2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, October 24, 2010
St. Cloud State (STC) at Minnesota (MIN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 2, St. Cloud State 1
New Records: Minnesota 3-3-0, St. Cloud State 2-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Friesema, Max Battimo
Assistant Referees: Dana Penkivech, Tony Czech
Attendance: 8765
Start Time: 2:10 pm  End Time: 4:22 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  1 0 0 1    St. Cloud State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Minnesota  2 0 0 2    Minnesota  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  5 8 13 26    St. Cloud State  5 / 10 0 
 Minnesota  10 9 5 24    Minnesota  6 / 12 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-0-0  3/-1   C 17 Aaron Marvin  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Travis Novak  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 28 Mitch MacMillan  0-1-1  1/+1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 11 Jared Festler  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 23 Cam Reid  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Garrett Roe  0-0-0  5/E   RW 21 Brian Volpei  0-0-0  0/E
LW 27 Tony Mosey  0-0-0  3/E   C 13 Jordy Christian  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Nic Dowd  0-0-0  0/E
LD 18 Chris Hepp  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Mike Lee  DNP
LD 25 Oliver Lauridsen  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   G 41 Dan Dunn  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 6 Brett Barta  1-0-1  2/+1  
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Mike Hoeffel  0-0-0  3/E   C 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Jake Hansen  0-0-0  0/E
LW 7 Patrick White  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Erik Haula  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 26 Jay Barriball  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 17 Jacob Cepis  1-1-2  4/+1   C 9 Taylor Matson  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 24 Zach Budish  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 23 Jared Larson  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Nico Sacchetti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Joe Miller  0-0-0  0/E
LD 10 Aaron Ness  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Jake Kremer  DNP
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Cade Fairchild  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Alex Kangas  DNP
LD 2 Kevin Wehrs  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Kent Patterson  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC-1 Chris Hepp (2-Tripping) MIN 0x1 0:29 
 MIN-1 Kevin Wehrs (2-Tripping) STC 0x1 2:40 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Brett Barta (1) (Kevin Gravel, Mitch MacMillan) 6:12 
 STC (+): 6,7,28,19,11,G41   MIN (-): 7,19,26,4,28,G35
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Jacob Cepis (2) (Zach Budish, Taylor Matson) 6:45 
 MIN (+): 17,24,9,10,20,G35   STC (-): 12,10,14,17,18,G41
 STC-2 Drew LeBlanc (2-Holding) MIN 1x2 18:17 
 MIN  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jay Barriball (6) (Jacob Cepis, Erik Haula) 18:30 
 MIN: 26,17,19,11,10,G35   STC: 17,25,12,18,G41

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-2 Nate Condon (2-Hooking) STC 0x2 5:25 
 STC-3 Mitch MacMillan (2-Checking from Behind) MIN 1x3 6:44 
 MIN-3 Mike Hoeffel (2-Holding the Stick) STC 0x3 8:12 
 MIN-4 Erik Haula (2-Holding) STC 0x4 13:41 
 STC-4 Chris Hepp (2-Cross-Checking) 19:14 
 MIN-5 Erik Haula (2-Goaltender Interference) 19:14 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jared Larson) STC 0x5 2:57 
 STC-5 Aaron Marvin (2-Elbowing) MIN 1x4 13:56 
 Timeout - St. Cloud State 19:15 

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Dunn (L, 0-2-1)  8 9 5 22 59:07 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:53 0
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kent Patterson (W, 2-0-0)  4 8 13 25 60:00 1



First Star: Jacob Cepis (Minnesota)
Second Star: Jay Barriball (Minnesota)
Third Star: Kent Patterson (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart5atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 1:11  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:47:03 PM  EST 
144161810 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17