2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, January 7, 2012
Canisius (CNS) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Canisius 2, Army 1
New Records: Canisius 6-11-3, Army 2-11-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Ernst, Warren Ernst
Assistant Referees: Matt Lanahan, Bill Maurer
Attendance: 2631 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  1 0 1 2    Canisius  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Army  0 0 1 1    Army  0 / 8 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  8 10 5 23    Canisius  8 / 16 0 
 Army  15 9 12 36    Army  3 / 6 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-1-1  0/E   RW 24 Scott Moser  1-0-1  1/E
LW 9 Taylor Law  0-1-1  0/+1   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 40 Doug Beck  0-0-0  0/E   C 91 Carl Larsson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  0/E
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-0-0  1/E   C 61 Braeden Rigney  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  1/E
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  0/E   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Dan Morrison  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 3 Doug Jessey  1-0-1  6/+1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  DNP
LD 29 Stephen Farrell  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Ben Parker  0-0-0  3/E   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP
 
Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-1-1  1/-1   C 9 Mike Hull  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  5/E   C 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  3/E
LW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  4/E   C 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  3/E   RD 16 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  5/+1   G 1 Rob Tadazak  DNP
LD 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  1/E   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  2/-2   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 20 Pat Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Mike Henderson (2-Tripping) CNS 0x1 2:12 
 CNS-1 Patrick Sullivan (2-Interference) ARM 0x1 13:28 
 CNS-2 Doug Jessey (2-Tripping) ARM 0x2 15:08 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Doug Jessey (1) (Duncan McKellar, Taylor Law) 18:04 
 CNS (+): 3,21,15,8,9,G30   ARM (-): 9,2,18,24,21,G30
 CNS-3 Ben Parker (2-Interference) ARM 0x3 19:19 
 ARM-2 Andy Starczewski (2-Cross-Checking) CNS 0x2 19:51 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-4 Ben Parker (2-Hooking) ARM 0x4 3:48 
 ARM-3 Jon Bobb (2-Cross-Checking) CNS 0x3 12:51 
 CNS-5 Mitch McCrank (2-Tripping) ARM 0x5 16:11 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Andy Starczewski (8) (Danny Colvin, Mike Hull) 5:22 
 ARM (+): 21,24,9,16,2,G30   CNS (-): 26,14,4,24,29,G30
 CNS  2 - 6x6  GW  Scott Moser (4) (Patrick Sullivan) 7:34 
 CNS (+): 26,29,14,4,24,G30   ARM (-): 9,24,4,21,18,G30
 CNS-6 Duncan McKellar (2-Interference) ARM 0x6 8:36 
 CNS-7 Ben Danford (2-Hooking) ARM 0x7 14:58 
 CNS-8 Scott Moser (2-Tripping) ARM 0x8 18:16 

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Morrison (W, 4-6-1)  15 9 11 35 60:00 1
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (L, 2-7-3)  7 10 4 21 58:16 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:44 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:53  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:36:57 PM  EST 
144154932 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17