2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 22, 2010
Western Michigan (WMU) at St. Lawrence (STL)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Western Michigan 3, St. Lawrence 1
New Records: Western Michigan 4-1-0, St. Lawrence 0-3-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Graber, Andy O'Brien
Assistant Referees: Andy Petrus, Mike Emanatian
Attendance: 1521
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Western Michigan  2 0 1 3    Western Michigan  1 / 7 (.143) 
 St. Lawrence  1 0 0 1    St. Lawrence  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Western Michigan  11 6 6 23    Western Michigan  3 / 6 0 
 St. Lawrence  6 12 10 28    St. Lawrence  7 / 14 0 



Western Michigan Lineup
LW 21 Trevor Elias  0-0-0  0/+1   C 8 Max Campbell  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 26 Greg Squires  0-0-0  4/E
LW 24 Shane Berschbach  0-1-1  3/-1   C 16 Chase Balisy  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Kyle O'Kane  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 12 Ben Miller  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Ben Warda  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Dane Walters  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Derek Roehl  1-0-1  2/+1   C 15 Ryan Watson  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 14 Ian Slater  1-0-1  3/+2
LD 5 Danny DeKeyser  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 28 Luke Witkowski  0-1-1  1/+2   G 33 Nick Pisellini  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Dennis Brown  0-1-1  0/E   RD 7 Matt Tennyson  1-0-1  2/E   G 35 Jerry Kuhn  DNP
LD 3 Mike Levendusky  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 55 Ross Henry  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 18 Sean Flanagan  0-0-0  3/-1   C 32 Aaron Bogosian  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 12 Max Mobley  0-0-0  1/+1   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 13 Jacob Drewiske  1-0-1  2/E
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Rick Carden  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  1/E
LW 95 Mark Armstrong  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Nic Vangog  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 22 Nick Pitsikoulis  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 15 George Hughes  0-1-1  0/E   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Robby Moss  DNP
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 52 Matt Raley  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Joe Spadaccini  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  2/E   RD 20 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  0/-1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Greg Carey (2-Interference) WMU 1x1 4:27 
 WMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Tennyson (2) (Dennis Brown, Shane Berschbach) 4:51 
 WMU: 7,11,24,19,16,G33   STL: 16,32,15,51,G34
 WMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Derek Roehl (1) (Mike Levendusky) 5:33 
 WMU (+): 22,5,28,14,15,G33   STL (-): 95,14,22,20,44,G34
 STL-2 Riley Austin (2-Interference) WMU 1x2 11:26 
 STL-3 Matt Dyer (2-Tripping) WMU 1x3 14:04 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Jacob Drewiske (2) (Kyle Essery, George Hughes) 18:57 
 STL (+): 13,26,15,51,12,G34   WMU (-): 19,55,24,16,3,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WMU-1 Danny DeKeyser (2-High-Sticking) STL 0x1 5:03 
 WMU-2 Dennis Brown (2-Holding the Stick) STL 0x2 11:14 
 STL-4 Aaron Bogosian (2-Slashing) WMU 1x4 12:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-5 Justin Baker (2-Tripping) WMU 1x5 4:27 
 WMU-3 Dane Walters (2-Slashing) STL 0x3 6:35 
 STL-6 Aaron Bogosian (2-Roughing) WMU 1x6 10:18 
 STL-7 Matt Raley (2-Roughing) WMU 1x7 16:16 
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 18:44 
 WMU  3 - 6x6  EN  Ian Slater (2) (Luke Witkowski, Max Campbell) 19:17.8 
 WMU (+): 14,28,5,21,8,G33   STL (-): 51,15,18,13,32,16

 End of Game 



 Western Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nick Pisellini (W, 4-0-0)  2 0 0 2 13:38 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:26 0
 Nick Pisellini  3 12 10 25 45:56 1
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (L, 0-3-1)  9 6 5 20 58:48 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:29 1
 Matt Weninger  0 0 0 0 0:03 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:40 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:34:19 AM  EST 
144176442 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17