2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 14, 2011
St. Lawrence (STL) at Michigan Tech (MTU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan Tech 4, St. Lawrence 4 - OT
New Records: Michigan Tech 3-15-3, St. Lawrence 6-10-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Craig Welker, Tom Sterns
Assistant Referees: Ed Moberg, Dan Juopperi
Attendance: 2017
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  2 2 0 0 4    St. Lawrence  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Michigan Tech  1 3 0 0 4    Michigan Tech  2 / 9 (.222) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  8 16 8 1 33    St. Lawrence  10 / 20 1 
 Michigan Tech  11 15 13 4 43    Michigan Tech  3 / 6 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  3   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  1   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  2
LW 16 Kyle Flanagan  2-0-2  5   C 32 Aaron Bogosian  1-0-1  5   RW 10 Greg Carey  0-2-2  3
LW 18 Sean Flanagan  0-0-0  1   C 13 Jacob Drewiske  0-1-1  2   RW 21 Jared Keller  1-0-1  1
LW 20 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  0   C 14 Nic Vangog  0-0-0  0   RW 12 Max Mobley  0-0-0  2
LD 15 George Hughes  0-2-2  0   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-1-1  3   G 1 Robby Moss  DNP
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  2   RD 52 Matt Raley  0-0-0  2   G 31 Joe Spadaccini  DNP
LD 4 Peter Child  0-0-0  1   RD 25 Pat Raley  0-0-0  0   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 12 Ryan Furne  1-0-1  3   C 16 Brett Olson  0-1-1  3   RW 28 Milos Gordic  1-1-2  4
LW 13 Aaron Pietila  0-0-0  0   C 9 Dennis Rix  1-0-1  4   RW 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-0-0  4
LW 32 Tyler Gubb  0-1-1  1   C 7 Patrick McCadden  0-0-0  5   RW 18 Alex MacLeod  0-0-0  4
LW 23 Ricky Doriott  0-0-0  0   C 11 Daniel Holmberg  0-0-0  2   RW 29 Evan Witt  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Deron Cousens  0-3-3  5   RD 6 Steven Seigo  1-0-1  3   G 30 Josh Robinson  0-1-1  0
LD 21 Tommy Brown  0-0-0  1   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  0-0-0  1   G 31 Corson Cramer  DNP
LD 3 Brad Stebner  0-0-0  0   RD 24 Daniel Sova  0-1-1  3   G 35 Kevin Genoe  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Jacob Drewiske (2-Elbowing) MTU 1x1 4:35 
 MTU  1 - 6x5 PP  Steven Seigo (4) (Deron Cousens, Brett Olson) 4:56 
 MTU: 6,28,26,12,16,G30   STL: 12,15,51,21,G34
 MTU-1 Brad Stebner (2-Holding) STL 0x1 5:18 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Aaron Bogosian (6) (Greg Carey) 7:38 
 STL (+): 32,44,52,10,16,G34   MTU (-): 7,24,3,32,18,G30
 STL-2 Pat Raley (2-Interference) MTU 1x2 8:58 
 STL-3 Jacob Drewiske (2-Cross-Checking) MTU 1x3 12:20 
 MTU-2 Tyler Gubb (2-Slashing) STL 1x2 15:23 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Flanagan (6) (Justin Baker) 17:18 
 STL: 16,32,51,12,15,G34   MTU: 16,7,6,21,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-4 Sean Flanagan (2-Interference) MTU 2x4 1:57 
 MTU  2 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Furne (7) (Milos Gordic, Deron Cousens) 2:52 
 MTU: 12,28,26,6,16,G30   STL: 14,4,13,25,G34
 STL-5 George Hughes (2-Tripping) MTU 2x5 3:13 
 STL-6 Justin Baker (2-Roughing) 6:08 
 STL-7 Justin Baker (2-Roughing) MTU 2x6 6:08 
 MTU-3 Ricky Doriott (2-Roughing) 6:08 
 STL  3 - 5x6 SH  Kyle Flanagan (7) (Greg Carey, George Hughes) 7:55 
 STL (+): 16,10,15,51,G34   MTU (-): 16,6,26,12,28,G30
 STL  4 - 6x6  Jared Keller (1) (Jacob Drewiske, George Hughes) 13:52 
 MTU (-): 12,28,26,16,6,G30
 MTU  3 - 6x6  Milos Gordic (11) (Daniel Sova, Josh Robinson) 16:05 
 STL (-): 16,32,25,4,10,G34
 MTU  4 - 6x6  GT  Dennis Rix (2) (Tyler Gubb, Deron Cousens) 17:33 
 MTU (+): 9,32,11,6,26,G30   STL (-): 12,20,14,15,52,G34
 STL-8 Kyle Flanagan (2-Slashing) MTU 2x7 19:28 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-9 Peter Child (2-Slashing) MTU 2x8 2:06 
 STL-10 Justin Baker (2-Elbowing) MTU 2x9 10:44 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (T, 3-9-3)  10 12 13 4 39 65:00 4
 
 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Josh Robinson (T, 1-7-2)  6 14 8 1 29 65:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:36:24 AM  EST 
144184502 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17