2010-11 Box Score


Monday, November 1, 2010
Sweden Under-20 Team (S20) at Harvard (HAR)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Sweden Under-20 Team 2, Harvard 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jean-Yves Roy, Dean Gilbert
Assistant Referees: Landon Bathe, Michael Pleau
Attendance: 550
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:57 pm  Total Time: 1:57



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sweden Under-20 Team  1 1 0 2    Sweden Under-20 Team  1 / 8 (.125) 
 Harvard  1 0 0 1    Harvard  0 / 9 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sweden Under-20 Team  5 14 8 27    Sweden Under-20 Team  9 / 18 0 
 Harvard  15 6 7 28    Harvard  8 / 16 0 



Sweden Under-20 Team Lineup
LW 12 Landeskog, Gabriel  0-0-0  2/E   C 23 Rensfeldt, Ludvig  1-0-1  2/E   RW 27 Rohdin, Joachim  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Pettersson, Adam  0-0-0  3/-1   C 20 Johansson, Jonathan  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 19 Rakell, Rickard  0-0-0  2/E
LW 16 Everberg, Dennis  1-0-1  2/+1   C 13 Sundstrom, Johan  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 22 Sorensen, Marcus  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Andersen, Henric  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Boyce Rotevall, Jere  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Jonsson, Marcus  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Berglind, Victor  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Andersson, Nils  0-1-1  0/-1   G 1 Steen, Stefan  DNP
LD 8 Granberg, Petter  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Fantenberg, Oscar  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 Gustafsson, Johan  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Klingberg, John  0-1-1  0/E   RD 29 Claesson, Fredrik  0-0-0  0/E  
XD 21 Tornberg, Jesper  0-0-0  0/E   XD 5 Noren, Patrik  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 27 Michael Biega  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Alex Killorn  0-0-0  3/E   RW 11 Daniel Moriarty  0-0-0  1/E
LW 38 Conor Morrison  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Eric Kroshus  0-0-0  2/E
LW 21 Marshall Everson  0-1-1  0/+1   C 24 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  0/-1   C 23 Matt McCollem  0-0-0  3/E   RW 13 Michael Del Mauro  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 28 Chris Huxley  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Raphael Girard  DNP
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  1-0-1  3/E   G 33 Kyle Richter  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  1/E   RD 42 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Ryan Carroll  DNP
XF 22 David Valek  0-0-0  0/E   XD 14 Peter Starrett  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 Alex Fallstrom (2-Interference) S20 0x1 2:55 
 S20-1 Pettersson, Adam (2-Hooking) HAR 0x1 3:47 
 S20  1 - 6x6  Everberg, Dennis (Sundstrom, Johan) 13:49 
 S20 (+): 16,19,13,8,2,G30   HAR (-): 27,13,17,6,5,G33
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Ryan Grimshaw (Alex Fallstrom, Marshall Everson) 19:18 
 HAR (+): 6,16,21,24,28,G33   S20 (-): 8,20,3,19,18,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 S20-2 Granberg, Petter (2-Interference) HAR 0x2 0:32 
 S20-3 Granberg, Petter (2-Interference) HAR 0x3 6:28 
 S20-4 Jonsson, Marcus (2-Charging) HAR 0x4 9:27 
 HAR-2 Luke Greiner (2-Hooking) S20 0x2 10:14 
 HAR-3 Brendan Rempel (2-Cross-Checking) S20 1x3 12:30 
 S20  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Rensfeldt, Ludvig (Andersson, Nils, Klingberg, John) 13:11 
 S20: 23,3,6,27,12,G30   HAR: 22,12,6,5,G33
 HAR-4 Matt McCollem (2-Boarding) S20 1x4 14:37 
 HAR-5 Luke Greiner (2-Tripping) S20 1x5 16:06 
 HAR-6 Brendan Rempel (2-Slashing) S20 1x6 17:46 
 S20-5 Jonsson, Marcus (2-Interference) HAR 0x5 18:30 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-7 Alex Killorn (2-Holding) S20 1x7 0:52 
 S20-6 Landeskog, Gabriel (2-Tripping) HAR 0x6 1:41 
 HAR-8 Alex Killorn (2-Interference) S20 1x8 7:36 
 S20-7 Pettersson, Adam (2-Interference) HAR 0x7 9:31 
 S20-8 Klingberg, John (2-Boarding) HAR 0x8 15:23 
 S20-9 Everberg, Dennis (2-Hooking) HAR 0x9 17:33 

 End of Game 



 Sweden Under-20 Team Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Gustafsson, Johan (W)  14 6 7 27 60:00 1
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kyle Richter (L)  4 13 8 25 59:12 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:48 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:12:27 PM  EST 
144015556 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17