-0-0  2/-1   C 12 Rylan Galiardi  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  1-0-1  7/-1
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Andrew Sackrison  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Mike Louwerse  0-0-0  2/E
LW 7 Johnny McInnis  0-1-1  0/+1   C 26 Joe Schiller  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  0/E
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Ben Youds  0-0-0  4/-1   G 1 Austin Lee  DNP
LD 28 Channing Boe  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 22 Kurt Davis  0-0-0  5/E   G 30 Phil Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Denver Lineup
LW 17 Jason Zucker  0-0-0  8/+1   C 15 Drew Shore  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 18 Luke Salazar  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 16 Anthony Maiani  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Kyle Ostrow  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 9 Beau Bennett  0-1-1  0/E
LW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-0-0  2/E   C 23 Nick Shore  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Jarrod Mermis  0-0-0  2/-1   XD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  2/E   RW 37 Nate Dewhurst  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 4 Matt Donovan  0-1-1  5/+1   RD 6 Chris Nutini  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 24 John Ryder  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 10 David Makowski  1-0-1  1/+1   G 28 Josh Rosenholtz  DNP
LD 21 William Wrenn  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 5 John Lee  0-1-1  2/-1   G 33 Adam Murray  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN-1 Paul Phillips (2-Tripping) MNS 0x1 1:59 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Drew Shore (8) (Beau Bennett) 5:56 
 DEN (+): 15,9,5,4,17,G1   MNS (-): 23,25,12,5,17,G30
 DEN-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Nate Dewhurst) MNS 0x2 11:23 
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Justin Jokinen (3) (Joe Schiller, Johnny McInnis) 13:56 
 MNS (+): 14,26,7,28,22,G30   DEN (-): 37,19,22,21,5,G1
 MNS-1 Adam Mueller (2-Interference) DEN 0x1 16:20 
 DEN-3 Matt Donovan (2-Hooking) MNS 0x3 16:32 
 DEN-4 Chris Nutini (2-Interference) MNS 0x4 19:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN  2 - 6x6  Luke Salazar (5) (Matt Donovan, John Ryder) 4:24 
 DEN (+): 18,4,24,17,10,G1   MNS (-): 22,28,15,25,12,G30
 MNS-2 Channing Boe (2-Slashing) DEN 0x2 5:50 
 MNS-3 Eriah Hayes (2-Slashing) DEN 0x3 10:17 
 DEN-5 Nick Shore (2-Tripping) MNS 0x5 14:43 
 DEN-6 Kyle Ostrow (2-Hooking) MNS 0x6 15:31 
 MNS  2 - 6x6  Eriah Hayes (4) (unassisted) 19:21 
 MNS (+): 25,3,15,28,12,G30   DEN (-): 4,17,5,9,21,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-7 Jason Zucker (2-Hooking) MNS 0x7 3:17 
 MNS-4 Cameron Cooper (2-Interference) DEN 0x4 5:47 
 MNS-5 Cameron Cooper (2-Hooking) DEN 1x5 12:43 
 DEN  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  David Makowski (1) (John Lee, Luke Salazar) 14:11 
 DEN: 10,5,18,19,11,G1   MNS: 26,24,16,3,G30

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Phil Cook  11 13 0 24 34:36 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Phil Cook  0 0 1 1 8:26 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Phil Cook (L, 2-5-2)  0 0 10 10 15:41 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:02 0
 
 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain  11 11 3 25 45:41 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Sam Brittain (W, 4-3-2)  0 0 6 6 14:13 0



First Star: Drew Shore (Denver)
Second Star: Matt Donovan (Denver)
Third Star: David Makowski (Denver)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  6:58:40 AM  EST 
145826345 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17