2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, February 19, 2011
Minnesota (MIN) at Wisconsin (WIS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Wisconsin 3, Minnesota 3 - OT
New Records: Wisconsin 19-11-4, Minnesota 13-12-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Jon Campion
Assistant Referees: Dan Carey, Matt Gerlock
Attendance: 15325 (Sellout)
Start Time: 8:07 pm  End Time: 10:37 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  1 1 1 0 3    Minnesota  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Wisconsin  1 1 1 0 3    Wisconsin  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  4 16 11 0 31    Minnesota  5 / 10 0 
 Wisconsin  8 10 16 1 35    Wisconsin  7 / 14 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Mike Hoeffel  0-0-0  2/-2   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  0-1-1  4/-1   RW 18 Nick Larson  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 17 Jacob Cepis  1-1-2  2/+1   C 19 Erik Haula  0-0-0  6/E   RW 21 Jake Hansen  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 16 Nate Condon  1-0-1  3/E   C 7 Patrick White  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Taylor Matson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  0/E   C 13 Nico Sacchetti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Joe Miller  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Cade Fairchild  0-2-2  2/E   RD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Jake Kremer  DNP
LD 10 Aaron Ness  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Kent Patterson  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Kevin Wehrs  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 29 Nate Schmidt  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 28 Jordy Murray  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Craig Smith  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 9 Mark Zengerle  0-1-1  2/E
LW 20 Ryan Little  0-0-0  3/E   C 16 Sean Dolan  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 10 Patrick Johnson  1-0-1  3/E
LW 25 Michael Mersch  0-1-1  0/+1   C 8 Podge Turnbull  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Derek Lee  0-0-0  1/+1   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 12 Keegan Meuer  0-0-0  0/E
LD 19 Jake Gardiner  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 6 Justin Schultz  1-0-1  4/+1   G 1 Scott Gudmandson  DNP
LD 3 Craig Johnson  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 55 John Ramage  0-1-1  4/-1   G 33 Brett Bennett  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Eric Springer  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-1-1  4/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 Mark Alt (2-Tripping) WIS 0x1 3:48 
 WIS-1 Craig Smith (2-Cross-Checking) MIN 0x1 6:55 
 WIS-2 Craig Johnson (2-Cross-Checking) MIN 1x2 11:26 
 MIN  1 - 6x5 PP  Nate Condon (8) (Nick Bjugstad, Aaron Ness) 13:06 
 MIN: 16,27,10,2,11,G35
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Justin Schultz (16) (Michael Mersch, Podge Turnbull) 13:23 
 WIS (+): 6,25,8,7,19,G33   MIN (-): 21,19,17,28,4,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-3 Patrick Johnson (2-Hooking) MIN 1x3 1:13 
 WIS  2 - 6x6  Patrick Johnson (4) (Jake Gardiner, Frankie Simonelli) 3:25 
 WIS (+): 10,19,27,8,20,G33   MIN (-): 10,2,11,18,27,G35
 MIN-2 Kevin Wehrs (2-Hooking) WIS 0x2 3:25 
 WIS-4 Ryan Little (2-Interference) MIN 1x4 6:29 
 MIN-3 Aaron Ness (2-Interference) WIS 0x3 10:02 
 MIN  2 - 6x6  Jake Hansen (8) (Jacob Cepis, Cade Fairchild) 12:37 
 MIN (+): 21,17,28,19,4,G35   WIS (-): 3,55,9,15,7,G33
 MIN-4 Mark Alt (2-Roughing) WIS 0x4 16:07 
 WIS-5 Jordy Murray (2-Interference) MIN 1x5 17:08 
 WIS-6 Tyler Barnes (2-Kneeing) MIN 1x6 17:26 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Jacob Cepis (10) (Cade Fairchild) 0:44 
 MIN (+): 17,28,19,21,4,G35   WIS (-): 20,55,16,3,10,G33
 WIS  3 - 6x6  GT  Jefferson Dahl (1) (Mark Zengerle, John Ramage) 3:06 
 WIS (+): 14,9,55,23,3,G33   MIN (-): 19,28,11,18,4,G35
 Timeout - Wisconsin 12:48 
 MIN-5 Taylor Matson (2-Slashing) WIS 0x5 14:04 
 WIS-7 Jake Gardiner (2-Holding) MIN 1x7 17:03 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Kent Patterson (T, 11-7-5)  7 9 15 1 32 65:00 3
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Brett Bennett (T, 5-2-3)  3 15 10 0 28 65:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  8:06:42 AM  EST 
143960253 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17