2011-12 Box Score


Friday, October 28, 2011
Sacred Heart (SAC) at American International (AIC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: American International 7, Sacred Heart 4
New Records: American International 1-5-0, Sacred Heart 0-6-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jason Ellis, Jason Brown
Assistant Referees: David Costa, Bryan Goodwin
Attendance: 151
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  1 0 3 4    Sacred Heart  0 / 6 (.000) 
 American International  2 4 1 7    American International  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  14 10 11 35    Sacred Heart  8 / 16 0 
 American International  14 18 16 48    American International  7 / 14 2 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  2-0-2  3/-1   C 15 Eric Delong  0-2-2  3/-2   RW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 12 Tye Lewis  1-0-1  2/E   C 9 Ben Lake  0-1-1  1/E   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 26 Matt Gingera  1-0-1  4/-1   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-1-1  5/E
LW 24 Chad Barthelmess  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  3/E
LD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 27 Jordan Ciccarello  0-1-1  3/-2   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0
 
American International Lineup
LW 9 Adam Pleskach  1-1-2  5/E   C 10 Nielsson Arcibal  0-3-3  2/+1   RW 20 Jason Popek  2-1-3  5/E
LW 28 Jon Puskar  0-1-1  9/E   C 29 Steve Mele  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Michael Penny  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 15 Matt Cassidy  0-1-1  1/+1   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  1-1-2  5/+2
LW 17 Nick Sandor  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 18 Richard Leitner  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-0-0  4/+3   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 4 Rob Blanchette  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Luciano Primiani  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 8 Nick Grasso  1-0-1  1/-1   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Nathan Sliwinski (1) (Matt Cassidy) 1:55 
 AIC (+): 13,22,15,8,6,G30   SAC (-): 16,19,12,4,7,G31
 AIC  2 - 6x6  Nick Grasso (1) (Jason Popek, Nielsson Arcibal) 6:10 
 AIC (+): 8,20,9,10,2,G30   SAC (-): 21,14,15,27,22,G31
 AIC-1 Richard Leitner (2-Tripping) SAC 0x1 8:05 
 AIC-2 Nathan Sliwinski (2-Tripping) SAC 0x2 9:35 
 SAC-1 Ben Ketchum (2-Charging) AIC 0x1 10:52 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Tye Lewis (1) (Will Rayner) 15:05 
 SAC (+): 11,26,4,7,12,G31   AIC (-): 9,10,20,2,8,G30
 SAC-2 Anthony Yelovich (2-Cross-Checking) 17:19 
 AIC-3 Rob Blanchette (2-Cross-Checking) 17:19 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-3 Jordan Ciccarello (2-Tripping) AIC 0x2 1:34 
 AIC-4 Nielsson Arcibal (2-Hooking) SAC 0x3 6:52 
 SAC-4 Brian Sheehan (2-Hooking) AIC 0x3 8:03 
 SAC-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Neil Fachini) AIC 1x4 11:17 
 AIC  3 - 6x5 PP  Jason Popek (1) (Nielsson Arcibal, Adam Pleskach) 11:32 
 AIC: 20,10,9,4,2,G30   SAC: 9,12,6,28,G31
 AIC  4 - 6x6  Jason Popek (2) (Nielsson Arcibal, Jeff Ceccacci) 15:48 
 AIC (+): 20,3,10,17,6,G30   SAC (-): 27,15,14,26,21,G31
 AIC-5 Richard Leitner (2-Interference) SAC 0x4 17:41 
 AIC  5 - 5x6 SH  GW  Brandon Fagerheim (1) (Nathan Sliwinski) 19:02 
 AIC (+): 22,13,6,24,G30   SAC (-): 16,13,11,6,9,G31
 AIC  6 - 5x6 SH  Adam Pleskach (2) (unassisted) 19:10 
 AIC (+): 9,3,10,4,G30   SAC (-): 7,26,4,22,15,G31
 SAC-6 Will Rayner (2-Tripping) AIC 1x5 19:51 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - Sacred Heart 2:13 
 AIC-6 Brandon Fagerheim (2-Cross-Checking) SAC 0x5 2:42 
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Brian Sheehan (3) (Ben Lake) 6:44 
 SAC (+): 22,9,7,4,16,G1   AIC (-): 28,10,8,20,2,G30
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Matt Gingera (2) (Eric Delong, Ben Ketchum) 8:34 
 SAC (+): 26,28,15,13,6,G1   AIC (-): 12,18,17,2,8,G30
 SAC-7 Ben Lake (2-Interference) AIC 1x6 9:43 
 SAC  4 - 6x6  Brian Sheehan (4) (Eric Delong, Jordan Ciccarello) 17:04 
 SAC (+): 22,15,14,21,27,G1   AIC (-): 18,24,6,9,12,G30
 SAC-8 Chad Barthelmess (2-Hooking) AIC 1x7 17:39 
 AIC-7 Adam Pleskach (2-Holding) SAC 0x6 17:47 
 AIC  7 - 5x5  EN  Michael Penny (2) (Jon Puskar) 18:27 
 AIC (+): 27,28,24,6,G30   SAC (-): 15,22,27,26,14

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (L, 0-5-0)  12 14 0 26 39:10 6
 Steven Legatto  0 0 15 15 18:47 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:30 1
 Steven Legatto  0 0 0 0 1:33 0
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (W, 1-4-0)  13 10 8 31 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  12:05:57 PM  EST 
164878365 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17