2011-12 Box Score


Sunday, October 16, 2011
Robert Morris (RMU) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 4, Robert Morris 2
New Records: Air Force 2-2-0, Robert Morris 1-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Ernst, Warren Ernst
Assistant Referees: Jamie Alary, Chase McGee
Attendance: 2392
Start Time: 5:05 pm  End Time: 7:08 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  1 0 1 2    Robert Morris  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Air Force  2 1 1 4    Air Force  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  7 3 10 20    Robert Morris  5 / 10 0 
 Air Force  13 13 9 35    Air Force  4 / 8 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-1-1  1/E   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Colin South  0-1-1  0/E   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  1-0-1  2/E
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  2/-3   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 29 Tom Brooks  1-0-1  4/E   C 26 Cody Cartier  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 20 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 4 Tyson Wilson  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  0/+2   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-0-1  2/E   C 17 Chad Demers  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-1-1  3/E
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Stephen Carew  1-0-1  2/E   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  2/+2   C 16 Jason Fabian  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 27 John Kruse  1-1-2  4/+3
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 George Michalke  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 21 Brad McBride  0-0-0  1/E
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-0-0  3/E   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-0-0  4/+1   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  1/E   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
LD 4 Alex Halloran  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  2/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Stephen Carew (2) (unassisted) 5:40 
 AFA (+): 19,27,24,20,4,G37   RMU (-): 29,11,12,2,18,G35
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Tom Brooks (1) (Tyson Wilson) 9:40 
 RMU (+): 29,4,33,26,20,G35   AFA (-): 22,9,11,6,17,G37
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Kyle De Laurell (3) (George Michalke, Cole Gunner) 13:46 
 AFA (+): 9,18,25,23,22,G37   RMU (-): 11,5,22,18,28,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  3 - 6x6  GW  Jason Fabian (1) (John Kruse) 1:29 
 AFA (+): 16,27,20,11,24,G37   RMU (-): 7,22,5,14,10,G35
 RMU-1 Zach Hervato (2-Slashing) AFA 0x1 4:57 
 AFA-1 Brad McBride (2-Hooking) RMU 0x1 7:22 
 AFA-2 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Hooking) RMU 0x2 10:38 
 RMU-2 James Lyle (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 0x2 13:44 
 RMU-3 Andrew Blazek (2-Hooking) AFA 0x3 18:40 
 RMU-4 Brendan Jamison (2-Tripping) AFA 0x4 19:48 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-5 Zach Hervato (2-Tripping) AFA 0x5 9:54 
 AFA-3 Chad Demers (2-Holding) RMU 0x3 13:07 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  EA  Trevor Lewis (2) (Brandon Blandina, Colin South) 18:23 
 RMU (+): 10,27,7,4,11,33   AFA (-): 19,10,13,23,25,G37
 AFA  4 - 6x6  EN  John Kruse (1) (unassisted) 19:30 
 AFA (+): 27,25,6,17,10,G37   RMU (-): 12,28,18,14,27,11
 AFA-4 Mike Walsh (2-Interference) RMU 0x4 19:43 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (L, 0-2-0)  11 4 0 15 27:15 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Brooks Ostergard  0 8 7 15 25:32 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Brooks Ostergard  0 0 1 1 5:00 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:23 1
 Brooks Ostergard  0 0 0 0 0:12 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Stephen Caple (W, 2-0-0)  6 3 9 18 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:19  1st
 Miami2atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:39  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:04  1st
 American International0atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:06  1st
 Providence4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:02  1st
 Ohio State1atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:28  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:42  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:35  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:56  1st
 Army West Point1atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:00  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:17  1st
 Western Michigan1atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:58  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:43  1st
 Union3atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:30  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville1atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:15  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Mercyhurst3atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:31  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:00  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:37  1st
 Northeastern3atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:09  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:27:43 PM  EST 
144234338 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17