2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 8, 2010
Holy Cross (HCR) vs Notre Dame (NDM)
Non-Conference Game
IceBreaker (St. Louis, MO)

Final Score: Notre Dame 6, Holy Cross 3
New Records: Notre Dame 1-0-0, Holy Cross 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Hill, Barry Pochmara
Assistant Referees: Bruce Vida, Kyle DeMaggio
Attendance: 6376
Start Time: 5:30 pm  End Time: 7:47 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  1 1 1 3    Holy Cross  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Notre Dame  3 3 0 6    Notre Dame  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  9 13 13 35    Holy Cross  4 / 8 0 
 Notre Dame  18 10 7 35    Notre Dame  7 / 25 1 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-0-0  4/+1   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 33 Erik Vos  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 11 Everett Sheen  0-2-2  6/+2   C 27 Shayne Stockton  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  2/-3   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  0/-2   C 44 Luke Miller  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 17 JP Martignetti  0-0-0  0/-3
LD 6 Matt Clune  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 22 Mark Znutas  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Kyle Atkins  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  0/-2   G 35 Adam Roy  DNP
 
Notre Dame Lineup
LW 26 Nick Larson  1-1-2  3/+1   C 18 T. J. Tynan  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 17 Billy Maday  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 9 Anders Lee  3-0-3  6/+3   C 19 Ben Ryan  0-3-3  5/+2   RW 27 Ryan Guentzel  0-3-3  2/+3
LW 22 Calle Ridderwall  0-0-0  2/E   C 4 Riley Sheahan  0-1-1  1/E   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-0-0  0/-2   C 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 16 Mike Voran  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-1-1  2/E   RD 24 Sean Lorenz  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Steven Summerhays  DNP
LD 33 Joe Lavin  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 8 Sam Calabrese  0-0-0  0/+1   G 32 Mike Johnson  0-1-1  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDM  1 - 6x6  Anders Lee (1) (Kevin Lind, Ben Ryan) 1:58 
 NDM (+): 9,25,19,27,8,G32   HCR (-): 29,7,5,10,26,G30
 HCR-1 Jay Silvia (2-Cross-Checking) NDM 0x1 5:48 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Shayne Stockton (1) (Everett Sheen, Adam Schmidt) 8:42 
 HCR (+): 27,11,14,7,5,G30   NDM (-): 16,28,33,10,11,G32
 NDM  2 - 6x6  Anders Lee (2) (Ryan Guentzel, Ben Ryan) 12:14 
 NDM (+): 9,27,8,25,19,G32   HCR (-): 44,22,2,17,15,G30
 NDM-1 Jeff Costello (2-Hooking) HCR 0x1 16:18 
 NDM  3 - 5x6 SH  Joe Lavin (1) (Ryan Guentzel, Mike Johnson) 18:13 
 NDM (+): 33,9,27,28,G32   HCR (-): 10,4,29,6,26,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-2 Anders Lee (2-Tripping) HCR 0x2 1:19 
 HCR-2 Brandon Nunn (2-Slashing) NDM 0x2 1:49 
 HCR-3 Luke Miller (2-Tripping) NDM 1x3 2:23 
 NDM  4 - 5x4 PP  GW  Nick Larson (1) (Riley Sheahan, Shayne Taker) 3:09 
 NDM: 26,4,3,17,G32   HCR: 4,6,17,G30
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Adam Schmidt (1) (Everett Sheen, Shayne Stockton) 6:28 
 HCR (+): 14,11,2,22,27,G30   NDM (-): 8,27,9,19,25,G32
 NDM  5 - 6x6  HT  Anders Lee (3) (Ben Ryan, Ryan Guentzel) 11:36 
 NDM (+): 9,19,27,3,24,G32   HCR (-): 17,7,15,5,44,G30
 NDM-3 Stephen Johns (2-Charging) HCR 0x3 12:05 
 NDM-4 Billy Maday (2-Tripping) HCR 0x4 13:19 
 NDM  6 - 6x6  T. J. Tynan (1) (Billy Maday, Nick Larson) 19:41 
 NDM (+): 18,17,26,28,33,G32   HCR (-): 7,17,29,44,5,G30
 HCR-4 Kyle Atkins (2-Hitting from Behind) NDM 1x4 19:41 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-5 T. J. Tynan (2-Tripping) HCR 0x5 5:27 
 NDM-6 Stephen Johns (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Nick Larson) HCR 0x6 8:24 
 NDM-7 Stephen Johns (10-Game Misconduct) 8:24 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  Erik Vos (1) (Brendan Baker, Mark Znutas) 17:59 
 HCR (+): 33,2,22,21,19,G30   NDM (-): 10,11,16,3,24,G32

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Thomas Tysowsky (L, 0-1-0)  15 7 5 27 48:21 6
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Thomas Tysowsky  0 0 2 2 11:36 0
 
 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Johnson (W, 1-0-0)  8 12 12 32 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  2:18:00 PM  EST 
164657627 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17