2011-12 Box Score


Sunday, October 23, 2011
Waterloo (WAT) at Brown (BRN)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Brown 2, Waterloo 0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Cameron Lynch, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: Brad Leblanc, Philip Kitchen
Attendance: 213
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 4:06 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Waterloo  0 0 0 0    Waterloo  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Brown  1 1 0 2    Brown  2 / 8 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Waterloo  6 10 4 20    Waterloo  10 / 28 0 
 Brown  22 15 15 52    Brown  6 / 12 0 



Waterloo Lineup
LW 18 Schappert, Josh  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Hill, Kirt  0-0-0  2/E   RW 29 Chartier, Blake  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Schnurr, Jarrett  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Ray, Chris  0-0-0  1/E   RW 40 Moir, Tyler  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Larson, Justin  0-0-0  4/E   C 21 Smith, Andy  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Veysey, Mike  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Woolley, Josh  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 MacDonald, Kyle  0-0-0  0/E  
LD 17 Underwood, Joe  0-0-0  1/E   RD 9 Einhorn, Jeff  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Leclerc, Justin  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Carwardine, Colin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 44 Whitely, Steve  0-0-0  2/E   G 28 Parent, Jarred  DNP
LD 15 Steffes, Greg  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Molle, Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Hartigan, Keaton  DNP
 
Brown Lineup
LW 22 Chris Zaires  0-0-0  E   C 27 Jack Maclellan  0-0-0  E   RW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  E
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-0-0  E   C 61 Massimo Lamacchia  1-1-2  E   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-2-2  E
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  E   C 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  E   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  E
LW 10 Mike Borge  0-0-0  E   C 11 Francis Drolet  0-0-0  E   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  E   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  E   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 2 Marc-Antoine Carrier  0-0-0  E   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  1-1-2  E   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0
LD 24 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  E   RD 6 Mike Wolff  0-0-0  E  
XD 4 Kyle Quick  0-0-0  E   XD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  E  
XF 15 Jeff Ryan  0-0-0  E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Jimmy Siers (2-Tripping) WAT 0x1 2:23 
 WAT-1 Molle, Ryan (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 0x1 4:41 
 BRN-2 Massimo Lamacchia (2-Tripping) WAT 0x2 9:15 
 WAT-2 Whitely, Steve (2-Roughing) BRN 1x2 12:12 
 WAT-3 Molle, Ryan (2-Roughing) 13:51 
 WAT-4 Veysey, Mike (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 1x3 13:51 
 BRN-3 Dennis Robertson (2-Roughing) 13:51 
 BRN  1 - 6x4 PP  GW  Jeff Buvinow (Ryan Jacobson, Massimo Lamacchia) 14:06 
 BRN: 14,18,61,2,23,G33   WAT: 12,10,17,G1
 WAT-5 Hill, Kirt (10-Misconduct) 14:42 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WAT-6 Chartier, Blake (2-High-Sticking) BRN 2x4 1:24 
 BRN  2 - 6x5 PP  Massimo Lamacchia (Jeff Buvinow, Ryan Jacobson) 2:05 
 BRN: 61,14,18,2,23,G33   WAT: 10,3,40,5,G1
 WAT-7 Whitely, Steve (2-Roughing) BRN 2x5 5:13 
 BRN-4 Bobby Farnham (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) WAT 0x3 16:01 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WAT-8 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Schnurr, Jarrett) BRN 2x6 0:56 
 WAT-9 Hill, Kirt (2-Hitting from Behind) BRN 2x7 8:30 
 WAT-10 Moir, Tyler (2-Hooking) BRN 2x8 12:54 
 BRN-5 Michael Juola (2-Slashing) WAT 0x4 16:08 
 BRN-6 Jack Maclellan (2-Roughing) WAT 0x5 16:46 

 End of Game 



 Waterloo Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Leclerc, Justin (L)  21 14 14 49 56:41 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Leclerc, Justin  0 0 1 1 3:14 0
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (W)  6 10 4 20 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Monday, July 24, 2017  3:47:16 AM  EST 
137480803 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16