2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, January 28, 2012
Army (ARM) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Army 3, Bentley 1
New Records: Army 3-15-7, Bentley 8-12-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jason Ellis, Jason Brown
Assistant Referees: Bryan Goodwin, Joe Alfieri
Attendance: 756
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  2 0 1 3    Army  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Bentley  0 1 0 1    Bentley  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  8 14 5 27    Army  4 / 8 0 
 Bentley  9 7 6 22    Bentley  6 / 12 0 



Army Lineup
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  4/E
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  1/-1   C 3 Josh Richards  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Mark Dube  1-0-1  3/+1   C 9 Mike Hull  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 24 Danny Colvin  1-1-2  2/E   C 10 Zak Zaremba  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  1-1-2  2/+1
LD 16 Maurice Alvarez  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
LD 20 Pat Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  2/E   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  5/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  3/-1   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-1-1  4/+1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Mark Dube (4) (Kyle Maggard, Mike Hull) 5:38 
 ARM (+): 15,16,27,9,18,G30   BEN (-): 27,13,4,17,2,G30
 ARM-1 Jack Barnes (2-Interference) BEN 0x1 13:11 
 ARM  2 - 6x6  GW  Danny Colvin (3) (Andy Starczewski, Zak Zaremba) 19:21 
 ARM (+): 24,21,10,4,2,G30   BEN (-): 13,24,25,20,17,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Ryan Kayfes (2-Hooking) ARM 0x1 2:27 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Brett Gensler (10) (Trent Bonnett, Alex Grieve) 8:59 
 BEN (+): 26,6,23,19,25,G30   ARM (-): 24,3,4,22,18,G30
 ARM-2 Mac Lalor (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 10:24 
 BEN-2 Brett Hartung (2-Goaltender Interference) 10:24 
 BEN-3 Matt Maher (2-Hooking) ARM 0x2 10:56 
 BEN-4 Matt Maher (2-Holding) ARM 0x3 16:29 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-5 Alex Grieve (2-Goaltender Interference) ARM 1x4 2:16 
 ARM  3 - 6x5 PP  Andy Starczewski (9) (Maurice Alvarez, Danny Colvin) 3:56 
 ARM: 24,18,21,9,16,G30   BEN: 3,27,12,4,G30
 ARM-3 Maurice Alvarez (2-Holding) BEN 0x2 8:04 
 ARM-4 Cody Ikkala (2-Holding) BEN 0x3 9:59 
 BEN-6 Mike Switzer (2-Holding) ARM 1x5 18:07 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (W, 3-9-4)  9 6 0 15 30:18 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Ryan Leets  0 0 0 0 5:46 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:19 0
 Ryan Leets  0 0 6 6 21:13 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:25 0
 Ryan Leets  0 0 0 0 1:53 0
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 8-10-5)  6 14 4 24 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:02:15 PM  EST 
144167078 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17