2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, December 19, 2010
Union (UNI) at Western Michigan (WMU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Western Michigan 3, Union 1
New Records: Western Michigan 10-6-4, Union 10-5-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dan Brown, Brent Gawlik
Assistant Referees: Kenneth Landis, Mark Michels
Attendance: 1532
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Union  0 1 0 1    Union  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Western Michigan  1 2 0 3    Western Michigan  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  7 6 6 19    Union  3 / 6 0 
 Western Michigan  6 14 5 25    Western Michigan  4 / 8 0 



Union Lineup
LW 11 Justin Pallos  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  1-0-1  2/E
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-0-0  0/-1   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 7 Josh Jooris  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 John Simpson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Stephane Boileau  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Andrew Buote  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Luke Cain  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-1-1  2/E   RD 6 Brock Matheson  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Troy Grosenick  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  2/-2   G 31 Corey Milan  DNP
 
Western Michigan Lineup
LW 21 Trevor Elias  0-0-0  3/E   C 8 Max Campbell  1-0-1  3/E   RW 26 Greg Squires  0-1-1  2/E
LW 24 Shane Berschbach  0-0-0  2/+1   C 16 Chase Balisy  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Dane Walters  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Derek Roehl  0-1-1  1/+2   C 27 Ben Warda  0-2-2  0/+2   RW 19 Kyle O'Kane  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 15 Ryan Watson  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Ian Slater  0-0-0  1/E   RW 2 Mike Leone  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Danny DeKeyser  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 28 Luke Witkowski  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Matthew Federico  DNP
LD 11 Dennis Brown  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Matt Tennyson  0-0-0  3/-1   G 35 Jerry Kuhn  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Mike Levendusky  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 55 Ross Henry  0-1-1  2/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WMU-1 Dennis Brown (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 0x1 7:34 
 WMU  1 - 6x6  Max Campbell (9) (Greg Squires, Danny DeKeyser) 10:41 
 WMU (+): 8,26,5,24,28,G35   UNI (-): 7,9,27,28,20,G30
 WMU-2 Dane Walters (2-High-Sticking) UNI 0x2 17:34 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Mike Levendusky (2) (Ross Henry, Ben Warda) 2:03 
 WMU (+): 3,55,27,22,19,G35   UNI (-): 10,18,14,6,22,G30
 WMU  3 - 6x6  Kyle O'Kane (4) (Derek Roehl, Ben Warda) 2:32 
 WMU (+): 19,22,27,5,28,G35   UNI (-): 21,11,19,20,28,G30
 UNI-1 John Simpson (2-Hooking) WMU 0x1 4:55 
 WMU-3 Dane Walters (2-Slashing) UNI 0x3 5:07 
 UNI  1 - 5x5  Wayne Simpson (6) (Mat Bodie) 6:00 
 UNI (+): 21,22,6,7,G30   WMU (-): 11,7,8,26,G35
 UNI-2 Ryan Forgaard (2-Cross-Checking) WMU 0x2 9:43 
 WMU-4 Matt Tennyson (2-Interference) UNI 0x4 11:52 
 UNI-3 Matt Hatch (2-Charging) WMU 0x3 15:48 

 3rd Period (20:00) 

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Keith Kinkaid (L, 9-5-2)  5 12 4 21 58:07 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:37 0
 Keith Kinkaid  0 0 1 1 0:16 0
 
 Western Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jerry Kuhn (W, 3-1-0)  7 5 6 18 60:00 1



First Star: Mike Levendusky (Western Michigan)
Second Star: Ben Warda (Western Michigan)
Third Star: Max Campbell (Western Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  8:58:49 PM  EST 
143930575 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17