2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 9, 2010
RIT (RIT) at Nebraska-Omaha (UNO)
Non-Conference Game
Maverick Stampede (Omaha, NE)

Final Score: Nebraska-Omaha 5, RIT 3
New Records: Nebraska-Omaha 2-0-0, RIT 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Mike McCreary
Assistant Referees: Nate Stanton, Scott Fitzpatrick
Attendance: 5056
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  2 1 0 3    RIT  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Nebraska-Omaha  0 2 3 5    Nebraska-Omaha  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  10 8 8 26    RIT  7 / 14 0 
 Nebraska-Omaha  10 17 14 41    Nebraska-Omaha  5 / 21 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Cameron Burt  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Sean Murphy  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  4/E   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-1-1  0/-1   C 28 Andrew Favot  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  1-0-1  6/E
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-1-1  0/+2   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 23 Mike Janda  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Shane Madolora  DNP
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Josh Watson  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  1/+1   G 40 Jan Ropponen  DNP
 
Nebraska-Omaha Lineup
LW 9 Rich Purslow  1-2-3  3/+1   C 14 Joey Martin  1-1-2  5/+2   RW 21 Matt White  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 17 Terry Broadhurst  1-0-1  2/+1   C 26 Alex Hudson  1-1-2  5/+1   RW 27 Matt Ambroz  1-2-3  3/+1
LW 16 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  2/-2   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 25 Brent Gwidt  0-0-0  1/-1   C 15 Jordan Willert  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 20 Brandon Richardson  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 2 Matt Smith  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 23 Eric Olimb  0-1-1  2/E   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-0-0  4/-2   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-0-0  1/-1   G 34 Mike Taffe  DNP
LD 22 Tony Turgeon  0-1-1  0/E   RD 5 Kyle Ensign  0-1-1  2/+2   G 35 Fredrik Bergman  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Andrew Favot (1) (Ben Lynch, Trevor Eckenswiller) 8:55 
 RIT (+): 28,15,26,16,25,G30   UNO (-): 2,13,16,24,12,G30
 RIT-1 Daniel Spivak (2-Interference) UNO 0x1 12:31 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Mike Janda (1) (Mark Cornacchia) 19:02 
 RIT (+): 23,10,24,2,11,G30   UNO (-): 15,25,23,2,20,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-2 Taylor McReynolds (2-Roughing) 3:55 
 RIT-3 Taylor McReynolds (2-Charging) UNO 0x2 3:55 
 UNO-1 Joey Martin (2-Roughing) 3:55 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Terry Broadhurst (2) (Matt Ambroz, Tony Turgeon) 7:03 
 UNO (+): 17,27,26,14,5,G30   RIT (-): 15,20,17,27,16,G30
 RIT-4 Trevor Eckenswiller (2-DELAY OF GAME) UNO 1x3 12:33 
 UNO  2 - 6x5 PP  Matt Ambroz (3) (Rich Purslow, Alex Hudson) 13:13 
 UNO: 27,14,26,9,23,G30   RIT: 24,2,3,11,G30
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Tyler Brenner (1) (Andrew Favot, Taylor McReynolds) 16:38 
 RIT (+): 16,28,11,20,27,G30   UNO (-): 13,12,16,24,3,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-5 Tyler Brenner (2-Hooking) UNO 1x4 1:23 
 UNO-2 Eric Olimb (2-Boarding) RIT 0x1 3:40 
 RIT-6 Chris Saracino (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 2x5 6:32 
 UNO  3 - 6x5 PP  Alex Hudson (1) (Rich Purslow, Joey Martin) 6:54 
 UNO: 26,9,23,14,27,G30   RIT: 27,25,10,11,G30
 UNO-3 Brandon Richardson (5-Checking from Behind) RIT 0x2 7:41 
 UNO-4 Brandon Richardson (10-Game Misconduct) 7:41 
 UNO-5 Tony Turgeon (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x3 10:50 
 RIT-7 Sean Murphy (2-Boarding) UNO 3x6 15:41 
 UNO  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Joey Martin (1) (Eric Olimb, Matt Ambroz) 17:07 
 UNO: 14,23,27,26,9,G30   RIT: 3,21,25,26,G30
 UNO  5 - 6x6  EN  Rich Purslow (1) (Matt White, Kyle Ensign) 19:20 
 UNO (+): 9,21,14,23,5,G30   RIT (-): 28,15,16,2,24,18

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Watson (L, 0-1-0)  10 15 11 36 59:13 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 1
 Josh Watson  0 0 0 0 0:19 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:21 0
 
 Nebraska-Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Faulkner  8 7 0 15 41:21 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 John Faulkner (W, 2-0-0)  0 0 8 8 18:37 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  6:59:31 AM  EST 
145826406 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17