2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 11, 2011
St. Cloud State (STC) at Minnesota Duluth (MND)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 8, Minnesota Duluth 2
New Records: St. Cloud State 12-14-3, Minnesota Duluth 18-6-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bokal, Brian Thul
Assistant Referees: Matt Anderson, Jarod Moen
Attendance: 6530
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  3 4 1 8    St. Cloud State  3 / 6 (.500) 
 Minnesota Duluth  2 0 0 2    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  12 9 7 28    St. Cloud State  6 / 20 0 
 Minnesota Duluth  7 9 12 28    Minnesota Duluth  7 / 14 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  2-1-3  2/+1   C 9 Garrett Roe  0-3-3  3/+1   RW 22 David Eddy  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 11 Jared Festler  1-1-2  1/+2   C 17 Aaron Marvin  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Travis Novak  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Cam Reid  0-1-1  1/+1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 26 Nic Dowd  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 28 Mitch MacMillan  1-0-1  1/+2   C 13 Jordy Christian  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 16 Nick Oslund  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 25 Oliver Lauridsen  0-3-3  0/+2   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-1-1  0/+2   G 30 Mike Lee  0-1-1  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Brett Barta  0-1-1  3/+3   G 41 Dan Dunn  DNP
LD 3 Sam Zabkowicz  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Nick Jensen  1-2-3  3/+1  
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 22 Mike Connolly  0-1-1  3/-1   C 12 Jack Connolly  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 37 Justin Fontaine  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 7 Kyle Schmidt  0-0-0  2/-1   C 11 Travis Oleksuk  0-1-1  2/E   RW 23 J.T. Brown  1-0-1  4/E
LW 27 David Grun  0-0-0  1/-2   C 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 17 Mike Seidel  0-0-0  0/-3
LW 19 Max Tardy  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 25 Justin Faulk  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 24 Mike Montgomery  0-0-0  0/-3   G 30 Christian Gaffy  DNP
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Brady Lamb  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Trent Palm  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Kenny Reiter  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC-1 Garrett Roe (2-Cross-Checking) MND 1x1 0:25 
 MND  1 - 6x5 PP  Justin Fontaine (17) (Mike Connolly, Jack Connolly) 1:11 
 MND: 37,22,12,27,25,G35   STC: 14,25,12,17,G30
 STC  1 - 6x6  Nick Oslund (2) (Oliver Lauridsen) 2:56 
 STC (+): 16,28,4,25,13,G30   MND (-): 27,17,14,25,24,G35
 MND-1 Justin Faulk (2-Elbowing) STC 0x1 3:10 
 STC-2 Jordy Christian (2-Slashing) 12:56 
 MND-2 Drew Olson (2-Roughing) 12:56 
 MND  2 - 5x5  J.T. Brown (8) (Travis Oleksuk) 14:17 
 MND (+): 23,11,28,2,G35   STC (-): 22,14,25,9,G30
 STC  2 - 6x6  Nick Jensen (5) (Garrett Roe, Oliver Lauridsen) 16:48 
 STC (+): 14,9,22,6,25,G30   MND (-): 7,14,2,27,17,G35
 MND-3 Brady Lamb (2-Hooking) STC 1x2 18:08 
 STC  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jared Festler (10) (Brett Barta, David Eddy) 19:14 
 STC: 11,23,22,6,19,G30   MND: 2,22,7,28,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  4 - 6x6  Ben Hanowski (9) (Garrett Roe, Oliver Lauridsen) 0:17 
 STC (+): 10,22,14,25,9,G30   MND (-): 22,25,37,12,24,G31
 MND-4 Mike Seidel (2-Slashing) STC 2x3 2:01 
 STC  5 - 6x5 PP  Ben Hanowski (10) (Garrett Roe, Nick Jensen) 2:27 
 STC: 10,9,14,22,19,G30   MND: 23,11,24,25,G31
 STC-3 Brett Barta (2-Interference) MND 1x2 8:49 
 STC-4 Mitch MacMillan (2-Hooking) MND 1x3 15:37 
 STC  6 - 6x6  Mitch MacMillan (4) (Jared Festler, Mike Lee) 17:45 
 STC (+): 28,11,6,7,19,G30   MND (-): 11,17,2,28,23,G31
 MND-5 Wade Bergman (2-Hooking) STC 2x4 17:45 
 STC  7 - 6x6  Nic Dowd (5) (Taylor Johnson, Cam Reid) 19:51 
 STC (+): 26,4,23,11,6,G30   MND (-): 18,15,2,28,24,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC-5 Taylor Johnson (2-Roughing) (Served by Mitch MacMillan) MND 1x4 2:08 
 STC-6 Taylor Johnson (10-Misconduct) 2:08 
 MND-6 Mike Seidel (2-Hooking) STC 3x5 9:20 
 STC  8 - 6x5 PP  Drew LeBlanc (12) (Ben Hanowski, Nick Jensen) 10:16 
 STC: 19,10,14,22,9,G30   MND: 8,11,5,23,G31
 MND-7 Mike Connolly (2-Roughing) STC 3x6 16:05 

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Lee (W, 10-10-2)  5 1 0 6 21:47 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Mike Lee  0 8 12 20 37:59 0
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kenny Reiter  0 0 0 0 0:15 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Kenny Reiter (L, 9-4-3)  9 0 0 9 19:35 3
 Aaron Crandall  0 5 6 11 40:00 5

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) Elmira0atManhattanville0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) Fredonia0atPlattsburgh0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 8:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  6:26:24 PM  EST 
164907213 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17