2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 11, 2011
Wisconsin (WIS) at Nebraska-Omaha (UNO)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Nebraska-Omaha 4, Wisconsin 1
New Records: Nebraska-Omaha 17-10-2, Wisconsin 19-9-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Shepherd, C.J. Beaurline
Assistant Referees: Brandon Schmitt, Scott Fitzpatrick
Attendance: 15137
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:57 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Wisconsin  1 0 0 1    Wisconsin  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Nebraska-Omaha  0 2 2 4    Nebraska-Omaha  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wisconsin  9 7 16 32    Wisconsin  6 / 12 0 
 Nebraska-Omaha  8 16 8 32    Nebraska-Omaha  6 / 12 0 



Wisconsin Lineup
LW 28 Jordy Murray  1-0-1  2/E   C 15 Craig Smith  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 9 Mark Zengerle  0-1-1  6/E
LW 25 Michael Mersch  0-0-0  1/-1   C 8 Podge Turnbull  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 10 Patrick Johnson  0-0-0  3/-1   C 16 Sean Dolan  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 23 Derek Lee  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Ryan Little  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Gavin Hartzog  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 19 Jake Gardiner  0-1-1  5/E   RD 6 Justin Schultz  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Scott Gudmandson  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Craig Johnson  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 55 John Ramage  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Brett Bennett  DNP
LD 4 Eric Springer  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Nebraska-Omaha Lineup
LW 16 Johnnie Searfoss  1-0-1  3/+2   C 26 Alex Hudson  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 27 Matt Ambroz  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 9 Rich Purslow  1-0-1  6/+1   C 14 Joey Martin  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 21 Matt White  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 19 Ryan Walters  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  3/E   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Brent Gwidt  0-0-0  0/-1   C 5 Kyle Ensign  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 10 Alex Simonson  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 7 Michael Young  0-1-1  1/E   RD 23 Eric Olimb  0-1-1  2/+1   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Fredrik Bergman  DNP
LD 4 Nick Von Bokern  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 6 Pasko Skarica  0-0-0  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO-1 Eric Olimb (2-Goaltender Interference) WIS 0x1 8:59 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Jordy Murray (15) (Mark Zengerle, Jake Gardiner) 14:54 
 WIS (+): 28,9,19,6,15,G1   UNO (-): 25,5,24,10,7,G30
 UNO-2 Matt White (2-Interference) WIS 0x2 15:20 
 WIS-1 John Ramage (2-Tripping) UNO 0x1 17:28 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Michael Mersch) UNO 1x2 0:52 
 UNO  1 - 6x5 PP  Joey Martin (9) (Eric Olimb, Matt Ambroz) 1:21 
 UNO: 14,23,27,21,9,G30   WIS: 16,10,3,55,G1
 UNO  2 - 6x6  GW  Johnnie Searfoss (6) (Alex Hudson, Bryce Aneloski) 2:43 
 UNO (+): 16,26,4,6,21,G30   WIS (-): 25,4,8,19,7,G1
 WIS-3 Mark Zengerle (2-Tripping) UNO 1x3 2:52 
 UNO-3 Bryce Aneloski (2-Holding) WIS 0x3 5:34 
 WIS-4 John Ramage (2-Tripping) UNO 1x4 7:48 
 UNO-4 Andrej Sustr (2-Holding) WIS 0x4 12:09 
 UNO-5 Andrej Sustr (2-Hooking) WIS 0x5 18:19 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO  3 - 6x6  Alex Hudson (9) (unassisted) 1:41 
 UNO (+): 26,4,3,16,27,G30   WIS (-): 10,3,16,23,55,G1
 WIS-5 Craig Smith (2-Roughing) 18:48 
 UNO-6 Andrej Sustr (2-Roughing) 18:48 
 UNO  4 - 5x5  EN  Rich Purslow (9) (Joey Martin, Michael Young) 19:27 
 UNO (+): 9,14,7,23,G30   WIS (-): 7,9,6,28,13
 WIS-6 Derek Lee (2-Slashing) UNO 1x5 19:54 

 End of Game 



 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Gudmandson (L, 14-7-1)  8 11 0 19 32:01 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Scott Gudmandson  0 3 5 8 25:28 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:50 1
 Scott Gudmandson  0 0 1 1 0:33 0
 
 Nebraska-Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Faulkner (W, 16-9-2)  8 7 16 31 60:00 1



First Star: Johnnie Searfoss (Nebraska-Omaha)
Second Star: Joey Martin (Nebraska-Omaha)
Third Star: Alex Hudson (Nebraska-Omaha)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, January 21 - Men:
(1) Wisconsin0atNotre Dame0 B1 3:05 pm ET Live - 3:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 CantonatHamilton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) United Center (Chicago, IL)
 Sunday, January 21 - Women:
 Manhattanville8atKing's2 UC,MA 1:00 pm ET Live - 2:56  3rd
 Boston University0atUConn2 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 8:38  2nd
 Finlandia0atNorthland0 NA 2:00 pm CT Live - 2:00 pm CT
 Cortland0atPlattsburgh0 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 William SmithatUtica UC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 AmherstatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Women:
(1) Plymouth StateatSalem State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 WilliamsatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 6:00 pm CT 
 ElmiraatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/12
 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Men:
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Women:
 PlattsburghatAmherst NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, January 25 - Men:
 Framingham StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatSuffolk CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 8:00 pm ET 
(1) Dunkin' Donuts Center
 Thursday, January 25 - Women:
(1) NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Dunkin' Donuts Center
 
 Friday, January 26 - Men:
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN2)
 YaleatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ElevenSports/NESNplus)
 UConnatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NorwichatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PostatStonehill NC 7:20 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:30 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatChatham UC 7:40 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatLake Forest NA 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Friday, January 26 - Women:
 PotsdamatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 4:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 MarianatLake Forest NA 4:00 pm CT 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 6:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 6:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUniversity of New England NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 7:30 pm ET 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSaint Benedict MI 7:30 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 27 - Men:
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 1:40 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatAdrian NA 3:05 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 New HampshireatUConn HE 3:35 pm ET (TV-ABC/MyTV9)
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatMarian NA 3:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatTrine NA 4:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 SuffolkatCurry CC 4:50 pm ET 
 NorthlandatLawrence NA 4:00 pm CT 
 PostatStonehill NC 5:10 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) RensselaervsUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 4:07 pm MT 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-FSN+)
 BrownatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 HamiltonatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatMinnesota State EX 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 8:35 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Mayor's Cup
 Saturday, January 27 - Women:
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 1:00 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 2:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass BostonatCastleton NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 MarianatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 2:00 pm CT 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPotsdam NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Superior WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatUniversity of New England NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 3:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 EndicottatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatWilliam Smith UC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, January 28 - Men:
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatFitchburg State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/09
 Sunday, January 28 - Women:
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT (TV-FSN,FSW)
 ManhattanvilleatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 

Sunday, January 21, 2018  2:56:44 PM  EST 
160155877 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17