2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, January 28, 2012
Cornell (COR) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 5, Cornell 3
New Records: Colgate 14-9-3, Cornell 11-6-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Alex Dell, Justin Prusak
Assistant Referees: Joe Testa, Nick Demarte, Jr.
Attendance: 2414 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  2 1 0 3    Cornell  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Colgate  1 0 4 5    Colgate  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  13 8 4 25    Cornell  3 / 6 0 
 Colgate  10 12 8 30    Colgate  3 / 6 1 



Cornell Lineup
LW 28 Joel Lowry  0-1-1  1/-3   C 12 Sean Collins  1-0-1  2/-4   RW 14 John McCarron  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-2-2  2/+2   C 16 Greg Miller  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 10 Madison Dias  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Cole Bardreau  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 8 Locke Jillson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Vincenzo Marozzi  DNP
LD 7 Braden Birch  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 19 Sean Whitney  0-1-1  1/-1   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 4 Keir Ross  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Jacob MacDonald  0-0-0  2/-1   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  1-2-3  4/+2   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-3-3  2/+3   RW 9 Austin Smith  2-0-2  3/+3
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  1-0-1  4/E   C 19 Austin Mayer  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Mike McCann  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 8 Mark Nasca  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-1-1  4/E   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  1-1-2  1/+3   G 30 Steve Estep  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR  1 - 6x6  Braden Birch (1) (Brian Ferlin, Dustin Mowrey) 7:32 
 COR (+): 7,17,20,16,19,G33   CLG (-): 8,24,26,4,7,G29
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Austin Smith (25) (Chris Wagner, Joe Wilson) 10:37 
 CLG (+): 9,23,25,20,6,G29   COR (-): 14,7,28,19,12,G33
 COR  2 - 6x6  Greg Miller (7) (Dustin Mowrey) 16:17 
 COR (+): 16,20,7,17,19,G33   CLG (-): 23,25,20,6,9,G29
 CLG-1 Thomas Larkin (2-Interference) COR 0x1 16:57 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-2 Austin Mayer (2-Tripping) COR 1x2 14:13 
 COR  3 - 6x5 PP  Sean Collins (7) (Joel Lowry, Sean Whitney) 15:55 
 COR: 12,28,19,22,14,G33   CLG: 4,19,23,9,G29
 COR-1 Madison Dias (2-Tripping) CLG 0x1 18:10 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Joe Wilson (7) (unassisted) 4:39 
 CLG (+): 25,27,3,23,9,G29   COR (-): 28,12,14,19,23,G33
 CLG-3 Nick Prockow (2-Hooking) COR 1x3 5:52 
 CLG  3 - 5x6 SH  Austin Smith (26) (Chris Wagner, Thomas Larkin) 6:15 
 CLG (+): 9,23,27,20,G29   COR (-): 12,14,28,22,19,G33
 COR-2 Madison Dias (2-Hooking) CLG 1x2 13:44 
 CLG  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Robbie Bourdon (9) (Chris Wagner, Spiro Goulakos) 14:54 
 CLG: 17,23,6,20,9,G29   COR: 4,7,11,22,G33
 CLG  5 - 6x6  EN  Thomas Larkin (3) (Joe Wilson) 19:17 
 CLG (+): 27,25,4,23,9,G29   COR (-): 5,6,12,16,17,22
 COR-3 Joel Lowry (2-Charging) CLG 1x3 19:53 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (L, 11-6-4)  9 12 4 25 58:38 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:39 1
 Andy Iles  0 0 0 0 0:43 0
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (W, 10-7-2)  11 7 4 22 60:00 3



First Star: Robbie Bourdon (Colgate)
Second Star: Austin Smith (Colgate)
Third Star: Chris Wagner (Colgate)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International1 AH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire1 N1 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg2atConcordia (MN)4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atConnecticut College7 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity3atWesleyan1 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst5atWilliams6 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk2atEndicott10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian6 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atSaint Michael's6 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atMiddlebury0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby3atTufts0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atNazareth6 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Western New England1atSalve Regina8 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State7atFramingham State1 MS 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nichols4atCurry3 NC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan State2 B1 5:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Ohio State1atMinnesota1 OT B1 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira1atLebanon Valley4 UC 5:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(2) St. Scholastica1atMarian3 NC 5:30 pm CT Live - 7:28  3rd
 Brown0atColgate1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:44  2nd
 Yale0atCornell0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:36  2nd
 St. Lawrence1atDartmouth0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:31  2nd
 Clarkson1atHarvard2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:41  2nd
 Union3atPrinceton0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:01  2nd
 Rensselaer0atQuinnipiac1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:23  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Boston University0atMerrimack0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:56  2nd
 Providence1atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:40  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Brockport0atGeneseo1 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:35  2nd
 Plattsburgh0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:30  2nd
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Wentworth0atUniversity of New England4 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:13  2nd
(3) New England College1atUMass Boston1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:58  2nd
(3) Skidmore1atBabson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:31  2nd
(3) Southern MaineatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Castleton1atNorwich0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:00  2nd
 Canisius0atAir Force0 AH 5:05 pm MT Live - 18:01  2nd
 Army West Point1atBentley2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  1st
 RIT1atSacred Heart0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 0:58  1st
 Northeastern0atVermont1 HE 7:05 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 St. Cloud State0atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 17:15  2nd
 Arizona State1atMichigan Tech0 NC 7:07 pm ET Live - 18:25  2nd
 Bryn Athyn0atChatham0 NC 7:20 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Boston College2atMaine0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 9:31  1st (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Lake Forest0atConcordia (WI)0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
(2) LawrenceatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Post2atAssumption3 NC 8:05 pm ET Live - 18:15  3rd
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 7:05 pm CT
 Miami0atMinnesota Duluth0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 North Dakota0atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Ferris State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse5atLindenwood4 CH 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atMercyhurst2 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atMaine1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atUConn3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols0atMorrisville1 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker0atSalem State2 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora0atFinlandia4 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam2atOswego4 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham2atLebanon Valley1 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 William Smith3atCortland1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's0atUtica6 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT0atPenn State2 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton5atBrown2 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atClarkson3 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell2atRensselaer1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate6atUnion1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac0atYale2 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post1atFranklin Pierce10 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atSaint Anselm0 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atCanton3 OT CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atAugsburg2 OT MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict1atGustavus Adolphus7 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline0atSt. Thomas3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atLake Forest4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian1atMarian0 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atAmherst3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity1atBowdoin4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atHamilton2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh9 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann1atElmira7 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson3atManhattanville1 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atColby2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Southern Maine2atCastleton5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Salve Regina2atUMass Boston5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New England College0atNorwich10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atOhio State1 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSacred Heart8 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine0atBethel1 OT MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's3atSt. Olaf7 MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atConcordia (WI)9 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota0atWisconsin1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 WilliamsatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
(1) University of New England2atPlymouth State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:09  2nd
 Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  8:00:09 PM  EST 
164271323 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17