2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 5, 2010
Robert Morris (RMU) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 4, Holy Cross 2
New Records: Robert Morris 6-1-0, Holy Cross 3-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Foote, Jim Visconte
Assistant Referees: Terrenre Murphy, Bryan Goodwin
Attendance: 850
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:02 pm  Total Time: 1:57



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 3 1 4    Robert Morris  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Holy Cross  0 2 0 2    Holy Cross  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  10 11 11 32    Robert Morris  1 / 2 0 
 Holy Cross  5 9 8 22    Holy Cross  3 / 6 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  0   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  0   RW 25 Furman South  1-0-1  1
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  1   C 17 Chris Kushneriuk  1-1-2  4   RW 14 Zach Hervato  1-0-1  5
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  4   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-0-0  2   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  1
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-1-1  2   C 21 Nathan Longpre  1-2-3  4   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-1-1  1
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  1   RD 44 Denny Urban  0-2-2  5   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  1   RD 4 Brock Meadows  0-0-0  0   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  0   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0  
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-1-1  0/+1   C 21 Matt Gordon  1-0-1  3/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-0-0  1/-1   C 44 Luke Miller  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 17 JP Martignetti  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  1/+1   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 11 Everett Sheen  0-0-0  4/-2   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Matt Clune  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  0/-3   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 22 Mark Znutas  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Kyle Atkins  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Adam Roy  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Mike Daly (2-FACEMASKING) RMU 0x1 15:05 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-2 Luke Miller (2-Boarding) RMU 1x2 3:29 
 RMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Chris Kushneriuk (3) (Nathan Longpre, Denny Urban) 5:05 
 RMU: 17,21,44,14,28,G35   HCR: 15,26,6,4,G30
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Matt Gordon (1) (Andrew Cox, Kyle Atkins) 6:17 
 HCR (+): 21,5,19,33,2,G30   RMU (-): 27,22,9,5,25,G35
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Nathan Longpre (5) (Adam Brace, Scott Kobialko) 8:26 
 RMU (+): 21,28,5,16,2,G35   HCR (-): 11,17,2,27,4,G30
 RMU  3 - 6x6  GW  Zach Hervato (2) (Chris Kushneriuk) 8:36 
 RMU (+): 14,17,22,7,5,G35   HCR (-): 8,44,17,4,6,G30
 RMU-1 Cody Crichton (2-Tripping) HCR 0x1 11:13 
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Rob Linsmayer (1) (Kyle Fletcher) 16:58 
 HCR (+): 26,10,5,15,2,G30   RMU (-): 28,33,16,44,21,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-3 Erik Vos (2-Tripping) RMU 1x3 0:46 
 RMU  4 - 6x6  EN  Furman South (1) (Nathan Longpre, Denny Urban) 19:04 
 HCR (-): 4,21,11,27,14,6

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (W, 6-1-0)  5 7 8 20 60:00 2
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Thomas Tysowsky (L, 3-3-0)  10 8 10 28 58:27 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:33 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:36:11 AM  EST 
144184489 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17