2011-12 Box Score


Friday, December 9, 2011
Bentley (BEN) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 4, Connecticut 2
New Records: Bentley 5-8-3, Connecticut 5-9-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Ernst, Warren Ernst
Assistant Referees: Steve Meyer, Steve Legg
Attendance: 580
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  0 2 2 4    Bentley  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Connecticut  0 1 1 2    Connecticut  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  9 7 10 26    Bentley  3 / 6 0 
 Connecticut  10 12 5 27    Connecticut  3 / 6 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  2/+1   C 16 Joe Campanelli  1-0-1  3/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  2/E
LW 27 Jared Rickord  1-0-1  2/+1   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  1-0-1  5/-1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-1-1  1/E
LW 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-1-1  0/+1  
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 11 Miles Winter  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  3/E
LW 24 Cole Schneider  1-0-1  6/-1   C 7 Jordan Sims  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 16 Billy Latta  1-1-2  4/-1
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Corey Jendras  0-0-0  1/E   RW 6 Joe Budnick  0-0-0  3/E
LW 27 Cody Sharib  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Paul Cinquegrana  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 26 Kevin Tuohy  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Brad Cooper  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 22 Patrick Sheehan  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Bobby Segin  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Ryan Tyson (2-Hooking) BEN 1x1 18:57 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x5 PP  Alex Kubiak (2) (Brett Gensler, Steve Weinstein) 0:41 
 BEN: 17,26,24,2,11,G30   CON: 7,2,24,5,G29
 BEN-1 Alex Grieve (2-Slashing) CON 0x1 3:15 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Billy Latta (3) (Brad Cooper) 6:43 
 CON (+): 16,28,24,7,22,G29   BEN (-): 26,11,19,4,17,G30
 BEN-2 Ryan Kayfes (2-Hooking) CON 0x2 15:25 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Joe Campanelli (2) (unassisted) 19:20 
 BEN (+): 16,26,19,4,25,G30   CON (-): 24,28,16,3,21,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON  2 - 6x6  Cole Schneider (5) (Billy Latta, Jordan Sims) 1:17 
 CON (+): 24,16,7,2,5,G29   BEN (-): 6,16,20,3,18,G30
 BEN  3 - 6x6  GW  Jared Rickord (3) (Aaron Stonacek) 4:43 
 BEN (+): 27,18,24,2,3,G30   CON (-): 7,16,24,22,28,G29
 CON-2 Patrick Sheehan (2-High-Sticking) BEN 1x2 11:48 
 BEN-3 Alex Kubiak (2-Slashing) 17:40 
 CON-3 Brant Harris (2-Slashing) 17:40 
 BEN  4 - 5x5  EN  Aaron Stonacek (3) (unassisted) 19:31 
 BEN (+): 18,11,4,6,G30   CON (-): 11,21,24,16,2

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm  10 0 0 10 18:51 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Branden Komm (W, 5-6-3)  0 11 4 15 41:03 2
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (L, 5-9-2)  9 5 8 22 58:40 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:51 1
 Garrett Bartus  0 0 0 0 0:29 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:10:58 AM  EST 
144129203 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17