2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 19, 2011
Ferris State (FSU) at Alaska (AKF)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Ferris State 3, Alaska 2
New Records: Ferris State 10-3-1, Alaska 4-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Hall, Keith Sergott
Assistant Referees: Daniel Colliander, Richard Sivulich
Attendance: 2937
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ferris State  2 0 1 3    Ferris State  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Alaska  1 1 0 2    Alaska  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ferris State  7 5 8 20    Ferris State  2 / 4 0 
 Alaska  13 14 6 33    Alaska  2 / 4 0 



Ferris State Lineup
LW 28 Kyle Bonis  0-0-0  0/-2   C 9 Travis Ouellette  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 5 Aaron Schmit  1-0-1  1/-2
LW 16 Garrett Thompson  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Jordie Johnston  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Matthew Kirzinger  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Derek Graham  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Cory Kane  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Nathan Milam  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Andy Huff  2-0-2  3/+2   C 24 Dominic Panetta  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 19 Justin DeMartino  0-0-0  1/+2
LD 4 Chad Billins  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Scott Czarnowczan  0-0-0  0/+2   G 29 Taylor Nelson  DNP
LD 27 Brett Wysopal  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 7 Jason Binkley  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 C.J. Motte  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Michael Trebish  0-0-0  1/E   RD 26 Simon Denis  0-0-0  3/E  
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-1-1  0/-1   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 29 Andy Taranto  1-0-1  5/-1
LW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-1-1  4/+1   C 17 Jarret Granberg  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 26 Chad Gehon  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Justin Filzen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Matt Gates  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Justin Tateson  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-0-0  4/E   RD 5 Aaron Gens  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Scott Greenham  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 27 Robert Monfore  DNP   G 38 Sean Cahill  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 FSU-1 Aaron Schmit (2-ROUGHING THE GOALIE) AKF 0x1 7:20 
 FSU  1 - 6x6  Andy Huff (1) (unassisted) 12:28 
 FSU (+): 18,19,4,2,24,G30   AKF (-): 37,29,36,5,2,G35
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Andy Taranto (4) (Colton Beck, Scott Enders) 12:51 
 AKF (+): 29,36,4,37,6,G35   FSU (-): 5,7,27,9,28,G30
 FSU-2 Michael Trebish (2-Interference) AKF 0x2 14:24 
 AKF-1 Scott Enders (2-Tripping) FSU 1x1 17:42 
 FSU  2 - 6x5 PP  Aaron Schmit (2) (Travis Ouellette) 17:44 
 FSU: 5,9,2,4,28,G30   AKF: 5,6,7,20,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF  2 - 6x6  Jarret Granberg (4) (Nik Yaremchuk, Carlo Finucci) 10:31 
 AKF (+): 17,7,39,2,4,G35   FSU (-): 9,28,5,4,27,G30
 AKF-2 Carlo Finucci (2-Slashing) FSU 1x2 17:58 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 FSU  3 - 6x6  GW  Andy Huff (2) (Dominic Panetta) 15:30 
 FSU (+): 18,24,19,4,2,G30   AKF (-): 37,36,29,4,2,G35
 Timeout - Ferris State 16:35 
 Timeout - Alaska 18:21 

 End of Game 



 Ferris State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 C.J. Motte (W, 4-1-1)  12 13 6 31 60:00 2
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Greenham (L, 3-7-2)  5 5 7 17 58:21 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:39 0



First Star: Andy Huff (Ferris State)
Second Star: C.J. Motte (Ferris State)
Third Star: Carlo Finucci (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  8:01:53 AM  EST 
143959946 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17