2011-12 Box Score


Friday, March 2, 2012
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Bentley (BEN)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey First Round

Final Score: Bentley 5, Sacred Heart 3
New Records: Bentley 14-13-8, Sacred Heart 5-27-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Leavitt, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Stephen Meyer, Eric May
Attendance: 745
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  1 1 1 3    Sacred Heart  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Bentley  2 2 1 5    Bentley  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  8 9 7 24    Sacred Heart  9 / 26 0 
 Bentley  15 13 14 42    Bentley  8 / 27 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  0-2-2  3/-1   C 19 Chad Filteau  2-0-2  2/E   RW 25 Drew George  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  2/-2   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 20 Reid MacLeod  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 Torin Snydeman  1-0-1  4/-1   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-0-0  1/E
LD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Steven Legatto  DNP
LD 8 Jared Eng  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 27 Jordan Ciccarello  0-0-0  1/-3   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  2/-1   C 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-2-2  2/+2   C 23 Alex Grieve  2-0-2  3/+2   RW 26 Brett Gensler  2-2-4  3/+2
LW 3 Justin Breton  1-0-1  4/+1   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-1-1  1/+1   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  5/E
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-1-1  1/+3   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  4/-2   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  2/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Chad Filteau (6) (Matt Gingera, Drew George) 4:13 
 SAC (+): 26,27,21,19,25,G31   BEN (-): 23,25,26,20,4,G30
 SAC-1 Alex Stuart (2-Roughing) BEN 0x1 6:17 
 BEN-1 Ryan Kayfes (2-Elbowing) SAC 0x1 11:17 
 SAC-2 Drew George (10-Misconduct) 12:44 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Alex Grieve (13) (Brett Switzer, Brett Gensler) 13:37 
 BEN (+): 23,25,26,24,2,G30   SAC (-): 22,15,14,21,27,G31
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Justin Breton (5) (Joe Campanelli, Aaron Stonacek) 17:50 
 BEN (+): 3,19,6,16,18,G30   SAC (-): 26,19,21,27,20,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Brett Gensler (19) (Steve Weinstein) 1:41 
 BEN (+): 26,24,2,25,23,G30   SAC (-): 12,19,13,27,17,G31
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Chad Filteau (7) (Matt Gingera) 3:10 
 SAC (+): 19,25,6,17,26,G31   BEN (-): 11,10,20,12,4,G30
 BEN-2 Mike Switzer (2-Hooking) SAC 0x2 3:10 
 SAC-3 Drew George (2-Slashing) BEN 0x2 10:04 
 BEN  4 - 6x6  GW  Alex Grieve (14) (Brett Gensler, Jared Rickord) 14:23 
 BEN (+): 23,26,6,24,27,G30   SAC (-): 26,15,19,27,21,G31
 SAC-4 Jared Eng (2-High-Sticking) BEN 0x3 16:26 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-3 Jared Rickord (2-Slashing) SAC 0x3 6:32 
 SAC-5 Ryan Stanimir (2-High-Sticking) 7:39 
 SAC-6 Ben Ketchum (2-Roughing) 7:39 
 SAC-7 Brian Sheehan (2-Roughing) BEN 0x4 7:39 
 BEN-4 Justin Breton (2-Roughing) 7:39 
 BEN-5 Ryan Kayfes (2-Roughing) 7:39 
 SAC-8 Andrew Bodnarchuk (2-Roughing) (Served by Neil Fachini) 8:17 
 BEN-6 Jamie Nudy (5-CHARGING THE GOALIE) (Served by Alex Grieve) 8:17 
 BEN-7 Jamie Nudy (10-Game Misconduct) 8:17 
 BEN-8 Alex Kubiak (2-Roughing) 8:17 
 SAC-9 Jared Eng (2-Slashing) 11:14 
 SAC  3 - 5x5  Torin Snydeman (1) (unassisted) 11:40 
 SAC (+): 19,6,17,14,G31   BEN (-): 26,23,24,2,G30
 BEN  5 - 6x6  EN  Brett Gensler (20) (Trent Bonnett, Brett Switzer) 18:56 
 BEN (+): 26,23,25,4,6,G30   SAC (-): 8,25,14,15,26,22

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (L, 2-8-2)  13 11 13 37 58:32 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:24 1
 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0 0 0 0 0:04 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:00 0
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm  2 0 0 2 6:10 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Branden Komm (W, 14-11-7)  5 8 6 19 53:43 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Tufts0atTrinity2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Neumann2atUtica5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Lake Forest0atAdrian9 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Augsburg4atSaint John's3 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(5) University of New England4atEndicott1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wesleyan2atHamilton1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Assumption5atSaint Michael's6 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Nichols5atSalve Regina4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green3atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Williams4atConnecticut College2 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) Colby5atAmherst1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin0atOhio State1 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:00  2nd
 Minnesota0atPenn State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:46  2nd (TV-BTN)
 Dartmouth0atBrown1 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:33  2nd
 Quinnipiac1atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:00  2nd
 Colgate3atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:03  2nd
 Princeton2atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:41  2nd
 Cornell2atUnion2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:19  2nd
 Harvard0atYale1 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:41  2nd
 Maine0atBoston College2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:16  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Vermont0atBoston University1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:05  2nd
 Providence0atMassachusetts1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:20  2nd
 Merrimack0atUMass Lowell3 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:25  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Northeastern3atNew Hampshire0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:33  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem State1atWorcester State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:05  2nd
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass Boston2atNorwich4 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:42  2nd
(6) Southern New Hampshire0atSaint Anselm1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(2) Elmira4atStevenson2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:10  2nd
(9) Buffalo State2atGeneseo5 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:03  2nd
(9) Fredonia3atOswego0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:44  2nd
 Sacred Heart2atArmy West Point3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:28  2nd
 American International1atBentley1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 19:31  2nd
 Canisius1atNiagara2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:43  2nd
 Mercyhurst1atRIT1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:40  2nd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:47  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame2 B1 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:08  2nd
 North Dakota0atMiami1 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:21  2nd
 Minnesota Duluth3atWestern Michigan1 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:07  2nd
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 8:50  2nd
 Northern Michigan2atMichigan Tech2 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 11:15  2nd
 Arizona State0atMichigan3 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Gustavus Adolphus0atSt. Thomas0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 6:50  1st
(10) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 9:33  1st
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 15:41  1st (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado College0atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 18:42  1st
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 14:12  1st
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Sacred Heart3vsHoly Cross1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Bowdoin3atHamilton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Williams2atAmherst5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Colby1atConnecticut College3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan0atMiddlebury5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atPenn State6 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) New Hampshire1atNortheastern2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Boston University4atMaine1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Vermont1atBoston College6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris4atSyracuse0 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Princeton5atCornell4 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Harvard1atColgate6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Yale1atClarkson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Castleton1atUMass Boston2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Plymouth State1atNorwich4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Oswego5atBuffalo State0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Potsdam1atPlattsburgh6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Manhattanville3atStevenson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Augsburg1atHamline4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Bethel0atGustavus Adolphus4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens Point1atWisconsin-River Falls6 NC 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth4 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Minnesota State2atOhio State5 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(11) Franklin Pierce1atSaint Anselm7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(12) Becker0atCanton2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Superior2atWisconsin-Eau Claire7 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Concordia (WI)0atSt. Scholastica2 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) St. Cloud State1atMinnesota4 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) St. Norbert0atLake Forest8 NC 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Marian0atAdrian3 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) UConn2atProvidence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:03  2nd
(12) Johnson & Wales0atNichols0 NC 7:40 pm ET Live - End  1st
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC 12:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
(7) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC TBA 
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(3) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(3) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(4) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(5) UCHC Semifinal

Saturday, February 24, 2018  8:18:17 PM  EST 
165411021 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17