2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, March 17, 2012
Colgate (CLG) vs Cornell (COR)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey Third Place (Atlantic City, NJ)

Final Score: Cornell 3, Colgate 0
New Records: Cornell 18-8-7, Colgate 19-17-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Whittemore, Alex Dell
Assistant Referees: Kenneth Gates, Richard Patry
Attendance: 4131
Start Time: 4:30 pm  End Time: 6:42 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  0 0 0 0    Colgate  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Cornell  1 2 0 3    Cornell  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  6 11 8 25    Colgate  10 / 31 0 
 Cornell  12 10 6 28    Cornell  5 / 10 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Austin Mayer  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  0/-2   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 9 Austin Smith  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  3/E   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Christian Long  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Mark Nasca  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Alex Evin  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Steve Estep  DNP
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 26 John Esposito  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Greg Miller  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 20 Dustin Mowrey  1-0-1  3/E
LW 28 Joel Lowry  0-1-1  2/+1   C 12 Sean Collins  1-0-1  1/+2   RW 14 John McCarron  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 10 Madison Dias  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Cole Bardreau  0-0-0  3/E   RW 8 Locke Jillson  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-0-0  4/E   RD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Vincenzo Marozzi  DNP
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 19 Sean Whitney  0-0-0  1/+2   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Keir Ross  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Nick Prockow (2-Elbowing) COR 0x1 4:10 
 CLG-2 Chris Wagner (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 5:50 
 COR-1 John McCarron (2-Cross-Checking) (Served by Madison Dias) 5:50 
 COR-2 John McCarron (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) CLG 0x1 5:50 
 COR-3 Keir Ross (2-Cross-Checking) CLG 0x2 8:41 
 CLG-3 Joe Wilson (2-Cross-Checking) COR 0x2 9:05 
 CLG-4 Corbin McPherson (2-Cross-Checking) COR 0x3 16:27 
 CLG-5 Daniel Gentzler (2-Cross-Checking) COR 0x4 16:27 
 COR  1 - 6x6  GW  Sean Collins (13) (Locke Jillson, Joel Lowry) 19:35 
 COR (+): 12,8,28,7,19,G33   CLG (-): 24,4,23,9,25,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-6 Robbie Bourdon (2-Slashing) COR 0x5 1:35 
 COR-4 Joakim Ryan (2-Cross-Checking) CLG 0x3 6:36 
 CLG-7 Chris Wagner (2-High-Sticking) COR 1x6 12:13 
 COR  2 - 6x5 PP  Dustin Mowrey (7) (Greg Miller, Joakim Ryan) 13:34 
 COR: 20,16,5,26,6,G33   CLG: 4,15,24,16,G1
 COR  3 - 6x6  John McCarron (5) (unassisted) 17:48 
 COR (+): 14,7,16,12,19,G33   CLG (-): 9,20,23,6,25,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-8 Spiro Goulakos (2-Roughing) COR 1x7 6:56 
 COR-5 Joakim Ryan (2-Interference) CLG 0x4 8:15 
 CLG-9 Matt Firman (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) 20:00 
 CLG-10 Matt Firman (10-Game Disqualification) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Evin (L, 5-5-1)  11 8 6 25 60:00 3
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (W, 18-8-7)  6 11 8 25 60:00 0



First Star: Andy Iles (Cornell)
Second Star: John McCarron (Cornell)
Third Star: Alex Evin (Colgate)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:28:09 PM  EST 
143992402 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17