2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, February 25, 2012
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Alaska (AKF)
Non-Conference Game
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup

Final Score: Alaska 3, Alaska Anchorage 1
New Records: Alaska 12-18-4, Alaska Anchorage 9-21-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bradly Ahlbers, Derek Berkebile
Assistant Referees: William Moran, Skip Jantz
Attendance: 4595
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  0 1 0 1    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Alaska  0 2 1 3    Alaska  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  6 5 4 15    Alaska Anchorage  8 / 24 0 
 Alaska  8 13 10 31    Alaska  2 / 4 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 12 Mitch Bruijsten  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  5/E   RW 11 Curtis Leinweber  0-0-0  2/E
LW 36 Jade Portwood  0-1-1  0/+1   C 40 Daniel Naslund  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 7 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  2/-2   C 39 Eric Scheid  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 9 Mark Pustin  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Sam Mellor  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Brad Gorham  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 25 Corbin Karl  0-1-1  0/-1   G 38 Dusan Sidor  DNP
LD 5 Austin Coldwell  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Justin Filzen  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  4/+1   C 37 Cody Kunyk  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 29 Andy Taranto  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Jarret Granberg  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  0/E
LW 26 Chad Gehon  0-1-1  3/+1   C 14 Adam Henderson  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Scott Enders  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 5 Aaron Gens  0-2-2  2/+3   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-1-1  0/+3   RD 2 Justin Tateson  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Scott Greenham  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Cody Butcher  0-0-0  1/E   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-0-0  1/E   G 38 Sean Cahill  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Jordan Kwas (2-Boarding) AKF 0x1 6:13 
 AKF-1 Aaron Gens (2-Tripping) AKA 0x1 10:24 
 AKA-2 Scott Warner (2-Hooking) AKF 0x2 11:15 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Daniel Naslund (5) (Jade Portwood, Corbin Karl) 3:56 
 AKA (+): 7,40,25,13,36,G35   AKF (-): 4,2,36,37,29,G35
 AKF-2 Andy Taranto (2-Interference) AKA 0x2 6:14 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Cody Kunyk (15) (Aaron Gens, Andy Taranto) 12:33 
 AKF (+): 37,36,5,6,29,G35   AKA (-): 29,17,39,26,5,G35
 AKA-3 Brett Cameron (2-Cross-Checking) AKF 0x3 15:14 
 AKF  2 - 6x6  GW  Andy Taranto (11) (Aaron Gens, Michael Quinn) 18:34 
 AKF (+): 29,5,6,36,37,G35   AKA (-): 25,13,39,12,17,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF  3 - 6x6  Adam Henderson (5) (Ron Meyers, Chad Gehon) 5:06 
 AKF (+): 14,20,26,6,5,G35   AKA (-): 13,25,17,39,29,G35
 AKA-4 Eric Scheid (2-Hooking) AKF 0x4 9:46 
 AKA-5 Brad Gorham (2-Tripping) AKF 0x5 13:24 
 AKA-6 Jade Portwood (2-Elbowing) (Served by Mark Pustin) AKF 0x6 17:31 
 AKA-7 Jade Portwood (10-Misconduct) 17:31 
 AKA-8 Mark Pustin (2-DELAY OF GAME) AKF 0x7 19:35 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal (L, 4-10-0)  8 11 9 28 60:00 3
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Greenham (W, 11-16-4)  6 4 4 14 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:33  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:39:05 PM  EST 
144155033 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17