2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 19, 2010
Minnesota (MIN) at Michigan Tech (MTU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 6, Michigan Tech 4
New Records: Minnesota 6-4-1, Michigan Tech 3-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Brad Shepherd
Assistant Referees: Sean Jacques, Dan Joupperri
Attendance: 2311
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:37 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  3 2 1 6    Minnesota  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Michigan Tech  2 0 2 4    Michigan Tech  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  21 19 10 50    Minnesota  4 / 8 0 
 Michigan Tech  11 4 8 23    Michigan Tech  5 / 10 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Mike Hoeffel  2-1-3  5/+1   C 19 Erik Haula  0-2-2  5/+2   RW 26 Jay Barriball  0-3-3  2/+1
LW 17 Jacob Cepis  1-0-1  5/+1   C 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 27 Nick Bjugstad  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 22 Max Gardiner  1-0-1  3/E   C 9 Taylor Matson  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 21 Jake Hansen  2-0-2  3/E
LW 7 Patrick White  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Nico Sacchetti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Nick Larson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-1-1  1/+3   RD 28 Cade Fairchild  0-2-2  2/+4   G 33 Alex Kangas  DNP
LD 10 Aaron Ness  0-1-1  5/-1   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-0-0  0/-2   G 35 Kent Patterson  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  3/E   RD 2 Kevin Wehrs  0-0-0  4/+1  
 
Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 13 Aaron Pietila  0-0-0  2   C 7 Patrick McCadden  0-0-0  0   RW 17 Mikael Lickteig  0-0-0  1
LW 12 Ryan Furne  1-2-3  2   C 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-1-1  4   RW 28 Milos Gordic  2-0-2  4
LW 19 Bennett Royer  0-0-0  1   C 18 Alex MacLeod  0-0-0  2   RW 14 Anthony Schooley  0-0-0  1
LW 27 Bryce Reddick  0-0-0  0   C 11 Daniel Holmberg  1-0-1  1   RW 9 Dennis Rix  0-0-0  1
LD 26 Deron Cousens  0-0-0  2   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  0-1-1  0   G 30 Josh Robinson  DNP
LD 24 Daniel Sova  0-0-0  2   RD 6 Steven Seigo  0-1-1  0   G 31 Corson Cramer  DNP
LD 21 Tommy Brown  0-0-0  0   RD 2 Pete Heinonen  0-0-0  0   G 35 Kevin Genoe  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  EA DP  Max Gardiner (1) (Taylor Matson, Aaron Ness) 2:02 
 MIN (+): 22,9,10,2,21,28   MTU (-): 12,8,28,25,26,G35
 MTU-1 Milos Gordic (2-Cross-Checking) MIN 0x1 2:02 
 MIN  2 - 6x6  Mike Hoeffel (4) (Erik Haula, Jay Barriball) 5:13 
 MIN (+): 11,19,26,4,28,G35   MTU (-): 14,18,19,25,26,G35
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Mike Hoeffel (5) (Cade Fairchild, Jay Barriball) 7:28 
 MIN (+): 11,28,26,4,19,G35
 MIN-1 Mike Hoeffel (2-Hooking) MTU 1x1 9:11 
 MTU  1 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Furne (4) (unassisted) 9:53 
 MTU: 12,6,8,26,28,G35   MIN: 26,19,4,28,G35
 MIN-2 Seth Helgeson (2-Interference) MTU 2x2 17:53 
 MTU  2 - 6x5 PP  Milos Gordic (5) (Jacob Johnstone, Ryan Furne) 18:34 
 MTU: 28,8,12,26,6,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-2 Aaron Pietila (2-Hooking) MIN 1x2 4:47 
 MIN  4 - 6x5 PP  Jake Hansen (2) (Cade Fairchild, Jay Barriball) 6:11 
 MIN: 21,28,26,11,19,G35   MTU: 17,25,12,26,G35
 MIN-3 Jay Barriball (2-High-Sticking) 11:09 
 MTU-3 Aaron Pietila (2-Roughing) 11:09 
 MTU-4 Mikael Lickteig (2-Boarding) MIN 2x3 11:09 
 MIN  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jake Hansen (3) (Mike Hoeffel, Erik Haula) 12:09 
 MIN: 21,11,19,28,9,G35   MTU: 7,12,26,25,G35
 MTU-5 Patrick McCadden (2-Cross-Checking) MIN 2x4 15:11 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-4 Max Gardiner (2-Hooking) MTU 2x3 7:05 
 MTU  3 - 6x6  Milos Gordic (6) (Ryan Furne, Carl Nielsen) 13:49 
 MTU (+): 12,18,24,6,28,G35   MIN (-): 21,9,10,20,22,G35
 MIN  6 - 6x6  Jacob Cepis (5) (Seth Helgeson, Nick Bjugstad) 15:22 
 MIN (+): 17,4,27,16,28,G35   MTU (-): 13,7,17,26,21,G35
 MTU  4 - 6x6  Daniel Holmberg (3) (Steven Seigo) 19:16 
 MTU (+): 11,6,14,2,27,G35   MIN (-): 11,9,10,26,20,G35

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kent Patterson  0 0 0 0 2:01 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Kent Patterson  9 2 0 11 22:41 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Kent Patterson (W, 5-0-1)  0 2 6 8 35:13 2
 
 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Genoe (L, 2-4-1)  18 17 9 44 60:00 6

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  9:03:18 PM  EST 
143930832 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17