2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 15, 2010
Minnesota State (MNS) at Michigan Tech (MTU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan Tech 5, Minnesota State 2
New Records: Michigan Tech 3-0-1, Minnesota State 0-1-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bokal, Craig Welker
Assistant Referees: Sean Jacques, Dan Juopperi
Attendance: 2834
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:37 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  1 1 0 2    Minnesota State  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Michigan Tech  2 2 1 5    Michigan Tech  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  13 16 8 37    Minnesota State  7 / 14 0 
 Michigan Tech  12 9 6 27    Michigan Tech  6 / 12 1 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 21 Andrew Sackrison  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Rylan Galiardi  0-1-1  6/E   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  0/E
LW 20 Chase Grant  0-1-1  0/E   C 9 Mike Louwerse  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 23 Michael Dorr  1-0-1  6/-1
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Joe Schiller  0-0-0  3/E   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  1-0-1  2/E   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  0-0-0  3/-2
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Ben Youds  0-1-1  3/E   G 1 Austin Lee  DNP
LD 28 Channing Boe  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 22 Kurt Davis  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Phil Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Josh Nelson  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 13 Aaron Pietila  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Daniel Holmberg  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 18 Alex MacLeod  1-0-1  3/E
LW 19 Bennett Royer  0-0-0  3/-1   C 16 Brett Olson  1-1-2  2/E   RW 28 Milos Gordic  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 12 Ryan Furne  0-1-1  0/+1   C 15 Eric Kattelus  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 17 Mikael Lickteig  0-1-1  0/+1   C 7 Patrick McCadden  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 9 Dennis Rix  1-0-1  4/+1
LD 26 Deron Cousens  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Josh Robinson  DNP
LD 24 Daniel Sova  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 6 Steven Seigo  1-0-1  3/E   G 31 Corson Cramer  DNP
LD 3 Brad Stebner  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Ricky Doriott  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Kevin Genoe  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MTU-1 Brett Olson (2-Hooking) MNS 0x1 4:55 
 MNS-1 Cameron Cooper (2-Interference) MTU 0x1 8:30 
 MTU  1 - 6x6  Dennis Rix (1) (Mikael Lickteig, Patrick McCadden) 10:37 
 MTU (+): 9,17,7,25,26,G35   MNS (-): 9,23,5,16,20,G30
 MTU-2 Dennis Rix (2-Boarding) MNS 0x2 11:06 
 MNS-2 Adam Mueller (2-Holding) MTU 0x2 11:59 
 MTU  2 - 6x6  Eric Kattelus (1) (Ryan Furne, Daniel Sova) 14:17 
 MTU (+): 15,12,24,8,23,G35   MNS (-): 3,29,15,14,2,G30
 MNS  1 - 6x6  J.P. Burkemper (1) (Rylan Galiardi, Ben Youds) 17:24 
 MNS (+): 15,12,5,22,28,G30   MTU (-): 16,19,28,23,24,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS  2 - 6x6  Michael Dorr (2) (Mike Louwerse, Chase Grant) 1:42 
 MNS (+): 23,9,20,2,3,G30   MTU (-): 24,18,11,23,6,G35
 MTU-3 Daniel Holmberg (2-Interference) MNS 0x3 15:07 
 MNS-3 Eli Zuck (2-Slashing) MTU 1x3 17:25 
 MNS-4 Rylan Galiardi (2-Slashing) MTU 2x4 18:27 
 MTU  3 - 6x4 PP  GW  Steven Seigo (2) (Eric Kattelus, Deron Cousens) 18:40 
 MTU: 6,15,26,16,12,G35   MNS: 26,28,22,G30
 MTU  4 - 6x5 PP  Brett Olson (2) (Milos Gordic) 19:41 
 MTU: 16,28,6,19,26,G35   MNS: 12,25,21,20,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-4 Ricky Doriott (2-Interference) MNS 0x4 1:58 
 MTU-5 Milos Gordic (2-Hooking) MNS 0x5 5:35 
 MNS-5 Eriah Hayes (2-Interference) MTU 2x5 7:00 
 MNS-6 Eriah Hayes (2-CTH ELBOWING) MTU 2x6 15:01 
 MNS-7 Michael Dorr (2-Charging) MTU 2x7 17:14 
 MTU-6 Carl Nielsen (2-Hooking) MNS 0x6 19:09 
 MTU  5 - 5x6 SH  EN  Alex MacLeod (1) (Brett Olson) 19:54 
 MTU (+): 18,16,6,26,G35   MNS (-): 12,14,23,22,9,25

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Phil Cook (L, 0-1-1)  10 7 5 22 59:09 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:51 1
 
 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Genoe (W, 2-0-0)  12 15 8 35 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  2:06:32 PM  EST 
164888444 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17