2011-12 Box Score


Friday, October 28, 2011
Alaska (AKF) at Ohio State (OSU)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Ohio State 6, Alaska 0
New Records: Ohio State 4-3-1, Alaska 3-3-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brent Gawlik, Matthew Miller
Assistant Referees: Paul Rigby, Brian Frerichs
Attendance: 2231
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:29 pm  Total Time: 2:24



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  0 0 0 0    Alaska  0 / 8 (.000) 
 Ohio State  3 1 2 6    Ohio State  4 / 7 (.571) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  13 5 9 27    Alaska  8 / 35 0 
 Ohio State  13 14 10 37    Ohio State  10 / 20 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 26 Chad Gehon  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Justin Filzen  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-0-0  0/E
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  2/-1   C 17 Jarret Granberg  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 29 Andy Taranto  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-0-0  1/E   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-0-0  2/E   RW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-0-0  4/E
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  0/E
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Aaron Gens  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 2 Justin Tateson  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Scott Greenham  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Nolan Kaiser  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Ohio State Lineup
LW 23 Cory Schneider  0-1-1  3/+1   C 12 Travis Statchuk  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 28 Alex Szczechura  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 26 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  2/E   C 29 Tanner Fritz  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 33 Chris Crane  2-1-3  3/+1
LW 11 Alex Lippincott  0-0-0  2/+1   C 19 Danny Dries  2-0-2  5/E   RW 10 Darik Angeli  1-0-1  3/E
LW 13 Paul Kirtland  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Nick Oddo  0-0-0  5/E   RW 14 Alex Carlson  0-1-1  1/E
LD 8 Curtis Gedig  0-1-1  2/E   RD 21 Sean Duddy  0-1-1  2/E   G 1 Cal Heeter  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Al McLean  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 27 Devon Krogh  0-2-2  0/+2   G 30 Jeff Michael  DNP
LD 25 Justin DaSilva  0-0-0  2/E   RD 44 Ben Gallacher  0-1-1  1/E   G 34 Brady Hjelle  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 OSU-1 Alex Lippincott (2-Hooking) AKF 0x1 1:25 
 AKF-1 Scott Enders (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Garrick Perry) OSU 3x4 5:22 
 AKF-2 Scott Enders (10-Game Misconduct) 5:22 
 OSU  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Danny Dries (3) (Alex Szczechura, Tanner Fritz) 7:08 
 OSU: 19,28,29,8,21,G1   AKF: 2,5,7,29,G35
 OSU  2 - 6x5 PP  Danny Dries (4) (Curtis Gedig, Sean Duddy) 8:54 
 OSU: 19,8,21,28,29,G1   AKF: 29,37,2,5,G35
 OSU  3 - 6x5 PP  Chris Crane (4) (Ben Gallacher, Alex Carlson) 9:35 
 OSU: 33,44,27,14,10,G1   AKF: 25,7,13,18,G35
 AKF-3 Nolan Youngmun (2-ROUGHING ATW) 12:35 
 OSU-2 Darik Angeli (2-ROUGHING ATW) 12:35 
 AKF-4 Jarret Granberg (10-Misconduct) 14:03 
 OSU-3 Justin DaSilva (2-Roughing) AKF 0x2 15:23 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-5 Andy Taranto (2-Tripping) OSU 4x5 1:35 
 AKF-6 Aaron Gens (2-Roughing) OSU 4x6 2:25 
 OSU  4 - 6x4 PP  Darik Angeli (2) (Chris Crane, Devon Krogh) 2:40 
 OSU: 10,33,27,14,44,G1   AKF: 13,18,17,G35
 OSU-4 Danny Dries (2-Goaltender Interference) AKF 0x3 3:35 
 OSU-5 Alex Lippincott (2-Clipping) AKF 0x4 14:11 
 AKF-7 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jarret Granberg) OSU 4x7 15:19 
 OSU-6 Ben Gallacher (2-Interference) AKF 0x5 17:02 
 AKF-8 Justin Tateson (2-Roughing) 19:21 
 OSU-7 Alex Lippincott (2-Roughing) 19:21 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 OSU-8 Devon Krogh (2-Tripping) AKF 0x6 6:40 
 OSU  5 - 6x6  Alex Szczechura (2) (Cory Schneider, Travis Statchuk) 10:26 
 OSU (+): 28,23,12,7,27,G1   AKF (-): 25,14,29,2,5,G35
 OSU  6 - 6x6  Chris Crane (5) (Devon Krogh) 15:06 
 OSU (+): 33,27,11,7,29,G1   AKF (-): 17,2,29,36,23,G35
 OSU-9 Alex Carlson (2-Tripping) AKF 0x7 17:00 
 OSU-10 Paul Kirtland (2-DELAY OF GAME) AKF 0x8 17:10 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Greenham (L, 2-3-2)  10 12 0 22 34:05 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Scott Greenham  0 1 8 9 25:49 2
 
 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cal Heeter (W, 4-1-1)  13 5 9 27 60:00 0



First Star: Chris Crane (Ohio State)
Second Star: Danny Dries (Ohio State)
Third Star: Cal Heeter (Ohio State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State3atPlymouth State6 MS 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State3atFitchburg State4 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State1atSalem State3 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  4:11:21 AM  EST 
164850694 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17