2011-12 Box Score


Thursday, December 29, 2011
Army (ARM) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game
Toyota UConn Hockey Classic (Storrs, CT)

Final Score: Connecticut 2, Army 0
New Records: Connecticut 6-9-2, Army 1-9-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Ernst, Warren Ernst
Assistant Referees: David Costa, Keith Cogan
Attendance: 1587
Start Time: 7:15 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 0 0 0    Army  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Connecticut  1 0 1 2    Connecticut  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  4 8 7 19    Army  5 / 10 0 
 Connecticut  11 9 11 31    Connecticut  5 / 10 0 



Army Lineup
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Mike Hull  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  0/E
LW 3 Josh Richards  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  0/E
LW 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Pat Ryan  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  3/E   RD 16 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  3/E   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  1/E     G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  1-1-2  4/E
LW 24 Cole Schneider  1-0-1  7/E   C 7 Jordan Sims  0-1-1  0/E   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Miles Winter  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Corey Jendras  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Cody Sharib  0-0-0  1/E
LW 6 Joe Budnick  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Brad Smith  0-0-0  2/E
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-2-2  2/E   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  1/E   RD 26 Kevin Tuohy  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Alex McRae (2-Hooking) CON 1x1 9:49 
 CON  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Cole Schneider (6) (Alex Gerke, Brant Harris) 11:16 
 CON: 24,2,21,23,16,G29   ARM: 9,18,4,15,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Chris Waterstradt (2-Holding) ARM 0x1 4:58 
 CON-2 Alex Gerke (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x2 5:55 
 ARM-2 Marcel Alvarez (2-Hooking) CON 1x2 9:46 
 ARM-3 Kyle Maggard (2-Cross-Checking) CON 1x3 9:57 
 CON-3 Corey Jendras (2-Holding) ARM 0x3 15:07 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-4 BENCH (2-BENCH) (Served by Marcello Ranallo) ARM 0x4 3:24 
 ARM-4 Mac Lalor (2-Slashing) CON 2x4 12:33 
 CON  2 - 6x5 PP  Brant Harris (12) (Jordan Sims, Alex Gerke) 13:35 
 CON: 23,7,2,24,16,G29   ARM: 11,27,4,23,G1
 ARM-5 Andy Starczewski (2-Slashing) CON 2x5 18:47 
 CON-5 Cole Schneider (2-Interference) 19:40 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak (L, 0-3-3)  10 9 10 29 59:38 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (W, 6-9-2)  4 8 7 19 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  8:59:11 PM  EST 
143930589 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17