2011-12 Box Score


Friday, December 2, 2011
Clarkson (CLK) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 4, Clarkson 2
New Records: Colgate 10-4-1, Clarkson 8-6-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Alex Dell, Bob Ritchie
Assistant Referees: Michael Emanatian, Ryan Knapp
Attendance: 1282
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:21 pm  Total Time: 2:21



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  1 0 1 2    Clarkson  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Colgate  1 0 3 4    Colgate  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  6 14 7 27    Clarkson  8 / 16 0 
 Colgate  12 14 17 43    Colgate  7 / 25 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 9 Allan McPherson  0-0-0  4/-2   C 19 Louke Oakley  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 12 Nick Tremblay  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 14 Jake Morley  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  1/+1   C 16 Adam Pawlick  0-1-1  3/E   RW 81 Joe Zarbo  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 92 Mitch Zion  0-1-1  0/+1   C 71 Jarrett Burton  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 8 Patrick Marsh  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Richie LaVeau  DNP
LD 26 Andrew Himelson  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Cody Rosen  DNP
LD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Paul Karpowich  0-0-0  0
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Austin Mayer  0-1-1  6/E   RW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  5/E   C 23 Chris Wagner  1-0-1  2/E   RW 9 Austin Smith  2-0-2  4/+1
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  1-0-1  4/E   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Jack McNamara  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Mike McCann  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 8 Mark Nasca  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-2-2  3/E   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-2-2  3/-2   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-0-0  7/-2   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Steve Estep  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Jarrett Burton (2) (Mitch Zion, Andrew Himelson) 3:25 
 CLK (+): 71,92,2,26,8,G33   CLG (-): 6,19,8,21,10,G29
 CLK-1 Jake Morley (2-High-Sticking) 8:18 
 CLG-1 Thomas Larkin (2-Roughing) 8:18 
 CLK-2 Andrew Himelson (2-Holding) CLG 1x1 10:12 
 CLK-3 Will Frederick (2-High-Sticking) CLG 1x2 10:51 
 CLG  1 - 6x4 PP  Chris Wagner (5) (Spiro Goulakos, Jeremy Price) 11:11 
 CLG: 23,6,9,20,17,G29   CLK: 2,5,71,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-4 Paul Karpowich (2-Roughing) (Served by Joe Zarbo) 1:24 
 CLG-2 Austin Smith (2-Slashing) 1:24 
 CLK-5 Corey Tamblyn (2-Hooking) CLG 1x3 7:10 
 CLG-3 Spiro Goulakos (2-Cross-Checking) CLK 0x1 9:53 
 CLG-4 Chris Wagner (2-Slashing) CLK 0x2 10:56 
 CLG-5 Corbin McPherson (2-Tripping) CLK 0x3 15:13 
 CLG-6 Chris Wagner (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Jack McNamara) CLK 0x4 16:26 
 CLG-7 Chris Wagner (10-Game Misconduct) 16:26 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-6 Louke Oakley (2-Hooking) CLG 1x4 1:26 
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Joe Zarbo (2) (Adam Pawlick) 5:38 
 CLK (+): 81,4,5,16,21,G33   CLG (-): 10,25,26,9,6,G29
 CLK-7 Sam Labrecque (2-Slashing) CLG 2x5 8:42 
 CLK-8 James Howden (2-Cross-Checking) CLG 2x6 9:36 
 CLG  2 - 6x4 PP  Robbie Bourdon (5) (Spiro Goulakos, Jeremy Price) 9:53 
 CLG: 17,6,20,9,25,G29   CLK: 2,5,7,G33
 CLG  3 - 6x6  GW  Austin Smith (16) (Mike McCann) 16:42 
 CLG (+): 9,25,26,27,4,G29   CLK (-): 4,5,9,12,19,G33
 Timeout - Clarkson 18:43 
 CLG  4 - 6x6  EN  Austin Smith (17) (Austin Mayer) 19:52 
 CLG (+): 9,19,27,26,4,G29   CLK (-): 4,9,7,12,16,19

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Karpowich  11 11 0 22 29:38 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Paul Karpowich (L, 8-6-3)  0 3 14 17 29:39 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:28 1
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (W, 7-3-0)  5 14 6 25 60:00 2



First Star: Austin Smith (Colgate)
Second Star: Spiro Goulakos (Colgate)
Third Star: Paul Karpowich (Clarkson)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  12:26:00 PM  EST 
164644673 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17