2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 8, 2011
Niagara (NIA) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 5, Niagara 1
New Records: Holy Cross 7-11-2, Niagara 11-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Fred Riley, Steve Legg
Attendance: 701
Start Time: 5:05 pm  End Time: 7:09 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  0 1 0 1    Niagara  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Holy Cross  2 2 1 5    Holy Cross  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  12 18 18 48    Niagara  7 / 30 0 
 Holy Cross  13 13 10 36    Holy Cross  6 / 23 1 



Niagara Lineup
LW 9 Paul Zanette  0-0-0  7/-1   C 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 22 Bryan Haczyk  1-0-1  5/-1
LW 10 Scott Arnold  0-0-0  3/-1   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-1-1  8/-1
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 David Ross  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 25 Robert Martini  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Sam Goodwin  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 Brendan Sheehan  0-0-0  1/E
LD 16 Ryan Annesley  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 14 Derek Foam  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Cody Campbell  0-0-0  0
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Chris Noonan  DNP
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  4/-1  
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 19 Andrew Cox  1-0-1  4/+1   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-1-1  3/E   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-1-1  5/E
LW 11 Everett Sheen  2-1-3  4/+2   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 44 Luke Miller  1-1-2  7/+1
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Jamie Jelinek  0-0-0  2/E
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  2/+1   C 17 JP Martignetti  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 3 Matt Celin  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 5 Kyle Atkins  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 22 Mark Znutas  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-0-0  0/+2   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Adam Roy  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 Paul Zanette (2-Boarding) HCR 0x1 0:40 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  JP Martignetti (2) (Matt Celin, Kyle Atkins) 9:38 
 HCR (+): 17,3,29,7,5,G35   NIA (-): 11,8,26,3,5,G31
 NIA-2 Robert Martini (2-Elbowing) HCR 1x2 11:10 
 HCR  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Everett Sheen (7) (Luke Miller, Shayne Stockton) 12:20 
 HCR: 11,44,27,24,22,G35   NIA: 11,12,10,2,G31
 HCR-1 JP Martignetti (5-Hitting from Behind) NIA 0x1 18:57 
 HCR-2 JP Martignetti (10-Game Misconduct) 18:57 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-3 Kyle Atkins (2-Roughing) NIA 0x2 1:29 
 HCR  3 - 5x6 SH  Everett Sheen (8) (unassisted) 3:33 
 HCR (+): 11,2,22,19,G35   NIA (-): 7,8,10,12,29,G31
 NIA-3 C.J. Chartrain (2-Slashing) HCR 1x3 3:33 
 HCR-4 Everett Sheen (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 1x3 18:51 
 NIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Bryan Haczyk (14) (Ryan Rashid, Ryan Annesley) 19:14 
 NIA: 22,29,16,23,26,G31   HCR: 2,7,19,26,G35
 HCR  4 - 6x6  Luke Miller (2) (Everett Sheen) 19:46 
 HCR (+): 44,11,2,27,22,G35   NIA (-): 9,21,22,16,14,G31
 HCR-5 Rob Linsmayer (2-Slashing) NIA 1x4 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-4 Bryan Haczyk (2-High-Sticking) HCR 2x4 4:24 
 HCR  5 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Cox (6) (Rob Linsmayer, Kyle Fletcher) 5:03 
 HCR: 19,26,10,4,2,G35   NIA: 10,11,12,2,G31
 NIA-5 Bryan Haczyk (10-Misconduct) 5:03 
 NIA-6 Scott Arnold (2-High-Sticking) HCR 2x5 6:28 
 NIA-7 Bryan Haczyk (10-Game Misconduct) 6:45 
 HCR-6 Andrew Cox (2-Hooking) NIA 1x5 6:45 

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cody Campbell (L, 1-1-0)  11 11 9 31 60:00 5
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Roy  7 0 0 7 11:05 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Adam Roy (W, 1-3-0)  5 17 18 40 48:50 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:47:23 AM  EST 
143974241 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17