2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, February 4, 2012
Royal Military (RMC) at Army (ARM)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Army 9, Royal Military 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Warren Ernst, Eric Ernst
Assistant Referees: Brendan Blanchard, Steve Legg
Attendance: 2568 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Royal Military  0 1 0 1    Royal Military  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Army  3 4 2 9    Army  4 / 6 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Royal Military  4 12 7 23    Royal Military  7 / 14 0 
 Army  25 9 16 50    Army  5 / 10 2 



Royal Military Lineup
LW 21 COOK, Colin  0-0-0  3/+1   C 19 MACLEAN, Colin  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 LAVICTOIRE, Landon  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 15 JOHN, Iron  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 O'ROURKE, Colin  0-0-0  4/E   RW 26 CASPER, Braden  1-0-1  1/E
LW 6 DOMENICO, Scott  0-0-0  1/-3   C 9 LALONDE, Eric  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 61 LACEY, Justin  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 12 PELLAND, J.P.  0-0-0  1/E   C 62 HAWKINS, Andrew  0-0-0  0/E   RW 3 FERLATTE, Jonathan  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 PYM, Alex  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 SULLIVAN, Kirk  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 FLEMMING, Andrew  0-0-0  0
LD 8 FARROW, Anthony  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 7 PINDER, Patrick  0-0-0  0/-2   G 29 BEIRNES, Matthew  0-0-0  0
LD 5 TREMERE, Nicholas  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 MCDONALD, Scott  0-0-0  2/-2  
PR 18 PINDER, Matthew  0-0-0  1/E    
 
Army Lineup
LW 15 Mark Dube  1-1-2  6/+1   C 9 Mike Hull  2-1-3  3/+1   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-2-2  9/E   C 3 Josh Richards  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  1/E
LW 24 Danny Colvin  2-2-4  4/+4   C 10 Zak Zaremba  2-2-4  3/+4   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  1-1-2  2/+2
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-1-1  4/E   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-2-2  3/E   G 1 Rob Tadazak  DNP
LD 18 Mac Lalor  1-1-2  2/+3   RD 16 Maurice Alvarez  0-1-1  5/+3   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Pat Ryan  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  1/+2   G 35 Matt Walsh  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMC-1 MCDONALD, Scott (2-Hooking) ARM 0x1 0:47 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Zak Zaremba (Andy Starczewski, Mac Lalor) 5:52 
 ARM (+): 10,21,18,24,16,G30   RMC (-): 26,19,22,20,7,G29
 ARM  2 - 6x6  GW  Mike Hull (Kyle Maggard) 6:17 
 ARM (+): 9,27,15,18,16,G30   RMC (-): 6,9,61,8,4,G29
 RMC-2 LAVICTOIRE, Landon (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 1x2 13:52 
 ARM  3 - 6x5 PP  Mark Dube (Cody Ikkala, Bryant Skarda) 15:18 
 ARM: 15,4,22,18,27,G30   RMC: 9,21,8,26,G29
 RMC-3 SULLIVAN, Kirk (2-Roughing) ARM 1x3 19:54 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMC  1 - 6x6  CASPER, Braden (unassisted) 2:07 
 RMC (+): 26,20,22,21,9,G29   ARM (-): 8,18,12,16,19,G30
 RMC-4 PINDER, Patrick (2-Boarding) ARM 2x4 2:13 
 ARM  4 - 6x5 PP  Danny Colvin (Mike Hull, Marcel Alvarez) 2:42 
 ARM: 24,9,21,2,16,G30   RMC: 7,21,22,19,G29
 ARM-1 Cody Ikkala (2-Cross-Checking) RMC 0x1 3:00 
 ARM-2 Bryant Skarda (2-Boarding) RMC 0x2 6:33 
 ARM-3 Josh Richards (2-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) RMC 0x3 15:13 
 ARM  5 - 5x6 SH  Zak Zaremba (Danny Colvin, Maurice Alvarez) 17:13 
 ARM (+): 10,24,16,18,G30   RMC (-): 61,22,7,9,8,G1
 ARM  6 - 6x6  Andy Starczewski (Zak Zaremba, Danny Colvin) 18:17 
 ARM (+): 21,10,5,16,24,G30   RMC (-): 6,15,27,8,4,G1
 RMC-5 PYM, Alex (2-Elbowing) ARM 3x5 18:17 
 ARM  7 - 6x5 PP  Mike Hull (Marcel Alvarez) 18:35 
 ARM: 9,16,2,21,24,G30   RMC: 8,9,6,4,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Mike Henderson) RMC 0x4 5:08 
 RMC-6 PYM, Alex (2-Slashing) ARM 4x6 12:00 
 ARM  8 - 6x5 PP  Mac Lalor (Bryant Skarda, Mark Dube) 12:50 
 ARM: 18,22,4,27,15,G35   RMC: 5,27,21,9,G1
 ARM-5 Maurice Alvarez (2-Interference) RMC 0x5 18:06 
 ARM  9 - 5x6 SH  Danny Colvin (Zak Zaremba) 18:26 
 ARM (+): 24,10,5,18,G35   RMC (-): 6,27,20,9,22,G1
 RMC-7 SULLIVAN, Kirk (2-Hooking) 19:16 

 End of Game 



 Royal Military Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 BEIRNES, Matthew (L)  22 4 0 26 31:33 4
 FLEMMING, Andrew  0 1 14 15 28:27 5
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (W)  4 11 5 20 52:19 1
 Matt Walsh  0 0 2 2 7:41 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - Final (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:53:19 PM  EST 
144162263 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17