2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 26, 2010
Minnesota State (MNS) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 8, UMass Lowell 3
New Records: Minnesota State 3-6-4, UMass Lowell 2-9-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Bunyon, Thomas Fyrer
Assistant Referees: Marc Sullivan, Jeremy Lovett
Attendance: 2645
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  1 5 2 8    Minnesota State  1 / 3 (.333) 
 UMass Lowell  1 1 1 3    UMass Lowell  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  13 10 12 35    Minnesota State  7 / 14 0 
 UMass Lowell  7 8 11 26    UMass Lowell  4 / 8 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 23 Michael Dorr  1-2-3  4/+1   C 21 Andrew Sackrison  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 20 Chase Grant  0-2-2  0/+2   C 12 Rylan Galiardi  2-1-3  4/+2   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  0-2-2  3/+3
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  0-2-2  2/+2   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-2-2  0/+3   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  3-0-3  6/+3
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Joe Schiller  0-0-0  2/E   RW 7 Johnny McInnis  0-0-0  0/E
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Ben Youds  1-1-2  4/+2   G 1 Austin Lee  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Channing Boe  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 22 Kurt Davis  0-0-0  0/+3   G 30 Phil Cook  DNP
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 2 Josh Nelson  0-0-0  0/+2  
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 20 Michael Scheu  0-1-1  2/-1   C 16 Riley Wetmore  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 8 Colin Wright  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 23 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  2/-4   C 14 Joseph Pendenza  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-0-0  0/-4
LW 13 Joseph Caveney  1-0-1  1/E   C 17 Matt Ferreira  0-1-1  1/E   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-1-1  2/E
LW 9 Jason DeLuca  0-0-0  3/-1   C 10 David Vallorani  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 25 Nick Curry  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 26 Ryan Blair  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 7 Maury Edwards  1-0-1  2/-2   G 1 Marc Boulanger  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Daniel Furlong  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  1-0-1  1/-3   G 31 Doug Carr  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Tim Corcoran  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Chris Ickert  0-1-1  0/-1   G 33 Michael Heffron  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 Cameron Cooper (2-Holding) UML 1x1 2:32 
 UML  1 - 6x5 PP  Chad Ruhwedel (2) (Michael Scheu) 2:42 
 UML: 3,20,17,8,23,G1   MNS: 26,24,16,5,G1
 MNS-2 Tyler Elbrecht (2-Hitting from Behind) UML 1x2 7:58 
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Ben Youds (1) (Rylan Galiardi, Michael Dorr) 15:20 
 MNS (+): 5,12,19,22,20,G1   UML (-): 8,6,20,16,3,G1
 MNS-3 Eli Zuck (2-Slashing) UML 1x3 16:28 
 UML-1 Derek Arnold (2-Tripping) MNS 0x1 17:14 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-4 Eriah Hayes (2-Slashing) UML 2x4 0:21 
 UML  2 - 6x5 PP  Maury Edwards (2) (Chris Ickert, Riley Wetmore) 0:59 
 UML: 7,2,16,10,29,G1   MNS: 12,22,20,28,G1
 MNS  2 - 6x6  Justin Jokinen (4) (Eli Zuck, J.P. Burkemper) 1:14 
 MNS (+): 14,29,19,3,2,G1   UML (-): 23,7,26,14,12,G1
 MNS  3 - 6x6  Justin Jokinen (5) (unassisted) 3:31 
 MNS (+): 14,5,16,15,29,G1   UML (-): 16,23,6,3,12,G1
 UML-2 Shayne Thompson (2-Interference) MNS 1x2 3:53 
 MNS  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Michael Dorr (3) (Ben Youds, Eriah Hayes) 5:01 
 MNS: 23,22,5,25,12,G1   UML: 14,7,26,9,G1
 MNS-5 Cameron Cooper (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 5:23 
 UML-3 Jason DeLuca (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 5:23 
 MNS-6 Ben Youds (2-Holding the Stick) UML 2x5 7:10 
 MNS  5 - 6x6  Rylan Galiardi (1) (Chase Grant, Zach Lehrke) 16:31 
 MNS (+): 12,20,2,3,19,G1   UML (-): 29,17,26,7,13,G31
 MNS  6 - 6x6  HT  Justin Jokinen (6) (J.P. Burkemper, Eli Zuck) 17:31 
 MNS (+): 14,15,29,22,28,G1   UML (-): 23,4,14,2,12,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-7 Kurt Davis (2-Interference) Penalty Shot 3:40 
 UML  3 - 6x6  Joseph Caveney (3) (Derek Arnold, Matt Ferreira) 8:21 
 UML (+): 13,29,17,26,7,G31   MNS (-): 19,2,12,3,20,G1
 MNS  7 - 6x6  Andrew Sackrison (3) (Michael Dorr) 10:12 
 MNS (+): 21,23,25,2,3,G1   UML (-): 14,26,7,12,23,G31
 MNS  8 - 6x6  Rylan Galiardi (2) (Zach Lehrke, Chase Grant) 11:15 
 MNS (+): 12,22,19,28,20,G1   UML (-): 25,3,10,9,6,G31
 UML-4 Ryan Blair (2-Interference) MNS 1x3 16:41 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Austin Lee (W, 1-0-2)  6 7 10 23 60:00 3
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Marc Boulanger (L, 0-4-1)  12 1 0 13 25:01 4
 Doug Carr  0 4 10 14 34:59 4



First Star: Justin Jokinen (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Rylan Galiardi (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Ben Youds (Minnesota State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:56:16 AM  EST 
145950104 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17