2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 30, 2010
Quinnipiac (QUI) at St. Cloud State (STC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 5, Quinnipiac 2
New Records: St. Cloud State 3-4-1, Quinnipiac 4-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jonathan Morrison, Matt Ulwelling
Assistant Referees: Dan Kovarik, Dan Dineen
Attendance: 5971
Start Time: 7:08 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Quinnipiac  1 1 0 2    Quinnipiac  1 / 6 (.167) 
 St. Cloud State  2 0 3 5    St. Cloud State  2 / 9 (.222) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Quinnipiac  10 14 10 34    Quinnipiac  10 / 42 0 
 St. Cloud State  3 10 13 26    St. Cloud State  7 / 14 0 



Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 19 Scott Zurevinski  0-0-0  E   C 10 Connor Jones  0-1-1  E   RW 20 Kellen Jones  1-0-1  E
LW 39 Clay Harvey  0-0-0  E   C 13 Yuri Bouharevich  0-0-0  E   RW 44 Spencer Heichman  0-0-0  E
LW 22 Reese Rolheiser  0-0-0  E   C 17 Jeremy Langlois  1-0-1  -1   RW 24 John Dunbar  0-1-1  E
LW 7 Ben Arnt  0-0-0  -2   C 5 Bobby Tyson  0-0-0  -2   RW 11 Russell Goodman  0-0-0  -1
LD 25 Mike Glaicar  0-0-0  -1   RD 2 Mike Dalhuisen  0-0-0  -1   G 33 Eric Hartzell  DNP
LD 3 Zach Davies  0-0-0  -2   RD 23 Zack Currie  0-0-0  -1   G 35 Dan Clarke  0-0-0
LD 4 Loren Barron  0-1-1  +1   RD 15 Zach Hansen  0-1-1  E  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 27 Tony Mosey  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Garrett Roe  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Brian Volpei  0-1-1  3/E
LW 13 Jordy Christian  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Aaron Marvin  2-0-2  5/E   RW 26 Nic Dowd  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Cam Reid  1-1-2  2/+2   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-4-4  2/+2   RW 11 Jared Festler  1-0-1  4/+2
LW 8 Cory Thorson  0-1-1  2/+1   C 16 Nick Oslund  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Travis Novak  0-0-0  2/E
LD 25 Oliver Lauridsen  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-2-2  2/+1   G 30 Mike Lee  DNP
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 6 Brett Barta  0-1-1  0/+1   G 36 Nate Hardy  DNP
LD 3 Sam Zabkowicz  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Chris Hepp  1-0-1  1/E   G 41 Dan Dunn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Connor Jones) STC 0x1 2:55 
 QUI-2 Russell Goodman (2-Boarding) STC 0x2 6:54 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Aaron Marvin (1) (Cory Thorson, Brian Volpei) 10:14 
 STC (+): 17,8,21,25,14,G41   QUI (-): 2,7,5,24,25,G35
 STC-1 Jordy Christian (2-Tripping) QUI 0x1 10:30 
 STC-2 Brian Volpei (2-Holding) QUI 1x2 12:59 
 QUI  1 - 6x5 PP  Kellen Jones (3) (Connor Jones, Zach Hansen) 14:00 
 QUI: 20,10,15,19,3,G35   STC: 25,18,12,19,G41
 QUI-3 Mike Dalhuisen (2-Roughing) STC 1x3 14:32 
 STC  2 - 6x5 PP  Aaron Marvin (2) (Nick Jensen, Drew LeBlanc) 15:56 
 STC: 17,14,19,9,12,G41   QUI: 25,20,15,10,G35
 QUI-4 Zack Currie (2-Boarding) STC 1x4 17:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC-3 Nic Dowd (2-Elbowing) QUI 1x3 5:00 
 STC-4 Oliver Lauridsen (2-Holding) QUI 1x4 6:10 
 Timeout - Quinnipiac 6:10 
 QUI  2 - 6x6  Jeremy Langlois (1) (John Dunbar, Loren Barron) 15:16 
 QUI (+): 17,24,4,25,22,G35   STC (-): 17,18,21,9,3,G41
 QUI-5 Zack Currie (2-Tripping) STC 1x5 15:43 
 STC-5 Aaron Marvin (2-Interference) QUI 1x5 18:45 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC-6 Chris Hepp (2-Holding the Stick) QUI 1x6 0:50 
 STC  3 - 6x6  GW  Cam Reid (2) (Drew LeBlanc, Brett Barta) 6:39 
 STC (+): 23,19,6,7,11,G41   QUI (-): 3,22,23,5,17,G35
 STC  4 - 6x6  EA  Chris Hepp (1) (Cam Reid, Drew LeBlanc) 9:49 
 STC (+): 18,23,19,9,11,3   QUI (-): 3,17,25,7,11,G35
 QUI-6 Ben Arnt (2-Tripping) STC 1x6 9:49 
 QUI-7 Kellen Jones (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Ben Arnt) STC 2x8 13:33 
 QUI-8 Kellen Jones (10-Game Misconduct) 13:33 
 STC  5 - 6x5 PP  EA  Jared Festler (3) (Nick Jensen, Drew LeBlanc) 15:19 
 STC: 11,14,17,23,19,27   QUI: 23,13,44,3,G35
 QUI-9 Yuri Bouharevich (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by John Dunbar) STC 2x9 15:19 
 QUI-10 Yuri Bouharevich (10-Game Misconduct) 15:19 
 STC-7 Nick Jensen (2-Interference) 17:06 

 End of Game 



 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Clarke  1 1 0 2 26:04 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Dan Clarke  0 9 0 9 14:14 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:26 0
 Dan Clarke (L, 3-2-0)  0 0 10 10 19:10 3
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Dunn (W, 1-2-1)  9 13 5 27 49:47 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Dan Dunn  0 0 2 2 5:14 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Dan Dunn  0 0 3 3 4:41 0



First Star: Aaron Marvin (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Drew LeBlanc (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Cam Reid (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  6:53:45 AM  EST 
145826110 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17