2011-12 Box Score


Friday, October 14, 2011
Niagara (NIA) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 3, Niagara 2 - OT
New Records: Air Force 1-2-0, Niagara 0-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Ernst, Warren Ernst
Assistant Referees: Jamie Alary, Jon Shaw
Attendance: 2512 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  2 0 0 0 2    Niagara  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Air Force  1 1 0 1 3    Air Force  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  10 7 6 0 23    Niagara  3 / 6 0 
 Air Force  8 9 12 4 33    Air Force  3 / 6 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 10 Scott Arnold  0-1-1  4/+1   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  3/E
LW 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-0-0  5/E   C 16 Chris Lochner  0-0-0  0/E   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  1/-2   C 27 Isaac Kohls  1-0-1  3/-2   RW 20 Doug Clifford  0-1-1  1/-2
LW 18 Sam Alfieri  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Clark MacLean  0-0-0  0/E
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Cody Campbell  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Robert Martini  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Colby Drost  DNP
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 4 Tyler Matthews  0-0-0  0/+2   G 33 Chris Noonan  DNP
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  3/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  3/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  2-0-2  6/+1   C 18 George Michalke  0-1-1  0/E   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-2-2  4/+1
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-1-1  0/E   C 17 Chad Demers  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 21 Brad McBride  1-0-1  2/E
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  3/E   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  1/-1   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-0-0  0/E   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-0-0  3/E   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
LD 4 Alex Halloran  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Isaac Kohls (1) (Doug Clifford) 2:22 
 NIA (+): 27,20,11,4,28,G30   AFA (-): 13,17,11,21,6,G37
 NIA  2 - 6x6  Ryan Rashid (1) (Scott Arnold, Patrick Divjak) 3:54 
 NIA (+): 29,10,28,4,7,G30   AFA (-): 22,18,9,24,4,G37
 NIA-1 Chris Lochner (2-Hooking) AFA 0x1 4:07 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Kyle De Laurell (1) (Cole Gunner, George Michalke) 8:19 
 AFA (+): 9,22,18,24,4,G37   NIA (-): 11,27,20,12,25,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Brad McBride (1) (Ryan Timar) 7:13 
 AFA (+): 21,13,6,17,24,G37   NIA (-): 11,27,2,12,20,G30
 AFA-1 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Hooking) NIA 0x1 8:11 
 NIA-2 Michael Benedict (2-Tripping) AFA 0x2 18:03 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-3 Jason Beattie (2-Holding) AFA 0x3 5:30 
 AFA-2 Cole Gunner (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 0x2 13:22 
 AFA-3 Scott Mathis (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 0x3 18:51 

 Overtime (1:50) 
 AFA  3 - 6x6  GW  Kyle De Laurell (2) (Chad Demers, Cole Gunner) 1:50 
 AFA (+): 9,17,22,4,24,G37   NIA (-): 27,3,11,12,20,G30

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Cody Campbell  7 6 0 0 13 27:57 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Cody Campbell (L, 0-1-1)  0 2 12 3 17 33:39 1
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Stephen Caple (W, 1-0-0)  8 7 6 0 21 61:50 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  1:18:19 PM  EST 
144136787 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17