2011-12 Box Score


Friday, October 14, 2011
Connecticut (CON) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 5, Army 0
New Records: Connecticut 1-1-1, Army 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Eric Doyle
Assistant Referees: Stephen Meyer, Keith Fallon
Attendance: 1375
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  0 3 2 5    Connecticut  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Army  0 0 0 0    Army  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  12 14 9 35    Connecticut  4 / 8 0 
 Army  16 17 14 47    Army  2 / 4 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Cole Schneider  2-1-3  5/+3   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-2-2  2/+3   RW 23 Brant Harris  1-1-2  1/+3
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Jordan Sims  1-0-1  2/E   RW 9 Rui Encarnacao  0-1-1  1/E
LW 27 Cody Sharib  1-0-1  4/+1   C 19 Corey Jendras  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 11 Miles Winter  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 18 Trevor Gerling  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-1-1  3/E
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  0/+2   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 26 Kevin Tuohy  0-0-0  2/+2   G 35 Bobby Segin  DNP
 
Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Mike Hull  0-0-0  9/-1   RW 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  3/-2   C 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  6/-2
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  3/-1   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  0/E   C 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  2/E
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  4/-3   G 1 Rob Tadazak  DNP
LD 26 Bret Larson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 16 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Tom Janosz (2-Boarding) ARM 0x1 11:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  GW  Brant Harris (4) (Cole Schneider, Sean Ambrosie) 0:21 
 CON (+): 23,24,5,2,21,G29   ARM (-): 9,24,2,15,25,G30
 CON  2 - 6x6  Cole Schneider (1) (Tom Janosz, Sean Ambrosie) 3:51 
 CON (+): 24,21,26,23,3,G29   ARM (-): 21,22,26,16,23,G30
 CON  3 - 6x6  Cody Sharib (1) (Corey Jendras, Miles Winter) 8:33 
 CON (+): 27,19,5,2,11,G29   ARM (-): 11,19,27,2,25,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON  4 - 6x6  Cole Schneider (2) (Brant Harris) 4:10 
 CON (+): 24,23,21,3,26,G29   ARM (-): 2,22,23,21,25,G30
 CON-2 Corey Jendras (2-Tripping) ARM 0x2 4:32 
 ARM-1 Bill Day (2-Boarding) CON 0x1 11:04 
 CON-3 Marcello Ranallo (2-Tripping) ARM 0x3 12:40 
 ARM-2 Mark Dube (2-Charging) CON 1x2 17:52 
 CON  5 - 6x5 PP  Jordan Sims (1) (Billy Latta, Rui Encarnacao) 18:32 
 CON: 7,16,11,20,9,G29   ARM: 27,9,16,26,G30
 CON-4 Ryan Tyson (2-Slashing) ARM 0x4 18:58 

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (W, 1-1-1)  16 17 14 47 60:00 0
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (L, 0-2-0)  12 11 7 30 60:00 5

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  5:06:22 PM  EST 
144076734 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17