2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 2, 2010
Queen's (QEN) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 5, Queen's 0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Steve Marofsky
Assistant Referees: Jeff Steran, Josh Deliman
Attendance: 326
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Queen's  0 0 0 0    Queen's  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  0 2 3 5    Robert Morris  3 / 11 (.273) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Queen's  10 5 7 22    Queen's  12 / 35 0 
 Robert Morris  14 16 13 43    Robert Morris  5 / 10 0 



Queen's Lineup
LW 13 Jordan Soquila  0-0-0  5/E   C 9 Jordan Mirwaldt  0-0-0  5/E   RW 19 Payton Liske  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Dave Cubb  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Justin Taber  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Scott Kenway  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Kelly Jackson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Joey Derochie  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 18 Colin Bergman  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 15 David Fitzpatrick  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Jonathon Lawrance  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 27 Brock Ouellet  0-0-0  2/E
LD 23 Brendan Bureau  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Alexi Pianosi  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 David Aime  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Stephane Chabot  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Ben Munroe  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Steele Defazioi  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Anthony Babic  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Robert Stellick  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  2-1-3  +1   C 21 Nathan Longpre  0-0-0  +1   RW 20 Adam Brace  0-1-1  +1
LW 18 Ron Cramer  1-1-2  +1   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-2-2  +1   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  +1
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  E   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  E   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  E
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  E   C 6 Joe Harcharik  1-0-1  E   RW 15 Tom Brooks  0-0-0  E
LD 5 James Lyle  1-1-2  E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  E   G 1 Eric Ferber  0-0-0
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-2-2  +2   RD 44 Denny Urban  0-1-1  +1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  E   RD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  E   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0
XD 4 Brock Meadows  0-1-1  +1   XF 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  E  
XF 17 Chris Kushneriuk  0-0-0  E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Nick Chiavetta (2-Boarding) QEN 0x1 3:23 
 QEN-1 Jordan Mirwaldt (2-Cross-Checking) RMU 0x1 3:40 
 QEN-2 Alexi Pianosi (2-Interference) RMU 0x2 7:43 
 QEN-3 Brock Ouellet (2-Hooking) RMU 0x3 8:45 
 RMU-2 Brock Meadows (2-Roughing) QEN 0x2 13:46 
 RMU-3 Ron Cramer (2-Interference) QEN 0x3 15:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  GW  Scott Kobialko (Adam Brace, Andrew Blazek) 2:19 
 RMU (+): 16,33,20,21,4,G35   QEN (-): 16,10,23,4,18,G30
 QEN-4 Dave Cubb (2-Elbowing) RMU 1x4 5:45 
 RMU  2 - 6x5 PP  Scott Kobialko (James Lyle, Ron Cramer) 6:06 
 RMU: 16,5,18,25,10,G35   QEN: 13,9,5,2,G30
 QEN-5 Anthony Babic (2-Slashing) RMU 1x5 12:43 
 RMU-4 Denny Urban (2-Hooking) QEN 0x4 16:31 
 QEN-6 Scott Kenway (2-Cross-Checking) RMU 1x6 19:48 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Ron Cramer (Denny Urban, Cody Crichton) 4:31 
 RMU (+): 18,10,33,11,44,G30   QEN (-): 20,18,22,5,15,G29
 QEN-7 Dave Cubb (2-Tripping) RMU 1x7 4:36 
 QEN-8 Justin Taber (10-Game Misconduct) 5:33 
 QEN-9 Justin Taber (5-Boarding) RMU 1x8 5:33 
 RMU-5 Scott Kobialko (2-Hooking) 6:01 
 QEN-10 Brendan Bureau (2-High-Sticking) RMU 2x9 13:21 
 RMU  4 - 6x5 PP  James Lyle (Scott Kobialko, Andrew Blazek) 14:38 
 RMU: 5,16,10,33,6,G30   QEN: 22,5,4,27,G29
 QEN-11 Alexi Pianosi (2-Slashing) RMU 3x10 16:14 
 RMU  5 - 6x5 PP  Joe Harcharik (Cody Crichton, Brock Meadows) 16:49 
 RMU: 6,11,4,7,5,G30   QEN: 22,23,2,27,G29
 QEN-12 Anthony Babic (2-Boarding) RMU 3x11 19:52 

 End of Game 



 Queen's Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steele Defazioi (L)  14 7 0 21 29:16 2
 David Aime  0 5 0 5 6:57 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 David Aime  0 2 10 12 23:29 3
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (W)  10 5 0 15 40:00 0
 Eric Levine  0 0 2 2 4:32 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Eric Levine  0 0 5 5 12:13 0
 Eric Ferber  0 0 0 0 3:11 0



First Star: Scott Kobialko (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Ron Cramer (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Brock Meadows (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  8:15:53 AM  EST 
145831839 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17