2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 11, 2011
Alabama-Huntsville (ALH) at Providence (PRV)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Providence 3, Alabama-Huntsville 0
New Records: Providence 5-3-1, Alabama-Huntsville 0-10-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Hansen, Tom Quinn
Assistant Referees: Glen Cooke, Bryan Goodwin
Attendance: 1371
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:56 pm  Total Time: 1:56



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 0 0 0    Alabama-Huntsville  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Providence  1 1 1 3    Providence  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alabama-Huntsville  6 8 7 21    Alabama-Huntsville  4 / 8 0 
 Providence  19 12 17 48    Providence  5 / 10 0 



Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 12 Mac Roy  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/-1   C 7 Jamie Easton  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Andrew Creppin  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Michael Webley  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Tyler Kotlarz  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  2/E   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 John Griggs  DNP
LD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Tom Durnie  0-0-0  3/-1   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  0/E   RD 14 Nickolas Gatt  0-0-0  7/E  
 
Providence Lineup
LW 33 Andy Balysky  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Tim Schaller  1-0-1  10/E   RW 18 Robert Maloney  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Matt Bergland  0-1-1  6/E   C 14 Ross Mauermann  0-1-1  4/E   RW 9 Damian Cross  0-1-1  3/E
LW 21 Chris Rooney  0-1-1  3/+1   C 19 Derek Army  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 7 Drew Brown  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 26 Matt Montesano  0-0-0  2/E   C 5 David Brown  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Bill Simon  0-0-0  1/E
LD 44 Myles Harvey  0-1-1  2/E   RD 2 Kevin Hart  1-0-1  3/E   G 1 Russ Stein  DNP
LD 55 Daniel New  0-0-0  3/E   RD 4 Mark Adams  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Justin Gates  DNP
LD 27 Alex Velischek  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 28 Steven Shamanski  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Alex Beaudry  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRV-1 Mark Adams (2-Tripping) ALH 0x1 9:24 
 ALH-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Andrew Creppin) PRV 1x1 12:52 
 ALH-2 Justin Cseter (2-Hooking) PRV 1x2 14:15 
 PRV  1 - 6x4 PP  GW  Kevin Hart (1) (Damian Cross, Myles Harvey) 14:44 
 PRV: 2,9,14,44,11,G35   ALH: 28,24,7,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRV  2 - 6x6  Drew Brown (2) (Derek Army, Chris Rooney) 1:45 
 PRV (+): 7,19,21,27,28,G35   ALH (-): 7,24,22,27,28,G33
 PRV-2 David Brown (2-Tripping) ALH 0x2 3:13 
 PRV-3 Steven Shamanski (2-Hooking) ALH 0x3 14:39 
 PRV-4 Tim Schaller (2-Slashing) ALH 0x4 18:29 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 PRV-5 Alex Velischek (2-Elbowing) ALH 0x5 12:58 
 ALH-3 Graeme Strukoff (2-Cross-Checking) PRV 2x3 15:21 
 PRV  3 - 6x5 PP  Tim Schaller (6) (Ross Mauermann, Matt Bergland) 16:28 
 PRV: 11,14,17,55,7,G35   ALH: 5,26,20,28,G33
 ALH-4 Graeme Strukoff (2-Boarding) PRV 2x4 17:12 

 End of Game 



 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders (L, 0-8-1)  18 11 16 45 60:00 3
 
 Providence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Beaudry (W, 5-3-1)  6 8 7 21 60:00 0



First Star: Alex Beaudry (Providence)
Second Star: Kevin Hart (Providence)
Third Star: Clarke Saunders (Alabama-Huntsville)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Tufts0atTrinity2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Neumann2atUtica5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Lake Forest0atAdrian9 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New England2atEndicott1 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 12:05  3rd
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) Assumption3atSaint Michael's1 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
(5) Nichols2atSalve Regina0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 19:29  2nd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 0:44  1st
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 Quinnipiac0atClarkson0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Colgate0atRensselaer0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Vermont0atBoston University0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Providence5atMassachusetts2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Merrimack0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Fredonia0atOswego0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Mercyhurst0atRIT0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Sacred Heart3vsHoly Cross1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Bowdoin3atHamilton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Williams2atAmherst5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Colby1atConnecticut College3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan0atMiddlebury5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atPenn State6 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) New Hampshire1atNortheastern2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Boston University4atMaine1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Vermont1atBoston College6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris4atSyracuse0 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - 6:16  3rd
(3) Princeton3atCornell4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(3) Harvard1atColgate4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 10:38  3rd
(3) Yale1atClarkson3 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 7:47  3rd
(5) Castleton1atUMass Boston2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 1:17  3rd
(5) Plymouth State1atNorwich4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Potsdam1atPlattsburgh6 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 7:45  3rd
(7) Manhattanville3atStevenson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth4 NC 2:07 pm CT Live - 11:00  3rd
(10) Minnesota State1atOhio State4 NC 3:07 pm ET Live - 13:53  3rd
(11) Franklin Pierce0atSaint Anselm4 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 16:43  2nd
(12) Becker0atCanton0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 15:38  2nd
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(3) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(3) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(4) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(5) UCHC Semifinal

Saturday, February 24, 2018  4:51:15 PM  EST 
165373448 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17