2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 7, 2011
Michigan Tech (MTU) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 3, Michigan Tech 0
New Records: St. Cloud State 8-11-2, Michigan Tech 3-14-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Brad Shepherd
Assistant Referees: Jaren Moen, Tony Czech
Attendance: 5755
Start Time: 7:08 pm  End Time: 9:23 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Michigan Tech  0 0 0 0    Michigan Tech  0 / 2 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  1 2 0 3    St. Cloud State  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan Tech  11 10 7 28    Michigan Tech  6 / 12 0 
 St. Cloud State  18 10 15 43    St. Cloud State  6 / 12 0 



Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 13 Aaron Pietila  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Dennis Rix  0-0-0  2/E   RW 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-0-0  10/E
LW 12 Ryan Furne  0-0-0  1/-1   C 7 Patrick McCadden  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 28 Milos Gordic  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 29 Evan Witt  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Daniel Holmberg  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Alex MacLeod  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 23 Ricky Doriott  0-0-0  0/E   C 32 Tyler Gubb  0-0-0  1/E   RW 2 Pete Heinonen  0-0-0  0/E
LD 26 Deron Cousens  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 6 Steven Seigo  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Josh Robinson  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Tommy Brown  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Kevin Genoe  DNP
LD 3 Brad Stebner  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Daniel Sova  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  1-0-1  4/+1   C 9 Garrett Roe  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 23 Cam Reid  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 11 Jared Festler  1-0-1  4/+1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 26 Nic Dowd  0-2-2  3/+2
LW 13 Jordy Christian  0-0-0  6/E   C 17 Aaron Marvin  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Travis Novak  0-0-0  2/E
LW 28 Mitch MacMillan  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Nick Oslund  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Brian Volpei  0-0-0  2/E
LD 25 Oliver Lauridsen  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-1-1  3/+1   G 30 Mike Lee  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Brett Barta  0-0-0  2/E   G 36 Nate Hardy  DNP
LD 3 Sam Zabkowicz  0-0-0  0/E   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-0-0  2/+1   G 41 Dan Dunn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  GW  Jared Festler (7) (Nic Dowd, Taylor Johnson) 10:32 
 STC (+): 11,26,4,19,25,G30   MTU (-): 6,11,18,26,29,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-1 Daniel Sova (2-Holding) STC 1x1 8:50 
 STC  2 - 6x5 PP  Ben Hanowski (8) (Garrett Roe, Drew LeBlanc) 9:38 
 STC: 9,19,14,10,26,G30   MTU: 26,6,7,18,G30
 STC  3 - 6x6  Cam Reid (6) (Garrett Roe, Nic Dowd) 17:52 
 STC (+): 23,9,26,10,14,G30   MTU (-): 24,28,3,7,12,G30
 MTU-2 Ricky Doriott (2-Roughing) 18:38 
 MTU-3 Ricky Doriott (2-Roughing) 18:38 
 MTU-4 Tyler Gubb (2-Roughing) 18:38 
 MTU-5 Tyler Gubb (2-Roughing) 18:38 
 STC-1 Nick Jensen (2-Roughing) 18:38 
 STC-2 Nick Jensen (2-Roughing) 18:38 
 STC-3 Nick Oslund (2-Roughing) 18:38 
 STC-4 Nick Oslund (2-Roughing) 18:38 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-6 Ricky Doriott (2-Elbowing) STC 1x2 4:49 
 STC-5 Garrett Roe (2-Interference) MTU 0x1 12:14 
 STC-6 Oliver Lauridsen (2-Elbowing) MTU 0x2 17:51 
 Timeout - Michigan Tech 18:54 

 End of Game 



 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Robinson (L, 1-6-1)  17 8 15 40 60:00 3
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Lee (W, 6-7-1)  11 4 0 15 28:37 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Mike Lee  0 6 7 13 31:10 0



First Star: Garrett Roe (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Nic Dowd (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Mike Lee (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:19:21 PM  EST 
144083541 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17