2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 11, 2011
Alaska (AKF) at Notre Dame (NDM)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Notre Dame 5, Alaska 4
New Records: Notre Dame 6-2-2, Alaska 3-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Stephen McInchak, Derek Berkebile
Assistant Referees: Brian Troester, Matthew Prozaki
Attendance: 5022 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  4 0 0 4    Alaska  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Notre Dame  3 1 1 5    Notre Dame  3 / 5 (.600) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  12 8 8 28    Alaska  8 / 16 0 
 Notre Dame  12 10 6 28    Notre Dame  6 / 23 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-1-1  1/E   C 17 Jarret Granberg  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-2-2  2/+2   C 37 Cody Kunyk  3-0-3  8/+2   RW 26 Chad Gehon  0-0-0  2/+2
LW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-1-1  2/E   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 15 Justin Filzen  0-0-0  1/E
LW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Matt Gates  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  1/E
LD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Aaron Gens  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 23 Nolan Kaiser  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Scott Greenham  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Justin Tateson  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
Notre Dame Lineup
LW 9 Anders Lee  1-0-1  6/E   C 18 T. J. Tynan  0-2-2  1/-1   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-0-0  2/-2   C 17 Billy Maday  1-1-2  1/-1   RW 16 Mike Voran  0-1-1  0/-1
LW 26 Nick Larson  0-0-0  0/E   C 4 Riley Sheahan  1-1-2  5/E   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-0-0  3/E
LW 19 Garrett Peterson  0-0-0  1/E   C 6 Patrick Gaul  0-1-1  1/E   RW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  2/E
LD 8 Sam Calabrese  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Sean Lorenz  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Stephen Johns  1-0-1  2/-1   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Robbie Russo  1-1-2  1/E   G 32 Mike Johnson  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF-1 Scott Enders (2-Elbowing) NDM 0x1 1:07 
 NDM-1 Sam Calabrese (2-Slashing) AKF 1x1 5:20 
 AKF  1 - 6x5 PP  Cody Kunyk (2) (Colton Beck, Carlo Finucci) 6:31 
 AKF: 37,36,4,14,39,G35   NDM: 6,18,24,28,G32
 AKF  2 - 6x6  Jarret Granberg (3) (Nik Yaremchuk, Michael Quinn) 6:52 
 AKF (+): 17,7,5,6,20,G35   NDM (-): 8,11,16,17,24,G32
 AKF-2 Justin Tateson (2-Hooking) NDM 1x2 7:37 
 NDM  1 - 6x5 PP  Robbie Russo (2) (T. J. Tynan, Riley Sheahan) 8:17 
 NDM: 5,18,4,9,27,G32   AKF: 5,7,18,20,G35
 AKF-3 Jarret Granberg (2-CLOSING HAND ON PUCK) Penalty Shot 9:53 
 NDM  2 - Penalty Shot  Riley Sheahan (2) (unassisted) 9:53 
 AKF-4 Matt Gates (2-Cross-Checking) NDM 2x3 12:11 
 NDM  3 - 6x5 PP  Anders Lee (11) (T. J. Tynan, Robbie Russo) 12:38 
 NDM: 9,4,5,18,27,G32   AKF: 2,5,14,15,G35
 AKF  3 - 6x6  Cody Kunyk (3) (Colton Beck) 13:58 
 AKF (+): 37,36,5,18,26,G35   NDM (-): 8,11,16,17,24,G32
 AKF  4 - 6x6  HT  Cody Kunyk (4) (Justin Tateson) 16:15 
 AKF (+): 37,2,4,26,36,G35   NDM (-): 3,9,18,21,28,G32

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-2 Stephen Johns (2-Boarding) AKF 1x2 5:21 
 NDM  4 - 6x6  Billy Maday (3) (Mike Voran) 7:30 
 NDM (+): 17,16,8,9,24,G1   AKF (-): 5,7,11,14,18,G35
 AKF-5 Nolan Youngmun (2-Roughing) 12:20 
 NDM-3 Nick Larson (2-Roughing) 12:20 
 AKF-6 Justin Tateson (2-Interference) 16:54 
 NDM-4 Nick Larson (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 16:54 
 NDM-5 Nick Larson (10-Misconduct) 16:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-6 Stephen Johns (5-Kneeing) AKF 1x3 12:11 
 AKF-7 Adam Henderson (2-Slashing) NDM 2x4 15:54 
 AKF-8 Nik Yaremchuk (2-Tripping) NDM 3x5 17:41 
 NDM  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  Stephen Johns (2) (Patrick Gaul, Billy Maday) 19:12 
 NDM: 28,3,17,6,11,G1   AKF: 4,6,15,37,G35

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Greenham (L, 2-6-2)  9 9 5 23 59:12 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:30 0
 Scott Greenham  0 0 0 0 0:10 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 
 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Johnson  8 0 0 8 20:00 4
 Steven Summerhays (W, 2-1-0)  0 8 8 16 40:00 0



First Star: Cody Kunyk (Alaska)
Second Star: Stephen Johns (Notre Dame)
Third Star: Riley Sheahan (Notre Dame)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College2atVermont1 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 18:18  3rd
 Dartmouth0atNew Hampshire4 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 UConn0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 2:58  1st
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  2:31:12 PM  EST 
145727512 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17