2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 8, 2010
St. Lawrence (STL) at Minnesota State (MNS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 5, St. Lawrence 5 - OT
New Records: Minnesota State 0-0-1, St. Lawrence 0-0-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Jon Campion
Assistant Referees: Matt Anderson, Jerome Krieger
Attendance: 3343
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:17 pm  Total Time: 2:40



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  2 2 1 0 5    St. Lawrence  3 / 5 (.600) 
 Minnesota State  1 1 3 0 5    Minnesota State  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  9 12 9 1 31    St. Lawrence  3 / 17 0 
 Minnesota State  12 13 18 6 49    Minnesota State  5 / 21 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-3-3  2/+1   C 32 Aaron Bogosian  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 18 Sean Flanagan  2-2-4  5/+1
LW 22 Nick Pitsikoulis  0-0-0  2/-2   C 95 Mark Armstrong  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 21 Jared Keller  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 12 Max Mobley  1-0-1  2/E   C 8 Rick Carden  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 13 Jacob Drewiske  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-0-0  0/-2   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  2/-3
LD 15 George Hughes  0-2-2  1/-1   RD 4 Peter Child  1-1-2  2/-1   G 1 Robby Moss  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 52 Matt Raley  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  DNP
LD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Pat Raley  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Minnesota State Lineup
LW 20 Chase Grant  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Rylan Galiardi  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 23 Michael Dorr  1-1-2  7/E   C 9 Mike Louwerse  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Andrew Sackrison  0-1-1  4/+2   C 26 Joe Schiller  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 11 Corey Leivermann  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  0-0-0  5/+1   C 29 Eli Zuck  1-1-2  2/E   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  1-1-2  2/+1
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 5 Ben Youds  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Austin Lee  DNP
LD 28 Channing Boe  0-0-0  7/E   RD 22 Kurt Davis  0-2-2  2/+1   G 30 Phil Cook  0-1-1  0
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  0-1-1  1/E   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Evan Karambelas  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 Corey Leivermann (2-Tripping) STL 1x1 5:43 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Peter Child (1) (Sean Flanagan, Kyle Flanagan) 7:14 
 STL: 4,18,16,15,32,G1   MNS: 20,22,28,11,G30
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Corey Leivermann (1) (Andrew Sackrison, Joe Schiller) 10:25 
 MNS (+): 11,21,26,5,16,G30   STL (-): 19,95,22,4,21,G1
 MNS-2 Justin Jokinen (2-Slashing) STL 2x2 11:47 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  Aaron Bogosian (1) (Sean Flanagan, Kyle Flanagan) 12:04 
 STL: 32,18,16,4,15,G1   MNS: 25,28,22,12,G30
 STL-1 Matt Raley (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Greg Carey) MNS 0x1 13:00 
 STL-2 Matt Raley (10-Game Misconduct) 13:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-3 George Hughes (2-Hooking) MNS 1x2 6:57 
 MNS  2 - 6x5 PP  Michael Dorr (1) (Kurt Davis, Eli Zuck) 7:09 
 MNS: 23,22,19,9,29,G30   STL: 8,12,51,4,G1
 MNS-3 Mike Louwerse (2-Clipping) STL 2x3 9:31 
 STL  3 - 6x6  Max Mobley (1) (Jacob Drewiske) 12:36 
 STL (+): 12,13,8,4,25,G1   MNS (-): 29,23,3,14,5,G30
 MNS-4 Corey Leivermann (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Zach Lehrke) STL 3x5 14:53 
 MNS-5 Corey Leivermann (10-Game Misconduct) 14:53 
 STL  4 - 6x5 PP  Sean Flanagan (1) (George Hughes, Peter Child) 15:00 
 STL: 18,15,4,16,32,G1   MNS: 16,21,29,5,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNS  3 - 6x6  Justin Jokinen (1) (Kurt Davis) 0:38 
 MNS (+): 14,22,21,26,28,G30   STL (-): 22,15,95,12,4,G1
 MNS  4 - 6x6  Eli Zuck (1) (Justin Jokinen, Cameron Cooper) 1:38 
 MNS (+): 29,14,3,16,15,G30   STL (-): 10,44,26,19,25,G1
 MNS  5 - 6x6  Mike Louwerse (1) (Michael Dorr, Phil Cook) 10:38 
 MNS (+): 9,23,20,22,16,G30   STL (-): 15,19,4,26,10,G1
 STL  5 - 6x6  GT  Sean Flanagan (2) (George Hughes, Kyle Flanagan) 16:06 
 STL (+): 18,15,16,32,4,G1   MNS (-): 20,12,25,22,28,G30

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Robby Moss (T, 0-0-1)  11 12 15 6 44 65:00 5
 
 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Phil Cook (T, 0-0-1)  7 10 8 1 26 65:00 5



First Star: Mike Louwerse (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Sean Flanagan (St. Lawrence)
Third Star: Justin Jokinen (Minnesota State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College3atVermont1 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 12:57  3rd
 Dartmouth0atNew Hampshire4 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 14:59  3rd
 UConn1atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  2:41:02 PM  EST 
145728543 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17