2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, February 4, 2012
Royal Military (RMC) at Army (ARM)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Army 9, Royal Military 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Warren Ernst, Eric Ernst
Assistant Referees: Brendan Blanchard, Steve Legg
Attendance: 2568 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Royal Military  0 1 0 1    Royal Military  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Army  3 4 2 9    Army  4 / 6 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Royal Military  4 12 7 23    Royal Military  7 / 14 0 
 Army  25 9 16 50    Army  5 / 10 2 



Royal Military Lineup
LW 21 COOK, Colin  0-0-0  3/+1   C 19 MACLEAN, Colin  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 LAVICTOIRE, Landon  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 15 JOHN, Iron  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 O'ROURKE, Colin  0-0-0  4/E   RW 26 CASPER, Braden  1-0-1  1/E
LW 6 DOMENICO, Scott  0-0-0  1/-3   C 9 LALONDE, Eric  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 61 LACEY, Justin  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 12 PELLAND, J.P.  0-0-0  1/E   C 62 HAWKINS, Andrew  0-0-0  0/E   RW 3 FERLATTE, Jonathan  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 PYM, Alex  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 SULLIVAN, Kirk  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 FLEMMING, Andrew  0-0-0  0
LD 8 FARROW, Anthony  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 7 PINDER, Patrick  0-0-0  0/-2   G 29 BEIRNES, Matthew  0-0-0  0
LD 5 TREMERE, Nicholas  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 MCDONALD, Scott  0-0-0  2/-2  
PR 18 PINDER, Matthew  0-0-0  1/E    
 
Army Lineup
LW 15 Mark Dube  1-1-2  6/+1   C 9 Mike Hull  2-1-3  3/+1   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-2-2  9/E   C 3 Josh Richards  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  1/E
LW 24 Danny Colvin  2-2-4  4/+4   C 10 Zak Zaremba  2-2-4  3/+4   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  1-1-2  2/+2
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-1-1  4/E   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-2-2  3/E   G 1 Rob Tadazak  DNP
LD 18 Mac Lalor  1-1-2  2/+3   RD 16 Maurice Alvarez  0-1-1  5/+3   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Pat Ryan  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  1/+2   G 35 Matt Walsh  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMC-1 MCDONALD, Scott (2-Hooking) ARM 0x1 0:47 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Zak Zaremba (Andy Starczewski, Mac Lalor) 5:52 
 ARM (+): 10,21,18,24,16,G30   RMC (-): 26,19,22,20,7,G29
 ARM  2 - 6x6  GW  Mike Hull (Kyle Maggard) 6:17 
 ARM (+): 9,27,15,18,16,G30   RMC (-): 6,9,61,8,4,G29
 RMC-2 LAVICTOIRE, Landon (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 1x2 13:52 
 ARM  3 - 6x5 PP  Mark Dube (Cody Ikkala, Bryant Skarda) 15:18 
 ARM: 15,4,22,18,27,G30   RMC: 9,21,8,26,G29
 RMC-3 SULLIVAN, Kirk (2-Roughing) ARM 1x3 19:54 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMC  1 - 6x6  CASPER, Braden (unassisted) 2:07 
 RMC (+): 26,20,22,21,9,G29   ARM (-): 8,18,12,16,19,G30
 RMC-4 PINDER, Patrick (2-Boarding) ARM 2x4 2:13 
 ARM  4 - 6x5 PP  Danny Colvin (Mike Hull, Marcel Alvarez) 2:42 
 ARM: 24,9,21,2,16,G30   RMC: 7,21,22,19,G29
 ARM-1 Cody Ikkala (2-Cross-Checking) RMC 0x1 3:00 
 ARM-2 Bryant Skarda (2-Boarding) RMC 0x2 6:33 
 ARM-3 Josh Richards (2-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) RMC 0x3 15:13 
 ARM  5 - 5x6 SH  Zak Zaremba (Danny Colvin, Maurice Alvarez) 17:13 
 ARM (+): 10,24,16,18,G30   RMC (-): 61,22,7,9,8,G1
 ARM  6 - 6x6  Andy Starczewski (Zak Zaremba, Danny Colvin) 18:17 
 ARM (+): 21,10,5,16,24,G30   RMC (-): 6,15,27,8,4,G1
 RMC-5 PYM, Alex (2-Elbowing) ARM 3x5 18:17 
 ARM  7 - 6x5 PP  Mike Hull (Marcel Alvarez) 18:35 
 ARM: 9,16,2,21,24,G30   RMC: 8,9,6,4,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Mike Henderson) RMC 0x4 5:08 
 RMC-6 PYM, Alex (2-Slashing) ARM 4x6 12:00 
 ARM  8 - 6x5 PP  Mac Lalor (Bryant Skarda, Mark Dube) 12:50 
 ARM: 18,22,4,27,15,G35   RMC: 5,27,21,9,G1
 ARM-5 Maurice Alvarez (2-Interference) RMC 0x5 18:06 
 ARM  9 - 5x6 SH  Danny Colvin (Zak Zaremba) 18:26 
 ARM (+): 24,10,5,18,G35   RMC (-): 6,27,20,9,22,G1
 RMC-7 SULLIVAN, Kirk (2-Hooking) 19:16 

 End of Game 



 Royal Military Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 BEIRNES, Matthew (L)  22 4 0 26 31:33 4
 FLEMMING, Andrew  0 1 14 15 28:27 5
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (W)  4 11 5 20 52:19 1
 Matt Walsh  0 0 2 2 7:41 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State3atPlymouth State6 MS 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State3atFitchburg State4 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State1atSalem State3 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  9:48:30 PM  EST 
164818049 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17