2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, February 20, 2011
Holy Cross (HCR) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game
Arena at Harbor Yard (Bridgeport, CT)

Final Score: Sacred Heart 3, Holy Cross 3 - OT
New Records: Sacred Heart 4-22-6, Holy Cross 14-14-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Barnard, Jason Ellis
Assistant Referees: Anthony Giorgio, Keith Fallon
Attendance: 628
Start Time: 12:00 pm  End Time: 2:08 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  0 2 1 0 3    Holy Cross  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Sacred Heart  2 1 0 0 3    Sacred Heart  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  7 13 17 3 40    Holy Cross  4 / 11 0 
 Sacred Heart  7 10 11 3 31    Sacred Heart  5 / 10 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-0-0  4/-1   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Everett Sheen  2-0-2  3/E   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-2-2  4/E   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  5/+1
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-1-1  2/+1   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  2/-1   C 17 JP Martignetti  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 18 Jamie Jelinek  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 22 Mark Znutas  1-0-1  1/E   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-1-1  1/E   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 28 Evan Zych  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 6 Matt Clune  0-0-0  3/-2   G 35 Adam Roy  0-0-0  0
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  2/E   C 29 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  4/E
LW 26 Matt Gingera  2-0-2  4/+1   C 15 Eric Delong  0-1-1  4/E   RW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  2/E
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  1-0-1  5/+1   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 19 Patrick Knowlton  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  1/-1   C 24 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  0/E   RW 5 Doug MacLean  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Dom Jancaterino  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Chris Brown  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 JP Martignetti (5-Cross-Checking) SAC 0x1 2:35 
 SAC-1 Matt Gingera (2-Hooking) HCR 0x1 10:41 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Evan Mladenoff (9) (Anthony Yelovich, Patrick Knowlton) 12:57 
 SAC (+): 27,11,4,18,19,G1   HCR (-): 15,22,6,17,18,G35
 HCR-2 Matt Clune (2-Cross-Checking) SAC 0x2 14:44 
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Matt Gingera (13) (Eric Delong, Patrick Knowlton) 16:49 
 SAC (+): 26,15,19,4,27,G1   HCR (-): 11,27,6,4,22,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Mark Znutas (5) (Rob Linsmayer, Brandon Nunn) 9:00 
 HCR (+): 22,26,29,2,10,G35   SAC (-): 16,28,17,27,11,G1
 HCR-3 Matt Clune (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) SAC 0x3 11:31 
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Matt Gingera (14) (Anthony Yelovich) 14:10 
 SAC (+): 26,11,14,21,17,G1   HCR (-): 28,18,4,19,21,G35
 SAC-2 Neil Fachini (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 0x2 15:09 
 SAC-3 Chris Bailer (2-Holding) HCR 1x3 17:14 
 SAC-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Doug MacLean) HCR 1x4 18:22 
 HCR  2 - 6x4 PP  Everett Sheen (12) (Shayne Stockton, Jeffrey Reppucci) 18:34 
 HCR: 11,27,2,24,14,G35   SAC: 15,28,21,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  GT  Everett Sheen (13) (Shayne Stockton) 0:45 
 HCR (+): 11,2,14,22,27,G35   SAC (-): 17,15,14,21,26,G1
 SAC-5 Alex Stuart (2-Tripping) HCR 1x5 8:53 
 HCR-4 Rob Linsmayer (2-Cross-Checking) SAC 0x4 10:04 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Adam Roy (T, 8-6-2)  5 9 2 0 16 48:47 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Adam Roy  0 0 9 3 12 16:07 0
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (T, 3-16-5)  7 11 16 3 37 65:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:40  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:01:51 PM  EST 
143924185 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17