2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, February 11, 2012
Brown (BRN) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 7, Brown 6
New Records: Colgate 17-10-3, Brown 8-14-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Carusone, Kevin Graber
Assistant Referees: David Brown, Ryan Knapp
Attendance: 1156
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:14 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  3 0 3 6    Brown  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Colgate  3 3 1 7    Colgate  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  12 6 11 29    Brown  5 / 13 2 
 Colgate  9 10 11 30    Colgate  7 / 14 1 



Brown Lineup
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-1-1  1/-2   C 19 Matt Lorito  0-0-0  3/-4   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  3/-4
LW 9 Matt Harlow  1-0-1  1/-1   C 27 Jack Maclellan  1-3-4  7/+2   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  1-2-3  1/+1
LW 91 Chris Draper  0-0-0  0/E   C 61 Massimo Lamacchia  0-1-1  1/-2   RW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 10 Mike Borge  0-0-0  1/+1   C 11 Francis Drolet  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  1-0-1  2/-1   RD 6 Mike Wolff  0-1-1  0/E   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Richie Crowley  1-1-2  3/+1   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  1-0-1  3/-2   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Kyle Quick  0-0-0  1/-2  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 14 John Lidgett  1-1-2  1/+1   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-1-1  1/E   RW 21 Nick Prockow  1-1-2  2/+3
LW 25 Joe Wilson  1-0-1  2/+1   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 9 Austin Smith  1-0-1  7/+1
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-1-1  1/E   C 19 Austin Mayer  0-3-3  2/E   RW 15 Matt Firman  1-2-3  2/+1
LW 18 Jack McNamara  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Mike McCann  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 11 Christian Long  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  1-1-2  4/+1   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Alex Evin  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-3-3  0/+2   RD 4 Corbin McPherson  1-0-1  3/-2   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Matt Firman (5) (Austin Mayer, Robbie Bourdon) 1:33 
 CLG (+): 15,19,17,5,27,G1   BRN (-): 23,4,9,27,14,G31
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Richie Crowley (2) (Mike Wolff) 2:54 
 BRN (+): 21,46,16,6,10,G31   CLG (-): 11,6,20,26,18,G1
 BRN-1 Jimmy Siers (2-Tripping) CLG 0x1 8:12 
 BRN  2 - 5x6 SH  Jack Maclellan (14) (unassisted) 9:45 
 BRN (+): 27,4,20,46,G31   CLG (-): 4,19,16,27,15,G1
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Nick Prockow (4) (Kurtis Bartliff, John Lidgett) 11:03 
 CLG (+): 21,16,14,27,5,G1   BRN (-): 18,14,46,21,61,G31
 CLG-1 Joe Wilson (2-Slashing) BRN 1x1 13:05 
 BRN  3 - 6x5 PP  Garnet Hathaway (2) (Massimo Lamacchia, Bobby Farnham) 13:52 
 BRN: 61,9,21,23,46,G31   CLG: 16,6,26,20,G1
 CLG-2 Corbin McPherson (2-Holding) BRN 1x2 14:37 
 BRN-2 Jimmy Siers (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 17:10 
 CLG-3 Spiro Goulakos (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 17:10 
 CLG  3 - 6x6  Spiro Goulakos (2) (Matt Firman, Nathan Sinz) 19:25 
 CLG (+): 15,6,16,27,20,G29   BRN (-): 19,4,6,46,18,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  4 - 6x6  John Lidgett (4) (Austin Mayer, Nathan Sinz) 5:18 
 CLG (+): 14,19,4,21,24,G29   BRN (-): 61,8,9,24,20,G31
 CLG  5 - 6x6  Austin Smith (32) (Chris Wagner, Nathan Sinz) 10:47 
 CLG (+): 9,23,25,20,24,G29   BRN (-): 20,46,19,21,18,G31
 CLG-4 Austin Smith (2-Hooking) BRN 1x3 16:23 
 CLG  6 - 5x6 SH  Joe Wilson (8) (Spiro Goulakos, Nick Prockow) 17:03 
 CLG (+): 25,6,21,20,G29   BRN (-): 27,20,14,19,18,G33
 CLG-5 Corbin McPherson (2-Boarding) BRN 1x4 18:09 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  4 - 6x6  Matt Harlow (2) (Jack Maclellan, Garnet Hathaway) 1:05 
 BRN (+): 9,27,23,24,14,G33   CLG (-): 4,15,17,19,24,G29
 BRN-3 Matt Harlow (2-Hooking) CLG 0x2 2:38 
 CLG  7 - 6x6  GW  Corbin McPherson (4) (Matt Firman, Austin Mayer) 5:19 
 CLG (+): 4,15,19,24,21,G29   BRN (-): 4,19,14,46,18,G33
 BRN-4 Bobby Farnham (5-Charging) CLG 0x3 9:59 
 BRN-5 Bobby Farnham (2-FACEMASKING) (Served by Jeff Buvinow) 9:59 
 CLG-6 Joe Wilson (2-FACEMASKING) 9:59 
 BRN  5 - 5x6 SH  Jeff Buvinow (2) (Jack Maclellan, Richie Crowley) 11:59 
 BRN (+): 14,27,21,18,G33   CLG (-): 4,14,16,19,27,G29
 CLG-7 John Lidgett (2-Tripping) 11:59 
 BRN  6 - 5x5  Dennis Robertson (2) (Garnet Hathaway, Jack Maclellan) 13:17 
 BRN (+): 20,23,27,21,G33   CLG (-): 4,21,25,27,G29

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Marco DeFilippo  6 1 0 7 30:47 5
 Mike Clemente (L, 7-12-1)  0 6 10 16 27:47 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:26 0
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Evin  6 0 0 6 13:52 3
 Eric Mihalik (W, 12-8-2)  3 6 8 17 46:08 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  8:31:17 PM  EST 
164692306 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17