2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 23, 2010
Western Michigan (WMU) at St. Lawrence (STL)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 3, Western Michigan 3 - OT
New Records: St. Lawrence 0-3-3, Western Michigan 4-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Graber, Andy O'Brien
Assistant Referees: Andy Petrus, Mike Emanatian
Attendance: 1562
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Western Michigan  1 1 1 0 3    Western Michigan  2 / 6 (.333) 
 St. Lawrence  0 3 0 0 3    St. Lawrence  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Western Michigan  5 11 10 3 29    Western Michigan  5 / 10 0 
 St. Lawrence  8 9 7 1 25    St. Lawrence  7 / 14 0 



Western Michigan Lineup
LW 21 Trevor Elias  0-0-0  2/-1   C 8 Max Campbell  1-1-2  5/-1   RW 26 Greg Squires  1-1-2  2/E
LW 22 Derek Roehl  0-2-2  0/E   C 15 Ryan Watson  1-0-1  2/E   RW 14 Ian Slater  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Dane Walters  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Ben Warda  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 J.J. Crew  0-0-0  3/E
LW 24 Shane Berschbach  0-0-0  4/E   C 16 Chase Balisy  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Kyle O'Kane  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Danny DeKeyser  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Luke Witkowski  0-0-0  4/-1   G 33 Nick Pisellini  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Dennis Brown  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 7 Matt Tennyson  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Jerry Kuhn  DNP
LD 3 Mike Levendusky  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 4 Peter Kavaya  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 12 Max Mobley  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Jacob Drewiske  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Sean Flanagan  0-1-1  2/E   C 32 Aaron Bogosian  0-1-1  3/E   RW 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 10 Greg Carey  3-0-3  3/+2   C 8 Rick Carden  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 95 Mark Armstrong  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Nic Vangog  0-0-0  0/E   RW 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  1/E
LD 15 George Hughes  0-0-0  3/E   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Robby Moss  DNP
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  2/E   RD 52 Matt Raley  0-1-1  1/E   G 31 Joe Spadaccini  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 25 Pat Raley  0-0-0  0/+1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Kyle Essery (2-Tripping) WMU 0x1 10:21 
 WMU-1 Ryan Watson (2-Goaltender Interference) STL 0x1 13:27 
 STL-2 Nic Vangog (2-Elbowing) WMU 1x2 15:47 
 WMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Max Campbell (3) (Greg Squires) 16:28 
 WMU: 8,26,23,7,21,G33   STL: 13,51,8,25,G34
 WMU-2 Chase Balisy (2-Tripping) STL 0x2 16:51 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Greg Carey (1) (Sean Flanagan, Riley Austin) 2:10 
 STL (+): 10,18,23,25,19,G34   WMU (-): 14,3,22,4,15,G33
 WMU  2 - 6x6  Ryan Watson (2) (Derek Roehl) 5:38 
 WMU (+): 15,11,14,7,22,G33   STL (-): 32,16,18,23,25,G34
 STL  2 - 6x6  Greg Carey (2) (Jeremy Wick, Aaron Bogosian) 9:19 
 STL (+): 10,19,32,23,25,G34   WMU (-): 7,8,28,21,3,G33
 WMU-3 Dennis Brown (2-Interference) STL 1x3 12:54 
 STL  3 - 6x5 PP  HT  Greg Carey (3) (Matt Raley) 13:25 
 STL: 10,52,44,8,19,G34   WMU: 16,23,7,3,G33
 STL-3 Mark Armstrong (2-Slashing) WMU 1x3 16:25 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-4 Jacob Drewiske (2-Slashing) WMU 1x4 3:59 
 STL-5 Sean Flanagan (2-Roughing) WMU 2x5 11:32 
 WMU  3 - 6x5 PP  GT  Greg Squires (2) (Max Campbell, Derek Roehl) 12:00 
 WMU: 26,8,28,23,22,G33   STL: 13,26,15,51,G34
 WMU-4 Shane Berschbach (2-Cross-Checking) 14:33 
 STL-6 Jordan Dewey (2-Interference) 14:33 
 Timeout - Western Michigan 18:40 
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 19:27.9 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 STL-7 Jacob Drewiske (2-Holding the Stick) WMU 2x6 1:55 
 WMU-5 Ryan Watson (2-Hooking) STL 1x4 4:27 

 End of Game 



 Western Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Nick Pisellini (T, 4-0-1)  8 6 7 1 22 65:00 3
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (T, 0-3-2)  4 10 9 3 26 65:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:17:01 PM  EST 
144007626 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17