2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 27, 2010
Minnesota State (MNS) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 3, UMass Lowell 2
New Records: Minnesota State 4-6-4, UMass Lowell 2-10-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Timothy Low, Scott Hansen
Assistant Referees: Glen Cooke, Paul Scleparis
Attendance: 3547
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  0 1 2 3    Minnesota State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 UMass Lowell  1 0 1 2    UMass Lowell  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  7 20 9 36    Minnesota State  4 / 8 0 
 UMass Lowell  12 11 5 28    UMass Lowell  4 / 8 1 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 23 Michael Dorr  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Andrew Sackrison  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-1-1  2/E
LW 20 Chase Grant  1-1-2  4/+1   C 12 Rylan Galiardi  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  0-0-0  4/E
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Joe Schiller  0-0-0  3/E   RW 7 Johnny McInnis  0-0-0  3/E
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  0/E   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Austin Lee  DNP
LD 28 Channing Boe  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 22 Kurt Davis  1-0-1  4/+1   G 30 Phil Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Josh Nelson  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 9 Jason DeLuca  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 David Vallorani  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Michael Scheu  0-0-0  3/E
LW 13 Joseph Caveney  0-0-0  0/-3   C 16 Riley Wetmore  2-0-2  4/-1   RW 8 Colin Wright  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 23 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Joseph Pendenza  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Nick Curry  0-0-0  2/+1   C 17 Matt Ferreira  0-0-0  0/E   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 26 Ryan Blair  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 7 Maury Edwards  0-0-0  2/+1   G 1 Marc Boulanger  DNP
LD 6 Daniel Furlong  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Doug Carr  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Tim Corcoran  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 2 Chris Ickert  0-0-0  2/-1   G 33 Michael Heffron  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 Eli Zuck (2-Interference) UML 0x1 2:10 
 UML  1 - 6x6  Riley Wetmore (5) (unassisted) 18:15 
 UML (+): 16,25,26,7,29,G31   MNS (-): 22,28,20,19,12,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Zach Lehrke (1) (Chase Grant) 1:42 
 MNS (+): 19,20,12,28,22,G30   UML (-): 8,6,16,13,3,G31
 MNS-2 Adam Mueller (2-Roughing) 13:46 
 UML-1 Nick Curry (2-Tripping) 13:46 
 UML-2 Derek Arnold (2-Roughing) MNS 0x1 13:46 
 MNS-3 Josh Nelson (2-Interference) UML 0x2 16:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNS  2 - 6x6  Kurt Davis (3) (Eriah Hayes, Channing Boe) 0:55 
 MNS (+): 22,28,19,12,20,G30   UML (-): 8,6,3,13,16,G31
 UML-3 Joseph Caveney (2-Hooking) MNS 0x2 1:01 
 UML  2 - 5x6 SH  Riley Wetmore (6) (Tim Corcoran) 2:48 
 UML (+): 16,3,14,26,G31   MNS (-): 22,12,19,2,20,G30
 MNS  3 - 6x6  GW  Chase Grant (4) (unassisted) 5:48 
 MNS (+): 20,22,28,19,12,G30   UML (-): 13,16,8,4,2,G31
 MNS-4 Kurt Davis (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 6:37 
 UML-4 Josh Holmstrom (2-Hooking) 6:37 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Phil Cook (W, 3-6-2)  11 11 4 26 60:00 2
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Doug Carr (L, 2-6-1)  7 19 7 33 58:15 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:45 0



First Star: Chase Grant (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Riley Wetmore (UMass Lowell)
Third Star: Kurt Davis (Minnesota State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - Final (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:55:21 PM  EST 
144162387 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17