2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 5, 2011
Cornell (COR) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 5, Cornell 4
New Records: Brown 2-2-0, Cornell 1-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert St. Lawrence, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: Philip Kitchen, Jim Briggs
Attendance: 1713
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  1 3 0 4    Cornell  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Brown  2 1 2 5    Brown  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  7 7 6 20    Cornell  6 / 12 1 
 Brown  8 12 8 28    Brown  4 / 8 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 28 Joel Lowry  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Sean Collins  0-0-0  3/E   RW 14 John McCarron  0-0-0  3/E
LW 26 John Esposito  0-2-2  1/+3   C 16 Greg Miller  1-0-1  1/+3   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 10 Madison Dias  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Cole Bardreau  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  0/-2   C 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Joakim Ryan  1-0-1  3/+1   G 30 Vincenzo Marozzi  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-1-1  0/E   RD 19 Sean Whitney  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Mathieu Brisson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Keir Ross  1-1-2  1/+1  
 
Brown Lineup
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  1-2-3  1/-1   C 27 Jack Maclellan  0-2-2  2/-1   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  1/E   C 61 Massimo Lamacchia  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  0/+1   C 22 Chris Zaires  0-1-1  4/-1   RW 15 Jeff Ryan  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 91 Chris Draper  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Francis Drolet  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-2-2  4/-3   RD 3 Matt Wahl  1-0-1  2/-1   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 21 Richie Crowley  1-0-1  3/+2   RD 6 Mike Wolff  0-0-0  2/+2   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 24 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-0-0  2/-1   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Ryan Jacobson (2-Tripping) COR 0x1 2:55 
 COR-1 Nick D'Agostino (2-Holding) BRN 0x1 3:50 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Richie Crowley (1) (Jeff Ryan, Chris Zaires) 6:16 
 BRN (+): 21,15,6,22,8,G33   COR (-): 15,18,19,21,24,G33
 BRN-2 Dennis Robertson (2-Elbowing) COR 0x2 7:02 
 COR-2 Nick D'Agostino (2-Interference) BRN 1x2 10:23 
 BRN  2 - 6x5 PP  Bobby Farnham (1) (Jack Maclellan, Dennis Robertson) 11:54 
 BRN: 46,27,20,3,22,G33   COR: 22,5,26,4,G33
 COR  1 - 6x6  Greg Miller (2) (Keir Ross, Kirill Gotovets) 15:01 
 COR (+): 4,24,26,16,17,G33   BRN (-): 8,22,3,15,20,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 COR  2 - 6x6  Keir Ross (1) (Brian Ferlin, John Esposito) 1:15 
 COR (+): 4,17,16,26,24,G33   BRN (-): 46,27,3,23,20,G33
 COR-3 Joakim Ryan (2-Tripping) BRN 1x3 4:19 
 COR  3 - 6x6  Brian Ferlin (2) (unassisted) 12:57 
 COR (+): 17,16,26,27,6,G33   BRN (-): 46,18,20,27,14,G33
 BRN  3 - 6x6  Matt Wahl (1) (Bobby Farnham, Dennis Robertson) 15:15 
 BRN (+): 3,46,27,18,20,G33   COR (-): 10,27,22,6,20,G33
 COR-4 Keir Ross (2-Tripping) BRN 1x4 15:56 
 COR  4 - 5x6 SH  Joakim Ryan (3) (John Esposito) 17:52 
 COR (+): 5,26,19,16,G33   BRN (-): 22,46,20,27,14,G33
 COR-5 Cole Bardreau (2-Slashing) BRN 1x5 19:30 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-3 Jarred Smith (2-Hooking) COR 0x3 2:06 
 COR-6 John McCarron (2-Tripping) BRN 1x6 7:14 
 BRN  4 - 6x6  Massimo Lamacchia (3) (unassisted) 12:04 
 BRN (+): 61,21,15,6,8,G33   COR (-): 15,21,24,4,18,G33
 BRN  5 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Jacobson (2) (Bobby Farnham, Jack Maclellan) 13:23 
 BRN (+): 18,46,27,14,24,G33   COR (-): 16,6,26,19,17,G33
 BRN-4 Mike Wolff (2-Hooking) COR 0x4 13:43 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (L, 1-2-0)  6 11 6 23 58:41 5
 EMPTY NET  0 1:19 0
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (W, 2-2-0)  6 4 6 16 60:00 4



First Star: Massimo Lamacchia (Brown)
Second Star: Ryan Jacobson (Brown)
Third Star: Jeff Ryan (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State3atPlymouth State6 MS 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State3atFitchburg State4 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State1atSalem State3 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  9:57:09 PM  EST 
164818707 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17