2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 29, 2011
Canisius (CNS) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 3, Canisius 3 - OT
New Records: Air Force 3-2-2, Canisius 1-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Stephen Stankevich, Robert Keltie
Assistant Referees: Jamie Alary, Seth Mukai
Attendance: 2357
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  0 0 3 0 3    Canisius  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Air Force  0 2 1 0 3    Air Force  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  3 4 14 3 24    Canisius  6 / 12 1 
 Air Force  10 25 12 1 48    Air Force  2 / 4 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 15 Kyle Gibbons  1-1-2  3/+2   C 14 Preston Shupe  0-2-2  4/+1   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Scott Moser  0-0-0  3/E
LW 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  1/+1   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  1-0-1  3/E
LW 40 Doug Beck  1-0-1  2/+1   C 91 Carl Larsson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 61 Braeden Rigney  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 44 Chris Barrea  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Dan Morrison  DNP
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 29 Stephen Farrell  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-1-1  1/+1  
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-0-1  8/+2   C 17 Chad Demers  1-1-2  5/+1   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-2-2  4/+2
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-0-0  3/-2   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  4/E
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-1-1  2/+1   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 26 Mitch Torrel  0-0-0  1/E
LD 23 Scott Mathis  1-1-2  5/+1   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-1-1  4/+1   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Alex Halloran  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/-1   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 Chris Barrea (2-Tripping) AFA 0x1 16:00 
 AFA-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Alex Halloran) CNS 0x1 18:52 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-2 Duncan McKellar (2-Interference) AFA 0x2 3:01 
 CNS-3 Chris Barrea (2-Boarding) AFA 0x3 4:41 
 CNS-4 Stephen Farrell (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 0x4 5:25 
 CNS-5 Ben Danford (2-Tripping) AFA 0x5 9:23 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Scott Mathis (2) (Tim Kirby, Ryan Timar) 15:18 
 AFA (+): 25,23,13,7,18,G37   CNS (-): 40,61,27,91,29,G31
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Kyle De Laurell (6) (Cole Gunner, Chad Demers) 16:12 
 AFA (+): 9,22,17,2,6,G37   CNS (-): 3,12,20,21,14,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-6 Ryan Bohrer (2-Roughing) AFA 0x6 12:57 
 CNS  1 - 5x6 SH  Torrey Lindsay (1) (unassisted) 13:37 
 CNS (+): 10,21,94,3,G31   AFA (-): 20,4,6,16,17,G37
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Chad Demers (2) (Cole Gunner, Scott Mathis) 15:00 
 AFA (+): 17,22,25,9,23,G37   CNS (-): 12,8,27,10,29,G31
 AFA-2 Adam McKenzie (2-Tripping) CNS 0x2 15:21 
 CNS  2 - 6x6  EA  Kyle Gibbons (3) (Preston Shupe, Doug Jessey) 18:26 
 CNS (+): 15,14,12,27,40,3   AFA (-): 7,19,25,10,23,G37
 CNS  3 - 6x6  EA GT  Doug Beck (1) (Preston Shupe, Kyle Gibbons) 19:54 
 CNS (+): 44,14,15,12,16,40   AFA (-): 6,7,19,10,24,G37

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco  10 23 11 0 44 58:13 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Tony Capobianco (T, 0-1-1)  0 0 0 0 0 0:24 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:10 0
 Tony Capobianco  0 0 0 1 1 5:00 0
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Stephen Caple  3 2 0 0 5 29:02 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:21 0
 Stephen Caple (T, 3-0-2)  0 2 11 3 16 35:37 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:21:23 PM  EST 
144083721 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17