2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, December 4, 2010
Minnesota (MIN) at Minnesota State (MNS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 2, Minnesota 1
New Records: Minnesota State 6-6-4, Minnesota 8-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Pete Friesma, Tim Walsh
Assistant Referees: Tony Czech, Matt Anderson
Attendance: 4612
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  0 0 1 1    Minnesota  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Minnesota State  0 1 1 2    Minnesota State  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  12 15 23 50    Minnesota  6 / 12 0 
 Minnesota State  8 14 10 32    Minnesota State  6 / 12 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Mike Hoeffel  0-1-1  2/+1   C 19 Erik Haula  0-0-0  6/+1   RW 26 Jay Barriball  0-1-1  6/+1
LW 17 Jacob Cepis  0-0-0  4/E   C 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Nick Bjugstad  0-0-0  2/E
LW 7 Patrick White  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Taylor Matson  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 21 Jake Hansen  0-0-0  6/-1
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  3/E   C 18 Nick Larson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 13 Nico Sacchetti  0-0-0  0/E
LD 10 Aaron Ness  0-0-0  3/E   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Alex Kangas  DNP
LD 28 Cade Fairchild  1-0-1  5/E   RD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Kent Patterson  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Kevin Wehrs  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Minnesota State Lineup
LW 23 Michael Dorr  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Andrew Sackrison  0-0-0  4/E   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Chase Grant  0-1-1  1/E   C 12 Rylan Galiardi  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 29 Eli Zuck  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Mike Louwerse  0-0-0  2/E   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  0-0-0  3/E
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-0-0  0/+1   C 26 Joe Schiller  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 11 Corey Leivermann  0-0-0  4/-1
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Ben Youds  0-0-0  3/-1   G 1 Austin Lee  DNP
LD 28 Channing Boe  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Kurt Davis  1-1-2  5/+1   G 30 Phil Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Josh Nelson  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Evan Karambelas  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 Tyler Elbrecht (2-Cross-Checking) MIN 0x1 6:34 
 MNS-2 Justin Jokinen (2-Checking from Behind) MIN 0x2 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 Tom Serratore (2-Tripping) MNS 0x1 9:47 
 MIN-2 Jacob Cepis (2-Tripping) MNS 0x2 15:40 
 MIN-3 Seth Helgeson (2-Interference) MNS 1x3 18:41 
 MNS  1 - 6x5 PP  Rylan Galiardi (3) (Chase Grant, Kurt Davis) 19:11 
 MNS: 12,20,22,19,5,G30   MIN: 26,19,10,20,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-4 Jacob Cepis (2-Cross-Checking) 5:01 
 MNS-3 Mike Louwerse (2-Cross-Checking) 5:01 
 MNS-4 Adam Mueller (2-Slashing) MIN 0x3 5:06 
 MNS  2 - 6x6  GW  Kurt Davis (4) (unassisted) 8:59 
 MNS (+): 22,24,16,25,26,G30   MIN (-): 21,9,28,2,18,G35
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Cade Fairchild (3) (Mike Hoeffel, Jay Barriball) 9:38 
 MIN (+): 28,11,26,4,19,G35   MNS (-): 25,5,12,11,19,G30
 MNS-5 Chase Grant (2-Roughing) MIN 0x4 9:58 
 MNS-6 Mike Louwerse (2-Holding) MIN 0x5 13:54 
 MIN-5 Mike Hoeffel (2-Cross-Checking) MNS 1x4 14:06 
 MIN-6 Cade Fairchild (2-Slashing) MNS 1x5 19:47 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kent Patterson (L, 6-2-1)  8 13 8 29 58:32 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:15 0
 Kent Patterson  0 0 1 1 0:13 0
 
 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Phil Cook (W, 5-6-2)  12 15 22 49 60:00 1



First Star: Phil Cook (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Kurt Davis (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Rylan Galiardi (Minnesota State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(3) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(3) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(4) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(5) UCHC Semifinal

Saturday, February 24, 2018  8:59:45 AM  EST 
165259192 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17